New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Good Night, Gorilla used book

Good Night, Gorilla

by Peggy Rathmann other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Juvenile Date Published: 1994-04-13 ISBN-13: 9780399224454 ISBN: 0399224459

Description: Fair. Fies page torn and held ny tape Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Good Night, Gorilla used book

Good Night, Gorilla

by Rathmann, Peggy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780399224454 ISBN: 0399224459

Description: Fair. 0399224459 Clean book: Shelfwear: Pages clean and readable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Good Night, Gorilla new book

Good Night, Gorilla

by Rathmann, Peggy other copies of this book

price: $2.30

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780399224454 ISBN: 0399224459

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Siu Jing Tong, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Good Night, Gorilla used book

Good Night, Gorilla

by Rathmann, Peggy other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780399224454 ISBN: 0399224459

Description: Good. 0399224459 May show signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Good Night, Gorilla used book

Good Night, Gorilla

by Rathmann, Peggy other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780399224454 ISBN: 0399224459

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Siu Jing Tong, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Good Night, Gorilla used book

Good Night, Gorilla

other copies of this book

price: $2.97

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399224454 ISBN: 0399224459

Description: Good. Ex-library copy w/ marks & stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Good Night, Gorilla used book

Good Night, Gorilla

by Peggy Rathmann other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1994 ISBN-13: 9780399224454 ISBN: 0399224459

Description: Good/No Jacket. 4th Printing. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. An unobservant zookeeper is followed home by all the animals he thinks he has left behind in the zoo. Glossy illustrated soft covers with corner bumps/shelf wear, cover corner folds, bright & tight pages with light handling. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rolling Meadows Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Good Night: Gorilla used book

Good Night: Gorilla

by Rathmann, Peggy other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from ME, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Decorated Boards Publisher: Putnam Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780399224454 ISBN: 0399224459

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Spine lean, a little sticker residue front cover, no dustjacket, and some light to moderate shopwear to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Good Night, Gorilla used book

Good Night, Gorilla

by Rathmann, Peggy other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780399224454 ISBN: 0399224459

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Hardcover with plastic-coated dustjacket. Front endpaper missing. Stamps on existing endpapers and title page. Clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lisa Swope, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Good Night, Gorilla used book

Good Night, Gorilla

by Peggy Rathmann other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Juvenile Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780399224454 ISBN: 0399224459

Description: Very Good. -Later Printing--Clean and tight. Sticker remnants on rear cover. -Publish Place: E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Good Night: Gorilla used book

Good Night: Gorilla

by Rathmann, Peggy other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780399224454 ISBN: 0399224459

Description: Used Very Good in Good jacket. Used very good. like new. good dust jacket. Real nice book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Good Night: Gorilla used book

Good Night: Gorilla

by Rathmann, Peggy other copies of this book

price: $7.65

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780399224454 ISBN: 0399224459

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. New. in very good dust jacket. Real nice book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Good Night: Gorilla new book

Good Night: Gorilla

by Rathmann, Peggy other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780399224454 ISBN: 0399224459

Description: New in Very Good jacket. New. in very good dust jacket. Real nice book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Good Night: Gorilla new book

Good Night: Gorilla

by Rathmann, Peggy other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780399224454 ISBN: 0399224459

Description: New in Very Good jacket. New. in very good dust jacket. Real nice book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Good Night, Gorilla new book

Good Night, Gorilla

by Rathmann, Peggy other copies of this book

price: $10.96

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780399224454 ISBN: 0399224459

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: APlus Shipping, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Good Night, Gorilla new book

Good Night, Gorilla

by Peggy Rathmann other copies of this book

price: $11.04

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Juvenile Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780399224454 ISBN: 0399224459

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Good Night, Gorilla new book

Good Night, Gorilla

by Rathmann, Peggy other copies of this book

price: $11.23

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780399224454 ISBN: 0399224459

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Movies With A Smile, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Good Night, Gorilla new book

Good Night, Gorilla

by Rathmann, Peggy other copies of this book

price: $12.74

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780399224454 ISBN: 0399224459

Description: New. 0399224459 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Good Night, Gorilla new book

Good Night, Gorilla

by Rathmann, Peggy other copies of this book

price: $12.74

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780399224454 ISBN: 0399224459

Description: New. 0399224459 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Good Night, Gorilla new book

Good Night, Gorilla

by Rathmann, Peggy other copies of this book

price: $12.74

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780399224454 ISBN: 0399224459

Description: New. 0399224459 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Good Night, Gorilla new book

Good Night, Gorilla

by Rathmann, Peggy other copies of this book

price: $12.74

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780399224454 ISBN: 0399224459

Description: New. 0399224459 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Good Night, Gorilla new book

Good Night, Gorilla

by Rathmann, Peggy other copies of this book

price: $13.49

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780399224454 ISBN: 0399224459

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Good Night, Gorilla used book

Good Night, Gorilla

by Peggy Rathmann other copies of this book

price: $14.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Juvenile Date Published: 1994-04-13 ISBN-13: 9780399224454 ISBN: 0399224459

Description: Very Good. Signed "to Megan" by author. Looks new and unused. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alegria Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent