|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780399145766
(87 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
What If...?
by
Robert Cowley
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780399145766
ISBN: 0399145761
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
What If...?
by
Robert Cowley
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780399145766
ISBN: 0399145761
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
What If...?
by
Various
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399145766
ISBN: 0399145761
Description: 1999. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more
|
|
What If...?
by
Various; Robert Cowley
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 1999-09-13
ISBN-13: 9780399145766
ISBN: 0399145761
Description: Good. One page is bent in the corner Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
What If...?
by
Robert Cowley
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780399145766
ISBN: 0399145761
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
What If...?
by
Various
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399145766
ISBN: 0399145761
Description: 1999. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
What If...?
by
Various; Robert Cowley
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 1999-09-13
ISBN-13: 9780399145766
ISBN: 0399145761
Description: Very Good. Ex-library, may have minimal wear on edges of djLarge selection of books! ! ! read more
|
|
What If...?
by
Robert Cowley
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780399145766
ISBN: 0399145761
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
What If...?
by
Various; Cowley, Robert
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
ISBN-13: 9780399145766
ISBN: 0399145761
Description: Good. 0399145761 May have shelf wear including tears to cover or DJ, light writing or highlighting. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
What If...?
by
Various; Cowley, Robert
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399145766
ISBN: 0399145761
Description: Very Good. Moderate wear. Nice, solid book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bakunin Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
What If? : the World's Foremost Military Historians Imagine What Might Have Been
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780399145766
ISBN: 0399145761
Description: Good. An excellent edition in a full dust jacket. Has either a slight ink or stored smell. Book is fine and presentable. read more
|
|
What If? : the World's Foremost Military Historians Imagine What Might Have Been
by
Cowley, Robert
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780399145766
ISBN: 0399145761
Description: Very Good in Good+ jacket. 9.51 x 6.51 x 1.26. Nice Tight Clean copy! Jacket price-clipped, has small tear. Previous owner gift note. 395 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookScene,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
What If
by
Cowley, Robert
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399145766
ISBN: 0399145761
Description: NY: Putnam 1999, HB, 395p., vg/vg, light rubbing to dustjacket top spine edge. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sage Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
What If? the World's Foremost Military Historians Imagine What Might Have Been
by
Robert Cowley
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, USA
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780399145766
ISBN: 0399145761
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 1st edition; illustrated endpapers; 395 pp.; clean & VG. read more
|
|
What If...?
by
Various, Robert Cowley
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399145766
ISBN: 0399145761
Description: Like New. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. DJ nearly fine. No remainder mark; no dj price clip. no ownership markings; never part of an institution's collection. In sealed plastic protection. 1999. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more
|
|
What If? the World's Foremost Military Historians Imagine What Might Have Been
by
Cowley, Robert-Ed
other copies of this book
Edition: 3rd. ptg.;
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399145766
ISBN: 0399145761
Description: NF/NF, small inscription on title; Putnam (1999), 8vo., xv, 395 pp., 15 maps, 10 illus., pic. endpapers; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Aurelius Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
What If? : the World's Foremost Military Historians Imagine What Might Have Been
by
Cowley, Robert, Editor
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S. A
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780399145766
ISBN: 0399145761
Description: VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DUSTJACKET-FIRST EDITION. read more
|
|
What If...?
by
Various; Cowley, Robert
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
ISBN-13: 9780399145766
ISBN: 0399145761
Description: Very Good. 0399145761 light cover wear/ pages very good condition/ paperback edition 1999/putnam /"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Selah's Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
What If...?
by
Various; Cowley, Robert
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
ISBN-13: 9780399145766
ISBN: 0399145761
Description: Very Good. 0399145761 Very Good Condition-G.P. Putnam's Sons-light scuffing to top portion of dust jacket along spine-top part of title page is cut off-appears that the book itself is unread (History-30) read more
|
|
What If? : the World's Foremost Military Historians Imagine What Might Have Been
by
Cowley, Robert
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Putnam Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780399145766
ISBN: 0399145761
Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. No marks, tears or writing. Not price clipped. Later printing. Essays by Stephen E. Ambrose, John Keegan, David McCullough, James McPherson and others. read more
|
|
What If? : the World's Foremost Military Historians Imagine What Might Have Been
by
Ambrose, Stephen E.; Keegan, John; McCullough, David; McPherson, James; Cowley, Robert (Editor)
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Penguin Putnam, Incorporated, 1999
ISBN-13: 9780399145766
ISBN: 0399145761
Description: Uncorrected manuscript copy proof in white printed wrappers. Hand paginated (449 pps.). Collection of hypothetical essays by prominent military historians. Subject matter ranges from William H. McNeill's "The Plague That Saved Jerusalem-701 B.C. " to Josiah Ober's "Conquest Denied: Alexander The Great's Premature Death", "Unlikely Victory: Thirteen Ways the Americans Could Have Lost The Revolution" by Thomas Fleming and essays on World War I, Hitler and the Cold War. A fine copy. read more
|
|
What If? : the World's Foremost Military Historians Imagine What Might Have Been
by
Cowley, Robert (Editor)
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780399145766
ISBN: 0399145761
Description: Very Good in Near Fine dj. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Avalon Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
What If? : the World's Foremost Military Historians Imagine What Might Have Been
by
Ambrose, Stephen E.; Keegan, John; McCullough, David; McPherson, James M.; Cowley, Robert (Editor)
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780399145766
ISBN: 0399145761
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 396 pages, with maps and illustrations. Previous owner's inscription on title page. Collection of essays looking at alternatives outcomes to famous military events. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Grenadier Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
What If...?
by
Various; Cowley, Robert
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
ISBN-13: 9780399145766
ISBN: 0399145761
Description: Fine. 0399145761 Excellent Condition First Edition Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, Dust jacket has no tears, mild shelf rubs, remainder dash, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
What If...?
by
Various, Robert Cowley
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780399145766
ISBN: 0399145761
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover first edition; clean text; no names or marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookworm,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |