» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Recipes for Diabetics used book

Recipes for Diabetics

by Little, Billie, And Bleifer, Selvyn B, M. D other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Perigee Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780399516436 ISBN: 0399516433

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Recipes for Diabetics used book

Recipes for Diabetics

by Little, Billie, and Bleifer, Selvyn B, M.D. (Photographer) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Perigee Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780399516436 ISBN: 0399516433

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, light aging, small bend on top corner of front cover, stk #2190d6. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Recipes for Diabetics used book

Recipes for Diabetics

by Little, Billie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Twelfth Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Perigee Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780399516436 ISBN: 0399516433

Description: Good. Book is clean, binding tight and edges of pages are yellowed. Light cover & edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D's Book Cellar, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Recipes for Diabetics used book

Recipes for Diabetics

by Little, Billie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Rev Sub Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perigee Trade Date Published: 9/5/1990 ISBN-13: 9780399516436 ISBN: 0399516433

Description: Very Good. 0399516433 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks C19. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Recipes for Diabetics used book

Recipes for Diabetics

by Billie Little other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perigee Trade Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780399516436 ISBN: 0399516433

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Recipes for Diabetics used book

Recipes for Diabetics

by Billie Little other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perigee Trade Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780399516436 ISBN: 0399516433

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Recipes for Diabetics used book

Recipes for Diabetics

by Little, Billie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Perigee Trade, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780399516436 ISBN: 0399516433

Description: Very Good. 0399516433 2 sticker on covers. Corners bumped. Minor wear covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Recipes for Diabetics used book

Recipes for Diabetics

by Billie Little other copies of this book

price: $2.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perigee Trade Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780399516436 ISBN: 0399516433

Description: Good. Good clean book. No names, highliting or markings. Slight cover wear. Couple of creases on spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hawk Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Recipes for Diabetics used book

Recipes for Diabetics

by Little, Billie other copies of this book

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Perigee Trade ISBN-13: 9780399516436 ISBN: 0399516433

Description: Fine. 0399516433. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Recipes for Diabetics used book

Recipes for Diabetics

by Billie Little other copies of this book

price: $2.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780399516436 ISBN: 0399516433

Description: Very Good. No objectionable defects; average condition for its age. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings except for previous owner's name inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Recipes for Diabetics used book

Recipes for Diabetics

by Little, Billie other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perigee Trade Date Published: 9/5/1990 ISBN-13: 9780399516436 ISBN: 0399516433

Description: Very Good. 0399516433 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X49W. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Recipes for Diabetics used book

Recipes for Diabetics

by Little, Billie, and Bleifer, Selvyn B, M.D. (Photographer) other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Perigee Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780399516436 ISBN: 0399516433

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is good. Cover shows signs of wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Cimicata, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Recipes for Diabetics used book

Recipes for Diabetics

by Little Billie other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perigee Books, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780399516436 ISBN: 0399516433

Description: Very Good. 5 x 8 1/2. 288 pgs. "The cookbook of choice for people with Diabetes. " Complete with exchange lists and practical and mouth-watering recipes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adagio Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Recipes for Diabetics used book

Recipes for Diabetics

by Little, Billie other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Perigee Trade ISBN-13: 9780399516436 ISBN: 0399516433

Description: Very Good. 0399516433 VERY NICE BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KEN METHEREL, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Recipes for Diabetics used book

Recipes for Diabetics

by Little, Billie other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Perigee Trade ISBN-13: 9780399516436 ISBN: 0399516433

Description: Very Good. 0399516433 Softcover book is in very good condition, no spine creases, mild shelf wear. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Recipes for Diabetics used book

Recipes for Diabetics

by Little, Billie other copies of this book

price: $9.94

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Perigee Trade ISBN-13: 9780399516436 ISBN: 0399516433

Description: Fine. 0399516433 Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, No creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Recipes for Diabetics used book

Recipes for Diabetics

by Little, Billie other copies of this book

price: $16.88

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perigee, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780399516436 ISBN: 0399516433

Description: As New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SHIRLEY SMITH, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Recipes for Diabetics used book

Recipes for Diabetics

by Billie Little other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perigee Trade ISBN-13: 9780399516436 ISBN: 0399516433

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Recipes for Diabetics used book

Recipes for Diabetics

by Billie Little other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perigee Trade ISBN-13: 9780399516436 ISBN: 0399516433

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Recipes for Diabetics used book

Recipes for Diabetics

by Billie Little other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perigee Trade ISBN-13: 9780399516436 ISBN: 0399516433

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Recipes for Diabetics used book

Recipes for Diabetics

by Billie Little other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perigee Trade ISBN-13: 9780399516436 ISBN: 0399516433

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Recipes for Diabetics used book

Recipes for Diabetics

by Little, Billie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780399516436 ISBN: 0399516433

Description: Near Fine. Near Fine. Trade paperbacks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GWM Craig Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Recipes for Diabetics used book

Recipes for Diabetics

by Little, Billie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Perigee Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780399516436 ISBN: 0399516433

Description: Very Good. Paperback has no added markings or tobacco odor, cover has slight wear and a crease. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: book-recycler, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Recipes for Diabetics used book

Recipes for Diabetics

by Billie Little other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780399516436 ISBN: 0399516433

Description: Acceptable. Revised. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Recipes for Diabetics used book

Recipes for Diabetics

by Billie Little other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780399516436 ISBN: 0399516433

Description: Acceptable. Lightly worn cover and binding, aged cover and pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.