|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780399224454
(56 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Good Night, Gorilla
by
Peggy Rathmann
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Juvenile
Date Published: 1994-04-13
ISBN-13: 9780399224454
ISBN: 0399224459
Description: Fair. Fies page torn and held ny tape Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Good Night, Gorilla
by
Rathmann, Peggy
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Juvenile
ISBN-13: 9780399224454
ISBN: 0399224459
Description: Fair. 0399224459 Clean book: Shelfwear: Pages clean and readable. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
OnlyClearance,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Good Night, Gorilla
by
Rathmann, Peggy
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780399224454
ISBN: 0399224459
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Siu Jing Tong,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Good Night, Gorilla
by
Rathmann, Peggy
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Juvenile
ISBN-13: 9780399224454
ISBN: 0399224459
Description: Good. 0399224459 May show signs of shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Good Night, Gorilla
by
Rathmann, Peggy
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780399224454
ISBN: 0399224459
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Siu Jing Tong,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Good Night, Gorilla
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399224454
ISBN: 0399224459
Description: Good. Ex-library copy w/ marks & stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Good Night, Gorilla
by
Peggy Rathmann
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1994
ISBN-13: 9780399224454
ISBN: 0399224459
Description: Good/No Jacket. 4th Printing. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. An unobservant zookeeper is followed home by all the animals he thinks he has left behind in the zoo. Glossy illustrated soft covers with corner bumps/shelf wear, cover corner folds, bright & tight pages with light handling. read more
|
|
Good Night: Gorilla
by
Rathmann, Peggy
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Decorated Boards
Publisher: Putnam Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780399224454
ISBN: 0399224459
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Spine lean, a little sticker residue front cover, no dustjacket, and some light to moderate shopwear to the covers. read more
|
|
Good Night, Gorilla
by
Rathmann, Peggy
other copies of this book
Binding: Pictorial Cover
Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780399224454
ISBN: 0399224459
Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Hardcover with plastic-coated dustjacket. Front endpaper missing. Stamps on existing endpapers and title page. Clean and tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lisa Swope,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Good Night, Gorilla
by
Peggy Rathmann
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Juvenile
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780399224454
ISBN: 0399224459
Description: Very Good. -Later Printing--Clean and tight. Sticker remnants on rear cover. -Publish Place: E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. -Size: read more
|
|
Good Night: Gorilla
by
Rathmann, Peggy
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780399224454
ISBN: 0399224459
Description: Used Very Good in Good jacket. Used very good. like new. good dust jacket. Real nice book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Good Night: Gorilla
by
Rathmann, Peggy
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780399224454
ISBN: 0399224459
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. New. in very good dust jacket. Real nice book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Good Night: Gorilla
by
Rathmann, Peggy
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780399224454
ISBN: 0399224459
Description: New in Very Good jacket. New. in very good dust jacket. Real nice book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Good Night: Gorilla
by
Rathmann, Peggy
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780399224454
ISBN: 0399224459
Description: New in Very Good jacket. New. in very good dust jacket. Real nice book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Good Night, Gorilla
by
Rathmann, Peggy
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780399224454
ISBN: 0399224459
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
APlus Shipping,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Good Night, Gorilla
by
Peggy Rathmann
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Juvenile
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780399224454
ISBN: 0399224459
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Good Night, Gorilla
by
Rathmann, Peggy
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780399224454
ISBN: 0399224459
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Movies With A Smile,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Good Night, Gorilla
by
Rathmann, Peggy
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Juvenile
ISBN-13: 9780399224454
ISBN: 0399224459
Description: New. 0399224459 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Good Night, Gorilla
by
Rathmann, Peggy
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Juvenile
ISBN-13: 9780399224454
ISBN: 0399224459
Description: New. 0399224459 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Good Night, Gorilla
by
Rathmann, Peggy
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Juvenile
ISBN-13: 9780399224454
ISBN: 0399224459
Description: New. 0399224459 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Good Night, Gorilla
by
Rathmann, Peggy
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Juvenile
ISBN-13: 9780399224454
ISBN: 0399224459
Description: New. 0399224459 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Good Night, Gorilla
by
Rathmann, Peggy
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780399224454
ISBN: 0399224459
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
|
Good Night, Gorilla
by
Peggy Rathmann
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Juvenile
Date Published: 1994-04-13
ISBN-13: 9780399224454
ISBN: 0399224459
Description: Very Good. Signed "to Megan" by author. Looks new and unused. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alegria Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
| | | |