» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Makioka Sisters used book

Makioka Sisters

by Junichiro Tanizaki other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Perigee Printing Publisher: Perigee Trade Date Published: 8/10/1981 ISBN-13: 9780399505201 ISBN: 0399505202

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Makioka Sisters used book

Makioka Sisters

by Junichiro Tanizaki other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780399505201 ISBN: 0399505202

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Makioka Sisters used book

Makioka Sisters

by Tanizaki, Jun'ichiro, and Seidensticker, Edward G (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Perigee Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780399505201 ISBN: 0399505202

Description: Good. Text in English, Japanese. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 530 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Makioka Sisters used book

Makioka Sisters

by Tanizaki, Junichiro other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Perigee Trade ISBN-13: 9780399505201 ISBN: 0399505202

Description: Very Good. 0399505202. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Makioka Sisters used book

Makioka Sisters

by Tanizaki, Junichiro other copies of this book

price: $2.84

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Perigee Trade ISBN-13: 9780399505201 ISBN: 0399505202

Description: Very Good. 0399505202 Light wear and creasing to cover. Former owner has stamped inside cover page. Very tightly bound. Beautiful book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sun Valley Outlet, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

The Makioka Sisters (the Perigee Japanese Library) used book

The Makioka Sisters (the Perigee Japanese Library)

by Tanizaki, Jun'Ichiro; Seidensticker, Edward G. (Translator) other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Berkley Publishing Group, 1981 ISBN-13: 9780399505201 ISBN: 0399505202

Description: Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. ISBN: 0399505202. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Horners Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Makioka Sisters used book

The Makioka Sisters

by Tanizaki, Jun Ichiro; Seidensticker, Edward G. (Translated From The Japanese) other copies of this book

price: $5.55

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Perigee, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780399505201 ISBN: 0399505202

Description: Very Good + 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very-good+, clean copy. Stated First Perigree Printing. NO remainder marks or clippings. Covers are clean (NO tears). NO writing, marks or tears inside book. Tight spine, clean pages. Pages show light tanning. 531 pages. Synopsis In Osaka in the years immediately before World War II, four aristocratic women try to preserve a way of life that is vanishing. As told by Junichiro Tanizaki, the story of the Makioka sisters forms what is arguably the greatest ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ginny6 Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Makioka Sisters used book

Makioka Sisters

by Tanizaki, Junichiro other copies of this book

price: $5.79

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Perigee Trade ISBN-13: 9780399505201 ISBN: 0399505202

Description: Very Good. 0399505202 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Makioka Sisters used book

The Makioka Sisters

by Junichiro Tanizaki (Author), Edward G. Seidensticker (Translated From The Japanese By) other copies of this book

price: $7.45

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Perigee/ P.G. Putnum's Sons, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780399505201 ISBN: 0399505202

Description: Kimmerle Milnazik (Cover Illustration by), David Gatti ( Hand Lettering by) Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 530 pp. Solidly bound copy wtih moderate use. Dj has cuts and tears around cover. Pen marking on inside back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: gearbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Makioka Sisters used book

The Makioka Sisters

by Tanizaki, Junichiro other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd imp thus Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wideview/ Perigee, New York Date Published: c1957 ISBN-13: 9780399505201 ISBN: 0399505202

Description: K. Milnazik cover art. very good+, thick trade paperback, pict. gray & white covers. 530 pgs, ISBN: 0-399-50520-2. Trans. by Edward G. Seidensticker. Remainder "P" top edge. Clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Makioka Sisters used book

The Makioka Sisters

by Tanizaki, Junichiro) Seidensticker, Edward G. Trans other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, Thus Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perigee Book; G. P. Putnam's Sons, NY Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780399505201 ISBN: 0399505202

Description: Near Fine. 8 vo. 530 clean, unmarked pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorley House Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Makioka Sisters used book

Makioka Sisters

by Junichiro Tanizaki other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perigee Trade ISBN-13: 9780399505201 ISBN: 0399505202

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Makioka Sisters used book

Makioka Sisters

by Junichiro Tanizaki other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perigee Trade Date Published: 1981-08-10 ISBN-13: 9780399505201 ISBN: 0399505202

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Makioka Sisters used book

Makioka Sisters

by Junichiro Tanizaki other copies of this book

price: $2.94

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perigee Trade Date Published: 1981-08-10 ISBN-13: 9780399505201 ISBN: 0399505202

Description: Good. Text clean, shelf wear to edges. good reading coy. We process quickly and carefully. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hub City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Makioka Sisters used book

The Makioka Sisters

by Tanizaki, Junichiro other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780399505201 ISBN: 0399505202

Description: 1981 Pbk., VG condition, minor wear on cover edges, overall = B condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SmcBooks, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Makioka Sisters used book

Makioka Sisters

by Tanizaki, Junichiro other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perigee Trade Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780399505201 ISBN: 0399505202

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0399505202. Light shelf wear; very limited markings in pencil on a few pages otherwise a perfect tight copy. Fiction. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1.4 x 7.8 x 5.5 Inches; 530 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Makioka Sisters used book

The Makioka Sisters

by Jun_Ichiro_ Tanizaki other copies of this book

price: $4.79

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1981st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perigee Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780399505201 ISBN: 0399505202

Description: Good. No Jacket. A nice soiftbound witthout any marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: morebooks2, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Makioka Sisters used book

The Makioka Sisters

by Tanizaki, Junichiro other copies of this book

price: $4.98

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: G. P. Puntam and Sons Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780399505201 ISBN: 0399505202

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snowbound Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Makioka Sisters used book

Makioka Sisters

by Tanizaki, Junichiro other copies of this book

price: $5.75

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Perigee Trade ISBN-13: 9780399505201 ISBN: 0399505202

Description: Good. 399505202. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vanessa's Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Makioka Sisters used book

Makioka Sisters

by Tanizaki, Junichiro other copies of this book

price: $5.75

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Perigee Trade ISBN-13: 9780399505201 ISBN: 0399505202

Description: Good. 399505202. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BC Books, LA, USA

Reliability: High

Makioka Sisters used book

Makioka Sisters

by Tanizaki, Junichiro other copies of this book

price: $5.75

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Perigee Trade ISBN-13: 9780399505201 ISBN: 0399505202

Description: Good. 399505202. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Benncart Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Makioka Sisters used book

The Makioka Sisters

by Tanizaki, Jun Ichiro other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Perigee Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780399505201 ISBN: 0399505202

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. New York, NY, U.S.A. Wideview/ Perigee. 1981. 4th impression. Trade Paperback.8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 530pp. Very Good/No Jacket, Light gray card covers, light shelfwear, browning of edges and inside covers, remainder "P" at bottom edge, otherwise a clean and tight copy. Trans. by Edward G. Seidensticker. "The story of four sisters from the Osaka merchant class in the years immediately before World War II and their attempt to maintain a vanishing way ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookpile, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Makioka Sisters used book

Makioka Sisters

by Tanizaki, Junichiro other copies of this book

price: $7.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Perigee Trade ISBN-13: 9780399505201 ISBN: 0399505202

Description: Good. 0399505202 paperback in good condition. Book shows some signs of wear. A good reading copy. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Makioka Sisters used book

Makioka Sisters

by Tanizaki, Junichiro other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perigee Trade Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780399505201 ISBN: 0399505202

Description: Very Good ++ Clean pages, tight binding, very minor shelf wear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

The Makioka Sisters (the Perigee Japanese Library) used book

The Makioka Sisters (the Perigee Japanese Library)

by Tanizaki, Jun'Ichiro; Seidensticker, Edward G. (Translator) other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780399505201 ISBN: 0399505202

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: michael story, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.