Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780399213113
(16 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
All in a Day
by
Mitsumasa Anno
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Philomel
Date Published: 1986-08-29
ISBN-13: 9780399213113
ISBN: 0399213112
Description: Fair. Good but ex-library book with usual stickers, markings and wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The-Book-Ladies,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
All in a Day
by
Mitsumasa Anno Raymond Briggs
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Philomel Books
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780399213113
ISBN: 0399213112
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Ex-Library Book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
All in a Day
by
Mitsumasa Anno
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Philomel
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780399213113
ISBN: 0399213112
Description: Good in Good. jacket. First protective page ripped out, does not interfere with story. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
All in a Day
by
Anno, Mitsumasa
other copies of this book
Edition: First edition
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Philomel Books, New York
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780399213113
ISBN: 0399213112
Description: Illus by various artists. Good+ in VG DJ. Exlibrary with usual markings and moderate wear. read more
|
|
All in a Day By Anno, Mitsumasa
by
Mitsumasa Anno
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Philomel
Date Published: 1986-08-29
ISBN-13: 9780399213113
ISBN: 0399213112
Description: Fair. Libary ed, stamp inside, taping, plastic cover over dj, read more
|
|
All in a Day
by
Anno, Mitsumasa
other copies of this book
Edition: First edition
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Philomel Books, New York
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780399213113
ISBN: 0399213112
Description: Illus by the author. VG in VG DJ. Exlibrary w/ usual markings & light wear. Also illustrated by: Eric Carle, Raymond Briggs, Nicolai Popov, Akiko Hayashi & others. read more
|
|
In a Day
by
Anno, Mitsumasa
other copies of this book
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group, The, New York, NY, U. S. A.
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780399213113
ISBN: 0399213112
Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. New York: Philomel Books, 1986; Hardcover. First Edition. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Good/Good. Ex-library with the usual markings. Trans of: Marui chikyu no maru ichinichi. Orig pub in 1986 by Dowaya, Tokyo. Brief text and illus by ten well-known artists showing a day in the lives of childsren in eight different countries. Illustrated by Anno, Raymond Briggs, Eric Carle, Nicolai Y. Popov, Akiko Hayashi, Gian Calvi, Leo and Diane Dillon, Zhu ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookpile,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
All in a Day
by
Anno, Mitsumasa; Briggs, Raymond; Carle, Eric; et. al
other copies of this book
Edition: First edition. First US Edition (stated)
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Philomel Books, New York
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780399213113
ISBN: 0399213112
Description: Various. Very good in very good dust jacket. Bumping along edges and at tips. Publisher's "P" stamped on free end page. Binding square and tight and contents clean and bright. Jacket protected in a removable mylar cover. A very nice copy. 20 pp. (Unpaginated); illus.; 25 cm. Concurrent stories of children throughout the world going through the routines of their day. Delightfully illustrated in color by a number of renowned children's books illustrators including Anno, Carle, Briggs, Ron Brooks, ... read more
|
|
All in a Day By Anno, Mitsumasa
by
Anno, Mitsumasa
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Philomel
Date Published: 1986-08-29
ISBN-13: 9780399213113
ISBN: 0399213112
Description: Good. Hard-cover. Ex-library with library stamps; library card pocket on 1st pg; dust jacket is mylar protected in good condition. Small rectangle cut from upper right back cover of dust jacket and mylar. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Batch Books,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
All in a Day
by
Mitsumasa Anno
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399213113
ISBN: 0399213112
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
All in a Day
by
Anno, Mitsumasa, and Briggs, Raymond (Photographer)
other copies of this book
Edition: USA ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Philomel Books
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780399213113
ISBN: 0399213112
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Text in English, Japanese. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 22 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. Nice condition; fun reading; ex-library copy; dust jacket in mylar cover. some scribblings on inside page. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
WildFlower Mews,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
All in a Day
by
Mitsumasa Anno
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Philomel
ISBN-13: 9780399213113
ISBN: 0399213112
Description: Very good. Book has been read. Pages are clean but the dust jacket/cover is slightly worn. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Odyssey,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
All in a Day
by
Anno, Mitsumasa
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Philomel Books
Date Published: August 1986
ISBN-13: 9780399213113
ISBN: 0399213112
Description: Good. Children's Books: Authors & Illustrators, A-Z: ( A ): Anno, Mitsumasa. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pioneer Book,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
All in a Day
by
Anno, Mitsumasa; Briggs, Raymond
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Philomel Books
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780399213113
ISBN: 0399213112
Description: Good in Good dust jacket. 0399213112. Expected Imperfections of a well read exlibrary copy; Ex-Lib; 22 pages. read more
|
|
All in a Day
by
Anno, Mitsumasa
other copies of this book
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Philomel Books, New York
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780399213113
ISBN: 0399213112
Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. Ex Library. 4to. Pictorial Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. First US Edition. Usual library markings, stamps and pocket. No tape marks. Last pages, Note to Parents, has some pink discoloration. Otherwise very clean. Unpaginated. This book was a contribution to peace and understanding of the children of the world. 10 distinguished artists. DJ in protective mylar, some minor soiling. 0399213112. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
J Marrocco,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
All in a Day
by
Mitsumasa Anno
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399213113
ISBN: 0399213112
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0399213112 ISBN 13: 9780399213113 Not first printing. bk# 18.0. f51. q1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|