|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780399146251
Your search found over 500 available copies of books!
Would you like to
refine your search?
| Page 1 of 20 |
|
|
The Last Precinct
by
Cornwell, Patricia D
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group
Date Published: 01/2000
ISBN-13: 9780399146251
ISBN: 0399146253
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 449 p. read more
|
|
The Last Precinct (Kay Scarpetta)
by
Patricia Cornwell
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780399146251
ISBN: 0399146253
Description: Very Good in yes jacket. Large selection of books! ! ! read more
|
|
The Last Precinct (Kay Scarpetta)
by
Cornwell, Patricia
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
ISBN-13: 9780399146251
ISBN: 0399146253
Description: Fine. 0399146253 Next Day! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The 2nd Chapter,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Last Precinct (Kay Scarpetta)
by
Cornwell, Patricia
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
ISBN-13: 9780399146251
ISBN: 0399146253
Description: Fine. 0399146253 Like new used condition. May have been read and may have slight corner bumping or cover or spine creases, but overall like new condition. Next Day! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The 2nd Chapter,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Last Precinct (Kay Scarpetta)
by
Cornwell, Patricia
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399146251
ISBN: 0399146253
Description: Good. Hardcover, no marks on pages, some wear on cover, M8147-TGM. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Esale Marketing,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Last Precinct
by
Cornwell, Patricia D
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780399146251
ISBN: 0399146253
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 449 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
The Last Precinct (Kay Scarpetta)
by
Cornwell, Patricia
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399146251
ISBN: 0399146253
Description: Good. Book is in good condition. No Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RF Ventures,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Last Precinct (Kay Scarpetta)
by
Cornwell, Patricia
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
ISBN-13: 9780399146251
ISBN: 0399146253
Description: Fine. 0399146253 Orders daily from Florida. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 96B. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Last Precinct (Kay Scarpetta)
by
Cornwell, Patricia
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
ISBN-13: 9780399146251
ISBN: 0399146253
Description: Very Good. 0399146253 All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! THANKS Z15X. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Last Precinct (Kay Scarpetta)
by
Patricia Cornwell
other copies of this book
Edition: first
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399146251
ISBN: 0399146253
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Putnam Adult Pub Date: 1/2000 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 449. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Last Precinct (Kay Scarpetta)
by
Cornwell, Patricia
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
ISBN-13: 9780399146251
ISBN: 0399146253
Description: Very Good. 0399146253 Missing dust cover, Book shows some light wear, Fast! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kazooit,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Last Precinct
by
Cornwell, Patricia
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Putnam
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780399146251
ISBN: 0399146253
Description: Very Good + to Near Fine in Very Good + to Near Fine jacket. Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Full number line 1-10. Excellent shape, little wear. Old price sticker front DJ. No remainder marks. Binding tight, pages clean though old store price on FEP. Your purchase helps support a kindly, old, sometimes crusty, truly independent book seller. He thanks you. His creditors thank you as well. (Store Display) read more
|
|
The Last Precinct
by
Patricia Cornwell
other copies of this book
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780399146251
ISBN: 0399146253
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sven Magnuson,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Last Precinct (Kay Scarpetta)
by
Patricia Cornwell
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780399146251
ISBN: 0399146253
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Last Precinct (Kay Scarpetta)
by
Patricia Cornwell
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399146251
ISBN: 0399146253
Description: 2000. Hardcover. 1st Edition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
The Last Precinct (Kay Scarpetta)
by
Cornwell, Patricia
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
ISBN-13: 9780399146251
ISBN: 0399146253
Description: Good. 0399146253 This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tare and may contain some writing, minor shelf ware and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. 1181 Used Book In Good Condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
JandJ Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Last Precinct (Kay Scarpetta)
by
Cornwell, Patricia
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
ISBN-13: 9780399146251
ISBN: 0399146253
Description: Good. 0399146253 This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tear and may contain some writing, minor shelf ware and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. 1377 Used Book In Good Condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
JandJ Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Last Precinct (Kay Scarpetta)
by
Cornwell, Patricia
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
ISBN-13: 9780399146251
ISBN: 0399146253
Description: Good. 0399146253 This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tear and may contain some writing, minor shelf ware and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. 1386 Used Book In Good Condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
JandJ Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Last Precinct (Kay Scarpetta)
by
Cornwell, Patricia
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
ISBN-13: 9780399146251
ISBN: 0399146253
Description: Good. 0399146253 This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tear and may contain some writing, minor shelf ware and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. 1365 Used Book In Good Condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
JandJ Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Last Precinct (Kay Scarpetta)
by
Cornwell, Patricia
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
ISBN-13: 9780399146251
ISBN: 0399146253
Description: Fine. 0399146253 First edition. Binding and Pages: Excellent; Dustjacket: V minor shelfwear. Thanks for your business! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Shangri-la Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Last Precinct
by
Cornwell, Patricia
other copies of this book
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Putnam
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780399146251
ISBN: 0399146253
Description: Very Good + to Near Fine in Very Good + jacket. Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" BOMC. Light wear. Binding tight, pages clean though old store price on FEP. Your purchase helps support a kindly, old, sometimes crusty, truly independent book seller. He thanks you. His creditors thank you as well. (Store Display) read more
|
|
The Last Precinct (Kay Scarpetta)
by
Patricia Cornwell
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780399146251
ISBN: 0399146253
Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Last Precinct (Kay Scarpetta)
by
Patricia Cornwell
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399146251
ISBN: 0399146253
Description: Ex-library. 2000. Hardcover. 1st Edition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Dust jacket: Good. read more
| | | |