|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780399154485
(114 available copies)
| Page 1 of 5 |
|
|
T is for Trespass (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
by
Grafton, Sue
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
ISBN-13: 9780399154485
ISBN: 0399154485
Description: Good. 0399154485 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
8
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
T is for Trespass (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
by
Grafton, Sue
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 12/4/2007
ISBN-13: 9780399154485
ISBN: 0399154485
Description: Very Good. 0399154485 INTERNATIONAL AVAILBLE PLEASE ASK FOR MORE INFO. May show signs of shelf wear. Choose D, receive in 2-5 business days. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase andtake up to 14 business days to arrive. Please e with questions. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book_seller,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
T is for Trespass (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
by
Grafton, Sue
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
ISBN-13: 9780399154485
ISBN: 0399154485
Description: Very Good. 0399154485 May show signs of shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
T is for Trespass
by
Grafton, Sue
other copies of this book
Edition: Complete Numbers Starting with 1, 1st Ed
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, NY
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780399154485
ISBN: 0399154485
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 9 1/2" NOT an ex library book. clean interior pages. Dust jacket has no chips or tears, price is not clipped. read more
|
|
T is for Trespass (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
by
Grafton, Sue
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
ISBN-13: 9780399154485
ISBN: 0399154485
Description: Fine. 0399154485. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
T is for Trespass (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
by
Sue Grafton
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 2007-12-04
ISBN-13: 9780399154485
ISBN: 0399154485
Description: Like New. First Edition, from our "brand new" stock with light shelfwear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R&R Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
T Is For Trespass
by
Sur Grafton
other copies of this book
Edition: First edition/First printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnum, New York, NY
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780399154485
ISBN: 0399154485
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. First edition/First printing! 8vo Hardcover with DJ. Book: FINE, binding tight, corners/spine square and pointed, text white and bright, appears not to have been read or read very gently. DJ: FINE, bright, shiny, NOT price-clipped, no chips/tears/holes, now in mylar. read more
|
|
T is for Trespass
by
Grafton, Sue
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Marian Wood Books/ Putnam Pub
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780399154485
ISBN: 0399154485
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 1st Edit 1st print, very lightly used, hardcover with dust jacket in excellent condition, no marks or writing, binding tight, dust jacket (not price-clipped) is bright and glossy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookshelfillers,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
T is for Trespass (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
by
Grafton, Sue
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399154485
ISBN: 0399154485
Description: Fine. Hardcover. Putnam 1st ed/1st prntg, Dec 2001. bought brand new, read, once, slight hnalding wear. not a remainder. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Amerasia Books,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
T is for Trespass (Kinsey Millhone, No 20)
by
Grafton, Sue
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition.
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: Putnam Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780399154485
ISBN: 0399154485
Description: Putnam Books 12/4/2007. Used hardcover. First Edition. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Bottom corners bumped. read more
|
|
T is for Trespass (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
by
Sue Grafton
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 2007-12-04
ISBN-13: 9780399154485
ISBN: 0399154485
Description: New. FIRST EDITION (with all the numbers) Hardback w/ DJ. This copy is nearly flawless! You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more
|
|
T is for Trespass
by
Grafton, Sue
other copies of this book
Edition: Book Club
Binding: Paper Covered Boards
Publisher: Putnam, New York
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780399154485
ISBN: 0399154485
Description: VG in VG jacket. Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Light wear, crease to flaps, store stamp to front ep, read once. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Shed,
VT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
T is for Trespass
by
Sue Grafton
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam:, NY
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780399154485
ISBN: 0399154485
Description: VG/VG in archival mylar. Very nice clean tight copy in like dust jacket. read more
|
|
"T" is for Trespass
by
Grafton, Sue
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Putnam
ISBN-13: 9780399154485
ISBN: 0399154485
Description: Bookclub, f/f. Series Character: Kinsey Millhone, P.I. Dust Jackets have protective plastic covers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Grave Matters,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
T is for Trespass
by
Grafton, Sue
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Putnam Pub Group
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780399154485
ISBN: 0399154485
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hard Cover--FINE/FINE--Book and dust jacket are clean and bright. 387 pages. First Edition w/full # string and original price of 26.95 present. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
captnbook,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
T is for Trespass (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
by
Sue Grafton
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 2007-12-04
ISBN-13: 9780399154485
ISBN: 0399154485
Description: New. Hardback w/ DJ. This copy is nearly flawless! You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more
|
|
T is for Trespass (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
by
Sue Grafton
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 2007-12-04
ISBN-13: 9780399154485
ISBN: 0399154485
Description: Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Center,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
T Is for Trespass
by
Grafton, Sue
other copies of this book
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780399154485
ISBN: 0399154485
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Full No. Line: Spine straight, binding tight, no reader/remainder/library marks, covers/pgs flat w/sharp corners, very slight shelf wear. 387 numbered pgs. Kinsey Millhone Mysteries. Audience: General/trade. Photos or other information on this item available by e-mail. Daily responses to orders/e-mail. E-mail confirmation of shipment. Check our feedback. read more
|
|
T is for Trespass
by
Grafton, Sue
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition/First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Putnam, New York
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780399154485
ISBN: 0399154485
Description: Very Good + in very good + jacket. A fine unread copy. Spine, dust jacket, interiors are tight and clean. Grafton's epic detective saga continues... read more
|
|
T is for Trespass
by
Grafton, Sue
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780399154485
ISBN: 0399154485
Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ DJ. 0399154485. The boards are clean and in good shape with light wear on the edges. The binding is tight and the pages are clean and crisp. DJ is clean and glossy with very little wear.; Kinsey Millhone Mysteries; 400 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Cracked Book,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
T is for Trespass (Kinsey Millhone, No 20)
by
Grafton, Sue
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition.
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: Putnam Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780399154485
ISBN: 0399154485
Description: Putnam Books 12/4/2007. New hardcover. First Edition. Brand New in Brand New jacket. read more
|
|
T Is for Trespass
by
Grafton, Sue
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780399154485
ISBN: 0399154485
Description: New in new dust jacket. 387 p. Kinsey Millhone Mysteries (Hardcover). read more
|
|
T is for Trespass
by
Grafton, Sue
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York NY
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780399154485
ISBN: 0399154485
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1st Ed., 1st Printing, number row starting with 1, HB/DJ, F/F, 387 pp. Book deals with identity theft, elder abuse, betrayal of trust, and the breakdown in the institutions charged with caring for the weak and the dependent. read more
|
|
T is for Trespass
by
Sue Grafton
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780399154485
ISBN: 0399154485
Description: New in New dust jacket. 0399154485. Kinsey Millhone; 1.42 x 9.13 x 5.98; 400 pages; Kinsey Millhone, private detective, has her usual seemingly routine two-bit cases-investigating a fender bender, evicting a deadbeat tenant, and a routine background check on a caregiver named Solana Rojas who has been hired to look after Kinsey's neighbor, Gus. And we become privy to a most disturbing sociopath with a stolen identity who warms herself into the lives of the elderly upon whom she perpetrates her ... read more
|
|
"T" is for Trespass
by
Grafton, Sue
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780399154485
ISBN: 0399154485
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Mystery. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This is Sue Grafton's twentieth novel. Dealing with issues of identity theft and elder abuse, this book could not be more timely. This book is in great shape and so is the dust jacket. The jacket is not price clipped and is in new clear protective covering. read more
| | | |