» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Civil War Through the Camera: a Complete Illustrated History of the Civil War

by Henry W. Elson other copies of this book

price: $2.94

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780405122941 ISBN: 0405122942

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Civil War Through the Camera: a Complete Illustrated History of the Civil War

other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arno Press ISBN-13: 9780405122941 ISBN: 0405122942

Description: Good. 0405122942 ACCEPTABLE DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Just Us books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Civil War Through the Camera: A Complete Illustrated History of the Civil War

by Elson, Henry W other copies of this book

price: $13.50

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Reprint of 1912 edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arno Press Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780405122941 ISBN: 0405122942

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. minor wear on dj edges. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 750 p. Audience: General/trade. Hundredds of vivid photographs taken in Civil War times read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Draper Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Civil War Through the Camera

by Elson, Henry W. other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Arno, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780405122941 ISBN: 0405122942

Description: Illustrated. Very good minus, light shelfwear. Quarto, 316pp, Very lightly edgeworn jacket. Clean and tight. This oversize item may require extra shipping for priority and international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Civil War Through the Camera: a Complete Illustrated History of the Civil War

by Elson, Henry William (1857-1935) other copies of this book

price: $101.90

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Arno Press Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780405122941 ISBN: 0405122942

Description: Description: ca. 750 p. : chiefly ill.; 29 cm. Subjects: United States--History--Civil War (1861-1865). Notes: Reprint of the ed. published by McKinley, Stone & Mackenzie, New York. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 750. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

The Civil War Through the Camera: a Complete Illustrated History of the Civil War

by Elson, Henry William (1857-1935) other copies of this book

price: $148.22

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Arno Press Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780405122941 ISBN: 0405122942

Description: Description: ca. 750 p. : chiefly ill.; 29 cm. Subjects: United States--History--Civil War (1861-1865). Notes: Reprint of the ed. published by McKinley, Stone & Mackenzie, New York. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Civil War Through the Camera: a Complete Illustrated History of the Civil War

by Editor-Henry W. Elson; Editor-Mathew B. Brady other copies of this book

price: $999.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arno Press Date Published: 1980-05 ISBN-13: 9780405122941 ISBN: 0405122942

Description: Very Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, clean text, no markings. STANDARD SHIPPING ONLY. Please familiarize yourself with how long standard shipping takes. Please do NOT click expedited or international, if you click expedited or international your order will be rejected. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookem, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Civil War Through the Camera: a Complete Illustrated History of the Civil War

by Elson, Henry W. other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arno, New York, U.S.A. : Galahad Books, 1979 Date Published: 1980-05 ISBN-13: 9780405122941 ISBN: 0405122942

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Very good with slight shelf wear including chips/ No dust jacket/ Hardback/ 1979/ reprint Lisa 295. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KARA'S KICKN' BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Civil War Through the Camera

by Elson, Henry W. other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hb Publisher: Arno Press, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780405122941 ISBN: 0405122942

Description: VG- in VG- jacket. 316 pp. Hundreds of photos. Soiled edges, board wear bottom, bumped corners. DJ: rubbing, light soiling, some edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Priceless Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Civil War Through the Camera: a Complete Illustrated History of the Civil War

by Elson other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Galahad Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780405122941 ISBN: 0405122942

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good condition hardcover, clean cover and pages with no markings or tears, tight binding, overall very nice book. 316 pages. Textblock has a little soiling. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: No Garbage Book, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Civil War Through the Camera: a Complete Illustrated History of the Civil War

by N_A other copies of this book

price: $51.71

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780405122941 ISBN: 0405122942

Description: Fine. In very good condition with cover, spine and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. International orders via air mail except large books. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Civil War Through the Camera: a Complete Illustrated History of the Civil War

other copies of this book

price: $52.56

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arno Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780405122941 ISBN: 0405122942

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Civil War Through the Camera: a Complete Illustrated History of the Civil War

by Elson other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Galahad Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780405122941 ISBN: 0405122942

Description: Good in Good jacket. Book read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debusk Books 2, TN, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Civil War Through the Camera: a Complete Illustrated History of the Civil War

by Elson, Henry other copies of this book

price: $95.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Publisher: Galahad Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780405122941 ISBN: 0405122942

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Oversize. 1st is pc. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABBS Volume 1, CO, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.