New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Portrait of a Killer: Jack the Ripper Case Closed used book

Portrait of a Killer: Jack the Ripper Case Closed

by Cornwell, Patricia D other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons Date Published: 01/2002 ISBN-13: 9780399149320 ISBN: 0399149325

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 387 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Portrait of a Killer: Jack the Ripper Case Closed used book

Portrait of a Killer: Jack the Ripper Case Closed

by Cornwell, Patricia D other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons Date Published: 01/2002 ISBN-13: 9780399149320 ISBN: 0399149325

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 387 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Portrait of a Killer: Jack the Ripper Case Closed used book

Portrait of a Killer: Jack the Ripper Case Closed

by Cornwell, Patricia D other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780399149320 ISBN: 0399149325

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 387 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jude's, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Portrait of a Killer: Jack the Ripper--Case Closed used book

Portrait of a Killer: Jack the Ripper--Case Closed

by Patricia Cornwell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780399149320 ISBN: 0399149325

Description: Good. Mylar-covered Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Portrait of a Killer: Jack the Ripper--Case Closed used book

Portrait of a Killer: Jack the Ripper--Case Closed

by Cornwell, Patricia other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399149320 ISBN: 0399149325

Description: Very Good. 0399149325 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Portrait of a Killer: Jack the Ripper-Case Closed used book

Portrait of a Killer: Jack the Ripper-Case Closed

by Cornwell, Patricia other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Putnam Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780399149320 ISBN: 0399149325

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Portrait of a Killer: Jack the Ripper--Case Closed new book

Portrait of a Killer: Jack the Ripper--Case Closed

by Cornwell, Patricia other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 11/11/2002 ISBN-13: 9780399149320 ISBN: 0399149325

Description: New. 0399149325 All orders from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZF68. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Portrait of a Killer: Jack the Ripper--Case Closed used book

Portrait of a Killer: Jack the Ripper--Case Closed

by Patricia Cornwell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780399149320 ISBN: 0399149325

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Portrait of a Killer: Jack the Ripper--Case Closed used book

Portrait of a Killer: Jack the Ripper--Case Closed

by Cornwell, Patricia other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399149320 ISBN: 0399149325

Description: Very Good. 0399149325 MISSING DUST JACKET SOME WEAR TO COVER, FAST WITH IN-HOUSE POSTAGE! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kazooit, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Portrait of a Killer: Jack the Ripper--Case Closed used book

Portrait of a Killer: Jack the Ripper--Case Closed

by Cornwell, Patricia other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399149320 ISBN: 0399149325

Description: Good. 0399149325 This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tare and may contain some writing, minor shelf ware and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. 1295 Used Book In Good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JandJ Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Portrait of a Killer: Jack the Ripper--Case Closed used book

Portrait of a Killer: Jack the Ripper--Case Closed

by Patricia Cornwell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399149320 ISBN: 0399149325

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Portrait of a Killer: Jack the Ripper Case Closed used book

Portrait of a Killer: Jack the Ripper Case Closed

by Patricia Cornwell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399149320 ISBN: 0399149325

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Putnam Adult Pub Date: 11/11/2002 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 400. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Portrait of a Killer: Jack the Ripper--Case Closed used book

Portrait of a Killer: Jack the Ripper--Case Closed

by Patricia Cornwell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399149320 ISBN: 0399149325

Description: Good. Good condition Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Portrait of a Killer: Jack the Ripper--Case Closed used book

Portrait of a Killer: Jack the Ripper--Case Closed

by Patricia Cornwell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780399149320 ISBN: 0399149325

Description: Good. Former library book, usual stamps and stickers some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Portrait of a Killer: Jack the Ripper--Case Closed used book

Portrait of a Killer: Jack the Ripper--Case Closed

by Patricia Cornwell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780399149320 ISBN: 0399149325

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Portrait of a Killer: Jack the Ripper--Case Closed used book

Portrait of a Killer: Jack the Ripper--Case Closed

by Patricia Cornwell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399149320 ISBN: 0399149325

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Portrait of a Killer: Jack the Ripper--Case Closed used book

Portrait of a Killer: Jack the Ripper--Case Closed

by Patricia Cornwell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2002-11-11 ISBN-13: 9780399149320 ISBN: 0399149325

Description: Good. This is an ex library copy binding tight pages clean with usual markings. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Portrait of a Killer: Jack the Ripper--Case Closed used book

Portrait of a Killer: Jack the Ripper--Case Closed

by Cornwell, Patricia other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780399149320 ISBN: 0399149325

Description: J Very Good jacket. Very Good. (WE MAIL DAILY! ) Minimal edge wear. Solid binding with crisp, clean pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Newman's House of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Portrait of a Killer: Jack the Ripper Case Closed used book

Portrait of a Killer: Jack the Ripper Case Closed

by Cornwell, Patricia D other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780399149320 ISBN: 0399149325

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Slight edgwear and some rubbing on back cover. Very clean copy. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 387 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shelf, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Portrait of a Killer: Jack the Ripper--Case Closed used book

Portrait of a Killer: Jack the Ripper--Case Closed

by Patricia Cornwell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2002-11-11 ISBN-13: 9780399149320 ISBN: 0399149325

Description: Fair. Dust jacket is worn. Edge of book is dirty. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Portrait of a Killer: Jack the Ripper--Case Closed used book

Portrait of a Killer: Jack the Ripper--Case Closed

by Patricia Cornwell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780399149320 ISBN: 0399149325

Description: Acceptable. HARDCOVER dust jacket has slight shelf wear book is in generally good condition sticker residue on the back of the book All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Portrait of a Killer: Jack the Ripper--Case Closed used book

Portrait of a Killer: Jack the Ripper--Case Closed

by Cornwell, Patricia other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399149320 ISBN: 0399149325

Description: Fine. 0399149325 H30___FAST ___ CONFIRMATION! ___S FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Portrait of a Killer: Jack the Ripper--Case Closed used book

Portrait of a Killer: Jack the Ripper--Case Closed

by Patricia Cornwell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780399149320 ISBN: 0399149325

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition: