» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Podkayne of Mars used book

Podkayne of Mars

by Robert A. Heinlein other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425042366 ISBN: 0425042367

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Podkayne of Mars used book

Podkayne of Mars

by Heinlein, Robert A. other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Medallion, New York Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780425042366 ISBN: 0425042367

Description: Very Good. 176 pp; light edge wear; One of Heinlein's juvenile space adventures, this books features 16-year-old Martian girl, Podkayne Fries, who agrees to accompany her uncle and younger brother to Earth so that she can learn about becoming a starship captain. Sidetracked on Venus under some extremely suspicious circumstances, Podkayne finds herself tangled up in a conspiracy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kayleighbug Books, IOBA, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Podkayne of Mars By Heinlein, Robert a. used book

Podkayne of Mars By Heinlein, Robert a.

by Heinlein, Robert A. other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 6/1/1979 ISBN-13: 9780425042366 ISBN: 0425042367

Description: Good. Paperback in good condition creases on spine, edgewear, age discoloration. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kiddo's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Podkayne of Mars used book

Podkayne of Mars

by Heinlein, Robert A other copies of this book

price: $3.92

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780425042366 ISBN: 0425042367

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Torestar Books Int'l, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Podkayne of Mars used book

Podkayne of Mars

by Heinlein, Robert A other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Pub Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780425042366 ISBN: 0425042367

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wildwood Farm Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Podkayne of Mars used book

Podkayne of Mars

by Heinlein, Robert A. other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Medallion ed Binding: 13th ptg Publisher: Berkeley Pub, New York Date Published: 1963, 1970, JAN ISBN-13: 9780425042366 ISBN: 0425042367

Description: Girl & "Butterfly"Cover Art. VERY GOOD Condition. 4x7" Paper Covers 176pg Poddy Fries...leaving for Earth... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderful Books By Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Podkayne of Mars used book

Podkayne of Mars

by Heinlein, Robert A. other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Berkley Books, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780425042366 ISBN: 0425042367

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. (040809) Mass Market Paperback is in Fine condition with minute overall wear. paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fabulous Fiction Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Podkayne of Mars used book

Podkayne of Mars

by Heinlein, Robert A other copies of this book

price: $5.25

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Pub Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780425042366 ISBN: 0425042367

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Light edge and corner wear. No marks. Tight binding. Tanned pages. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Larson, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Podkayne of Mars used book

Podkayne of Mars

by Robert A. Heinlein other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425042366 ISBN: 0425042367

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Podkayne of Mars used book

Podkayne of Mars

by Heinlein, Robert A. other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 13th Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Medallion Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780425042366 ISBN: 0425042367

Description: Very Good Plus. Original 1.75 cover price intact. No marks or writing. No spine lines. Trace of edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DesertPrincess Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

Podkayne of Mars used book

Podkayne of Mars

by Heinlein, Robert A. other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780425042366 ISBN: 0425042367

Description: Fair in n/a jacket. Paperback. Sound & good copy, mild creasing, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Podkayne of Mars used book

Podkayne of Mars

by Heinlein, Robert A. other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780425042366 ISBN: 0425042367

Description: Fair in n/a jacket. Paperback. Sound & good copy, mild creasing, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Podkayne of Mars used book

Podkayne of Mars

by Heinlein, Robert A other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780425042366 ISBN: 0425042367

Description: Near Fine. Reprint. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: UnEarthly Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Podkayne of Mars used book

Podkayne of Mars

by Heinlein, Robert A. other copies of this book

price: $14.29

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425042366 ISBN: 0425042367

Description: Good. 0425042367 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.