» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Anno's Flea Market

by Mitsumasa Anno other copies of this book

price: $19.89

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780399210310 ISBN: 0399210318

Description: Acceptable in Acceptable jacket. First Edition. Ex-library. Used hard cover in acceptable condition. May shows either signs of heavy use or wear. A good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Anno's Flea Market

other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780399210310 ISBN: 0399210318

Description: Anno, Mitsumasa. Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Rebound in a sturdy library binding with a pictorial cover. Mylar cover on dust jacket. Library stamps. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adventureland Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Anno's Flea Market

by Anno, Mitsumasa other copies of this book

price: $37.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Books, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780399210310 ISBN: 0399210318

Description: F/NF. 4TO. A lovely copy, fine in a near fine priceclipped jacket, of Anno's wondrous book. Seemingly unread. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Neil Williams, Bookseller, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Anno's Flea Market

by Mitsumasa Anno other copies of this book

price: $39.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/First Printing STA Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Date Published: 1984-04-20 ISBN-13: 9780399210310 ISBN: 0399210318

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover/ First Edition/First Printing STATED with full number line; NOT an Xlib; Clean, tight & unmarked; bottom corner library clipped-Dust jacket protected in a new archival grade Mylar sleeve; appears unread! Hence a brand new copy! MANY OTHERS BY THIS AUTHOR IN THE SAME OR SIMILAR CONDITION! BUNDLE UP AND SAVE! Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Prince and the Pauper, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Anno's Flea Market

by Anno, Mitsumasa other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780399210310 ISBN: 0399210318

Description: Hardcover. First US Edition. Fine/Near Fine. Unmarked interior. Unclipped Jacket, lightly sunned spine.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Denis, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Anno's Flea Market

by Mitsumasa Anno other copies of this book

price: $55.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/First Printing STA Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Date Published: 1984-04-20 ISBN-13: 9780399210310 ISBN: 0399210318

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover; First Edition/First Printing STATED with full # line; Dust jacket protected in a new archival grade Mylar sleeve; NOT an Xlib, nor a remainder (with the small pen mark on the bottom page edge; Clean, tight & unmarked; flawless/COLLECTIBLE COPY! Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Prince and the Pauper, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Anno's Flea Market

by Mitsumasa Anno other copies of this book

price: $89.20

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780399210310 ISBN: 0399210318

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Anno's Flea Market

by Anno, Mitsumasa other copies of this book

price: $35.42

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA

Edition: First US Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Books, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780399210310 ISBN: 0399210318

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to. ISBN may be 0399210318. Cancelled library book ow vg in dj. Trash and treasure. Unpag. about 48pp, no words. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Global Village Books, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.