|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780399209741
(63 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Anno's U.S.a.
by
Mitsumasa Anno
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Philomel
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780399209741
ISBN: 0399209743
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
Anno's Usa
by
Anno, Mitsumasa
other copies of this book
Edition: First U.S. Edition
Binding: Library HARDBACK w/ DustJacket
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780399209741
ISBN: 0399209743
Description: VERY GOOD. Library HARDBACK w/ Dust Jacket. Oversized Picturebook. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKSAILORS,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anno's U.S.a.
by
Mitsumasa Anno
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Philomel
Date Published: 1983-10-28
ISBN-13: 9780399209741
ISBN: 0399209743
Description: Good. Moderate shelf wear to dust jacket; price intact. Name written opposite title page. Inside pages free of markings or scribbles. read more
|
|
Anno's U.S.a.
by
Anno, Mitsumasa
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Philomel, NY
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780399209741
ISBN: 0399209743
Description: good hardback. glossy boards. illustrated. 1st US ed. Front hinge cracked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pam's Fine Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anno's U.S.a.
by
Anno, Mitsumasa
other copies of this book
Edition: 1st U. S. Edition, English Language
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399209741
ISBN: 0399209743
Description: Good in Good dust jacket; 1983. 0399209743. Lightly used, mild edge discoloration from storage. Unmarked. DJ improved with new, clear Brodart mylar cover.; Hardcover; Philomel Books; New York; 0.35 x 10.18 x 8.96 Inches; 40 pages; , read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
tuckerstomes,
VT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anno's U.S.a.
by
Anno, Mitsumasa
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Philomel Books, New York
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780399209741
ISBN: 0399209743
Description: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. First American edition. NF book in NF DJ with faint 3.5" pressure scratch on front panel; DJ protected by mylar cover. read more
|
|
Anno's U. S. a. (Sandcastle Ser. )
by
Anno, Mitsumasa
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780399209741
ISBN: 0399209743
Description: Oversized hardcover. Philomel Books, 1983, first US edition. In very good+ condition, name and date on front fly leaf. A pictoral history of the US, no text. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Faerie,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anno's U. S. a. (Sandcastle Ser. )
by
Anno, Mitsumasa
other copies of this book
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: Illustrated Boards
Publisher: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780399209741
ISBN: 0399209743
Description: Good Plus in Better Than Good Price Intact jacket. 10 X 9 1/4. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector. Gift inscription, fifth grade 1986 on title page. Name on inner front board. Forty-two unpaginated pages Colorfully illustrated Pages are tight, clear & clean. Binding firm and straight. Board edges and corners very good. No conspicuous wear. If needed for enjoyment, this is the one. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Charles E. Peck,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anno's U. S. a.
by
Anno, Mitsumasa
other copies of this book
Edition: 1st ed
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Philomel, NY
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780399209741
ISBN: 0399209743
Description: nf/nf. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kalapuya Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anno's Usa
by
Anno, Mitsumasa
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Philomel Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780399209741
ISBN: 0399209743
Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. New York, NY, U.S.A. : Philomel, 1983; Hardcover. First U.S. Edition. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Good/Good. Ex-Library with the usual markings. Glossy illustrated hard covers with matching dust jacket. Light wear, jacket in mylar taped to boards, a clean and tight copy. In wordless panoramas a lone traveler approaches the New World from the West in the present day and journeys the width of the country backward through time, departing the east ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookpile,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anno's U.S.a. ( Anno's Usa).
by
Anno., Mitsumasa
other copies of this book
Edition: Xlibrary FIRST edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: PHILOMEL BOOKS
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780399209741
ISBN: 0399209743
Description: ANNO., MITSUMASA. Interior of book is very good with color illustrations. Dust Jacket is very good inside plastic cover glued to endpages of book. Exterior of book is very good with light edgewear., HARDBACK, CHILDREN STORY: IN WORDLESS PANORAMAS A LONE TRAVELER APPROACHES THE NEW WORLD FROM THE WEST IN THE PRESENT DAY & JOURNEYS THE WIDTH OF THE COUNTRY BACKWARD THROUGH TIME, DEPARTING THE EAST COAST AS THE SANTA MARIA APPEARS OVER THE HORIZON. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Childhoodbooks,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anno's U.S.a.
by
Anno., Mitsumasa
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: PHILOMEL BOOKS
Date Published: C1983
ISBN-13: 9780399209741
ISBN: 0399209743
Description: ANNO., MITSUMASA. Interior is very good with color illustrations. There are a few faint wrinkles in pages. There is NO dust jacket. Exterior of book is a very good pictorial cover with light edgewear., HARDBACK, NOT XLIBRARY. CHILDREN STORY: IN WORDLESS PANORAMAS A LONE TRAVELER APPROACHES THE NEW WORLD FROM THE WEST IN THE PRESENT DAY & JOURNEYS THE WIDTH OF THE COUNTRY BACKWARD THROUGH TIME, DEPARTING THE EAST COAST AS THE SANTA MARIA APPEARS OVER THE HORIZON. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Childhoodbooks,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anno's U. S. a.
by
Anno, Mitsumasa
other copies of this book
Edition: First US Edition
Binding: Library Binding, Hardcover
Publisher: Philomel Books, New York
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780399209741
ISBN: 0399209743
Description: Ex-Library. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Usual library stamps, markings, labels, tape & pocket. Binding has moderate soil & rubbing. Spine is covered with clear library tape. Front endpapers have light soil. Pages have occasional tape-repaired edge-tears at bottom edges. read more
|
|
Anno's U. S. a. (Sandcastle Ser. )
by
Anno, Mitsumasa
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Glossy Pictorial Hard Cover
Publisher: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, WONDERFULLY ILLUSTRATED
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780399209741
ISBN: 0399209743
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. FIRST U.S. EDITION. 9 x 10. Unpaginated. (48 pp. ) PO's name to top of title page, slight top curl and faint rub to top corners of Dust Jacket, else fine. Pages clean & bright with no marking or creasing. In wordless panoramas a lone traveler approaches the New World from the West in the present day and journeys the width of the country backward through time, departing the east coast as the Santa Maria appears over the horizon. Mitsumasa Anno was awarded the Hans ... read more
|
|
Anno's Usa
by
Anno, Mitsumasa
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Philomel Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780399209741
ISBN: 0399209743
Description: Oversized hardcover. Philomel Books. In very good condition, price clipped, inscription on title page. Beautiful illustrations that tell stories without words. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Faerie,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anno's U. S. a.
by
Anno, Mitsumasa
other copies of this book
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Philomel Books, New York
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780399209741
ISBN: 0399209743
Description: Good-. 8vo, Unpaginated, No DJ. General wear to edges. Light top corner bump. Front endpaper and title page show child use. Those two pages have light crinkling and some staining. Content pages are VG. Appropriate copy for a library that expects some heavy use anyway. read more
|
|
Anno's U. S. a. (Sandcastle Ser. )
by
Anno, Mitsumasa
other copies of this book
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hb
Publisher: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780399209741
ISBN: 0399209743
Description: Very Good Ex-Lib in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library Usual library markings, including protective, laminated dust jacket. very minimal wear. nice, clean, tight copy. read more
|
|
Anno's Usa
by
Anno, Mitsumasa
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Philomel Books, New York, NY
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780399209741
ISBN: 0399209743
Description: Anno, Mitsumasa. Very Good+ in Very Good jacket. Sm4to from 9" to 11" Unpaginated, blu-green-brown wraparound color illustration boards and dj w/black lettering. In wordless panoramas a lone traveler approaches the New World form the West in the present day and journeys the width of the country backward through time, departing the east coast, as the Santa Maria appears over the horizon. small tear at the bottom of the spine, prev owner stamped P on the ffep. read more
|
|
Anno's U.S. a/
by
Mitsumasa Anno
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Philomel Books
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780399209741
ISBN: 0399209743
Description: ISBN 0-399-20974-3. Hardback. Near Fine to Fine Condition book in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings tothe book. As new condition. Copy 1. read more
|
|
Anno's U.S. a/
by
Mitsumasa Anno
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Philomel Books
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780399209741
ISBN: 0399209743
Description: ISBN 0-399-20974-3. Hardback. Near Fine to Fine Condition book in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings tothe book. As new condition. Copy 2. read more
|
|
Anno's U.S.a.
by
Anno, Mitsumasa
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition-Second Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Philomel
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780399209741
ISBN: 0399209743
Description: Illustrated by Mitsumasa Anno-Color Illustrations. Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. 8vo. 0399209743. Mild tone & small tear jacket at foldline. P stamped front endpaper. Lovely copy, glossy & clean. Scan available. -Unpaginated pages. read more
|
|
Anno's U.S.a.
by
Mitsumasa Anno
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Philomel
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780399209741
ISBN: 0399209743
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall; Stated First U.S. Edition. Book is in Fine condition with no rips, tears or marks of any kind, clean, tight and straight. DJ shows very light edge wear. Price intact on DJ. Email for photo. read more
|
|
Annos Usa
by
Anno
other copies of this book
| | | |