» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Beauty and Sadness used book

Beauty and Sadness

by Yasunari Kawabata other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Books Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780425030660 ISBN: 0425030660

Description: Acceptable. Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Beauty and Sadness used book

Beauty and Sadness

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Windhover ISBN-13: 9780425030660 ISBN: 0425030660

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Beauty and Sadness used book

Beauty and Sadness

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Windhover ISBN-13: 9780425030660 ISBN: 0425030660

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Beauty and Sadness used book

Beauty and Sadness

by Yasunari Kawabata other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780425030660 ISBN: 0425030660

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. First Ed thus, so stated. Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Beauty and Sadness

other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Windhover Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780425030660 ISBN: 0425030660

Description: Good. White wraps with black letters. Clean pages. May have some shelf wear. No orders from customers outside of the United States please. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Beauty and Sadness used book

Beauty and Sadness

by Kawabata, Yasunari other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET Publisher: BERKLEY PUBLISHING GROUP ISBN-13: 9780425030660 ISBN: 0425030660

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Beauty and Sadness

other copies of this book

price: $4.52

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Windhover Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780425030660 ISBN: 0425030660

Description: Very Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Beauty & Sadness used book

Beauty & Sadness

by Kawabata, Yasunari other copies of this book

price: $6.84

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S MASS MARKET Publisher: PENGUIN PUTNAM * TRADE ISBN-13: 9780425030660 ISBN: 0425030660

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Beauty & Sadness used book

Beauty & Sadness

by Kawabata, Yasunari other copies of this book

price: $6.84

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S MASS MARKET Publisher: PENGUIN PUTNAM * TRADE ISBN-13: 9780425030660 ISBN: 0425030660

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Beauty and Sadness used book

Beauty and Sadness

by Kawabata, Yasunari other copies of this book

price: $7.70

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780425030660 ISBN: 0425030660

Description: Kawabata, Yasunari. BEAUTY AND SADNESS. Translated Howard Hibbett. 199pp. Fine bright, uncreased, looks unread mass market paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Columbia Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Beatury and Sadness used book

Beatury and Sadness

by Kawabata, Yasunari (Translated By Howard Hibbett). other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Windhover Books U3066, New York, Berkley Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1976) ISBN-13: 9780425030660 ISBN: 0425030660

Description: Paperback, (6 7/8" X 4 1/4"), 201pp., ownership notation, slight spine twist, a very good copy. ISBN: 0425030660. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Kaya Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Beauty and Sadness used book

Beauty and Sadness

by Kawabata, Yasunari other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Windhover Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780425030660 ISBN: 0425030660

Description: Near Fine. Book has light spine creases, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trade A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.