» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

New High-Intensity Bodybuilding

by Darden Ellington other copies of this book

price: $3.32

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perigee Trade Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780399516146 ISBN: 039951614X

Description: Very Good. Thank you for your order. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nick's Knacks and Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New High-Intensity Bodybuilding

by Darden Ellington other copies of this book

price: $6.03

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perigee Trade Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780399516146 ISBN: 039951614X

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New High-Inten Bdy Bl

by Darden, Ellington other copies of this book

price: $6.90

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Rev and Expanded ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Perigee Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780399516146 ISBN: 039951614X

Description: Lund, Chris. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Shelf wear. Otherwise clean. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 223 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elizabeth See, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New High-Intensity Bodybuilding

by Darden Ellington other copies of this book

price: $10.69

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780399516146 ISBN: 039951614X

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Calgary, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

New High-Intensity Bodybuilding

by Darden, Ellington other copies of this book

price: $17.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Rev and Expanded ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Perigee Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780399516146 ISBN: 039951614X

Description: Lund, Chris. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean and unmarked but for light corner cover creasing. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 223 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elisabeth Butkovich, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New High-Intensity Body Building: For Massive Muscles Fast

by Darden, Ellington, Ph.D. other copies of this book

price: $18.12

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised and Expanded Edition Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Perigee Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780399516146 ISBN: 039951614X

Description: Lund, Chris. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 223 Pages. Audience: General/trade. *~*Some Corner/Cover/Edge Wear/Bumping-Overall V. Good Softcover! *~*FREE PRIORITY MAIL (U.S. ) UPGRADE** to SHIP to ALL 50 STATES! ! We SHIP **THIS AFTERNOON or NEXT POSTAL DAY! ! ** (We work hard to enjoy a top rating on all selling sites. ) NO Spine Creasing, Remainder Marks, inside page markings! . Non-smoker environment. Very careful packing & shipping. **CONFIRMATION ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KADADDLES, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New High-Intensity Bodybuilding

by Darden, Ellington other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perigee, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780399516146 ISBN: 039951614X

Description: Chris Lund. Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. "Get ready for hard-hitting facts, inspiring photography, and the most result-producing routines you'll ever experience. " Soft cover has seen quite a bit of usage as is evidenced by the edge wear/tears, bumped corners, and creases. Get this soft cover book at this great price before it is snapped away by another body builder. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lover's Warehouse, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New High-Intensity Bodybuilding

by Ellington, Darden other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perigee Trade Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780399516146 ISBN: 039951614X

Description: Very Good. 039951614X 4th printing. Very good-used book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New High-Intensity Bodybuilding: for Massive Muscles Fast Nautilus Training Principles Applied to Free Weights and Conventional Equipment

by Darden, Ellington other copies of this book

price: $28.50

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Perigee, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780399516146 ISBN: 039951614X

Description: Lund, Chris Photographer. Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. The book is very solid with bright, unmarked pages. The cover has minor shelf & edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Dip Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New High-Intensity Bodybuilding

by Ellington, Darden other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Perigee Trade ISBN-13: 9780399516146 ISBN: 039951614X

Description: Fair. 039951614X 5. Books in acceptable condition may show significant wear and have writing or highlighting. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

New High-Intensity Bodybuilding

by Ellington, Darden other copies of this book

price: $2.80

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Perigee Trade ISBN-13: 9780399516146 ISBN: 039951614X

Description: Fair. 039951614X 5. Books in acceptable condition may show significant wear and have writing or highlighting. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

New High-Intensity Bodybuilding

by Ellington, Darden other copies of this book

price: $15.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perigee Trade ISBN-13: 9780399516146 ISBN: 039951614X

Description: Good. 039951614X Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

New High-Intensity Bodybuilding

by Darden Ellington other copies of this book

price: $23.29

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perigee Trade Date Published: 23 April, 1990 ISBN-13: 9780399516146 ISBN: 039951614X

Description: Acceptable. 039951614X. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

New High-Intensity Bodybuilding

by Darden, Ellington other copies of this book

price: $24.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Trade Paperback Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Perigee Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780399516146 ISBN: 039951614X

Description: Very Good- Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

New High-Intensity Bodybuilding

other copies of this book

price: $32.55

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780399516146 ISBN: 039951614X

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

New High-Intensity Bodybuilding

by Darden Ellington other copies of this book

price: $61.06

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perigee Trade Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780399516146 ISBN: 039951614X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

New High-Intensity Bodybuilding

by Ellington, Darden other copies of this book

price: $98.74

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perigee Trade ISBN-13: 9780399516146 ISBN: 039951614X

Description: New. 039951614X Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

new book

New High-Intensity Bodybuilding

by Darden Ellington other copies of this book

price: $176.42

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perigee Trade Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780399516146 ISBN: 039951614X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.