» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 14   change currency
sort by
Book of the Dead (Kay Scarpetta, No. 15) new book

Book of the Dead (Kay Scarpetta, No. 15)

by Cornwell, Patricia other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 10/23/2007 ISBN-13: 9780399153938 ISBN: 0399153934

Description: New. 0399153934 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 17C. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Book of the Dead (Kay Scarpetta, No. 15) used book

Book of the Dead (Kay Scarpetta, No. 15)

by Cornwell, Patricia other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 10/23/2007 ISBN-13: 9780399153938 ISBN: 0399153934

Description: Very Good. 0399153934 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 17S. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Book of the Dead (Kay Scarpetta, No. 15) used book

Book of the Dead (Kay Scarpetta, No. 15)

by Cornwell, Patricia other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 10/23/2007 ISBN-13: 9780399153938 ISBN: 0399153934

Description: Very Good. 0399153934 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 18J. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Book of the Dead used book

Book of the Dead

by Cornwell, Patricia other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Group Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780399153938 ISBN: 0399153934

Description: Very Good. Copyright@2007. hardback book with dust jacket. book has spine creased. dust jacket has one inch tear on the front. bottom end spine bump. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BARGAIN BOOKS SELLER, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Book of the Dead (Kay Scarpetta, No. 15) used book

Book of the Dead (Kay Scarpetta, No. 15)

by Cornwell, Patricia other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399153938 ISBN: 0399153934

Description: Fine. 0399153934 Very Good Condition, No Markings, highlighting or notes, ** Satisfaction Guaranteed ** Orders ship same or next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: D&R's Shoppe, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Book of the Dead (Kay Scarpetta, No. 15) used book

Book of the Dead (Kay Scarpetta, No. 15)

by Cornwell, Patricia other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399153938 ISBN: 0399153934

Description: Very good. Book is in very good condition. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Book of the Dead (Kay Scarpetta, No. 15) used book

Book of the Dead (Kay Scarpetta, No. 15)

by Cornwell, Patricia other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399153938 ISBN: 0399153934

Description: Very Good. 0399153934 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, FAST SHIPPING! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Book of the Dead used book

Book of the Dead

by Cornwell, Patricia D other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780399153938 ISBN: 0399153934

Description: Very good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 416 p. Kay Scarpetta Mysteries (Hardcover). Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Book of the Dead used book

Book of the Dead

by Cornwell, Patricia D other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780399153938 ISBN: 0399153934

Description: Very good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 416 p. Kay Scarpetta Mysteries (Hardcover). Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Book of the Dead used book

Book of the Dead

by Cornwell, Patricia D other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780399153938 ISBN: 0399153934

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 416 p. Kay Scarpetta Mysteries (Hardcover). Good read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Book of the Dead used book

Book of the Dead

by Cornwell, Patricia D other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780399153938 ISBN: 0399153934

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 416 p. Kay Scarpetta Mysteries (Hardcover). Good read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Book of the Dead used book

Book of the Dead

by Cornwell, Patricia D other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780399153938 ISBN: 0399153934

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 416 p. Kay Scarpetta Mysteries (Hardcover). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Book of the Dead (Kay Scarpetta, No. 15) used book

Book of the Dead (Kay Scarpetta, No. 15)

by Patricia Cornwell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2007-10-23 ISBN-13: 9780399153938 ISBN: 0399153934

Description: Very Good. NO JACKET. VG/NO DJ, light wear to covers noted, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Book of the Dead (Kay Scarpetta, No. 15) used book

Book of the Dead (Kay Scarpetta, No. 15)

by Patricia Cornwell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2007-10-23 ISBN-13: 9780399153938 ISBN: 0399153934

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. No tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Book of the Dead used book

Book of the Dead

by Cornwell, Patricia D other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780399153938 ISBN: 0399153934

Description: Very good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 416 p. Kay Scarpetta Mysteries (Hardcover). Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Book of the Dead used book

Book of the Dead

by Cornwell, Patricia D other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780399153938 ISBN: 0399153934

Description: Very good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 416 p. Kay Scarpetta Mysteries (Hardcover). Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Book of the Dead used book

Book of the Dead

by Cornwell, Patricia D other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780399153938 ISBN: 0399153934

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 416 p. Kay Scarpetta Mysteries (Hardcover). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Book of the Dead used book

Book of the Dead

by Cornwell, Patricia D other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780399153938 ISBN: 0399153934

Description: Very good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 416 p. Kay Scarpetta Mysteries (Hardcover). Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Book of the Dead used book

Book of the Dead

by Cornwell, Patricia D other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780399153938 ISBN: 0399153934

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 416 p. Kay Scarpetta Mysteries (Hardcover). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Book of the Dead used book

Book of the Dead

by Cornwell, Patricia D other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780399153938 ISBN: 0399153934

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 416 p. Kay Scarpetta Mysteries (Hardcover). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Book of the Dead used book

Book of the Dead

by Cornwell, Patricia D other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780399153938 ISBN: 0399153934

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 416 p. Kay Scarpetta Mysteries (Hardcover). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Book of the Dead used book

Book of the Dead

by Cornwell, Patricia D other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780399153938 ISBN: 0399153934

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 416 p. Kay Scarpetta Mysteries (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lynn Ponte, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Book of the Dead (Kay Scarpetta, No. 15) used book

Book of the Dead (Kay Scarpetta, No. 15)

by Cornwell, Patricia other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399153938 ISBN: 0399153934

Description: Good. 0399153934 Fast Shipping. Cover is torn, wrinkled, missing or book is otherwise damaged. Customer Service is our #1 priority. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CBOBOOKS, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Book of the Dead (Kay Scarpetta, No. 15) used book

Book of the Dead (Kay Scarpetta, No. 15)

by Patricia Cornwell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780399153938 ISBN: 0399153934

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Book of the Dead (Kay Scarpetta, No. 15) used book

Book of the Dead (Kay Scarpetta, No. 15)

by Patricia Cornwell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399153938 ISBN: 0399153934

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 14: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Predator

Predator

by Patricia D Cornwell

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Unnatural Exposure

Unnatural Exposure

by Patricia D Cornwell

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.46!

Trace

Trace

by Patricia D Cornwell

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Black Notice

Black Notice

by Patricia D Cornwell

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Cause of Death

Cause of Death

by Patricia D Cornwell

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Last Precinct

The Last Precinct

by Patricia D Cornwell

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!