New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Lessons From the Light: Extraordinary Messages of Comfort and Hope From the Other Side used book

Lessons From the Light: Extraordinary Messages of Comfort and Hope From the Other Side

by Anderson, George, And Barone, Andrew other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 05/1999 ISBN-13: 9780399145100 ISBN: 0399145109

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 321 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Lessons From the Light: Extraordinary Messages of Comfort and Hope From the Other Side used book

Lessons From the Light: Extraordinary Messages of Comfort and Hope From the Other Side

by Anderson, George, And Barone, Andrew other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 05/1999 ISBN-13: 9780399145100 ISBN: 0399145109

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 321 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

George Anderson's Lessons From the Light: Extraordinary Messages of Comfort and Hope From the Other Side used book

George Anderson's Lessons From the Light: Extraordinary Messages of Comfort and Hope From the Other Side

by Anderson, George other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399145100 ISBN: 0399145109

Description: Very Good. 0399145109 First Edition. Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

George Anderson's Lessons From the Light: Extraordinary Messages of Comfort and Hope From the Other Side used book

George Anderson's Lessons From the Light: Extraordinary Messages of Comfort and Hope From the Other Side

by George Anderson Andrew Barone other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Pub Group (T) Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780399145100 ISBN: 0399145109

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Highlightings Present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

George Anderson's Lessons From the Light: Extraordinary Messages of Comfort and Hope From the Other Side used book

George Anderson's Lessons From the Light: Extraordinary Messages of Comfort and Hope From the Other Side

by Anderson, George other copies of this book

price: $3.47

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: Hardcover Binding: Minimal Wear Present Publisher: Putnam Adult, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780399145100 ISBN: 0399145109

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover Book. In Like New Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present 0000019134 _ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T Hamilton, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

George Anderson's Lessons From the Light: Extraordinary Messages of Comfort and used book

George Anderson's Lessons From the Light: Extraordinary Messages of Comfort and

other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399145100 ISBN: 0399145109

Description: Fine. 529. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: His and Her Discount Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

George Anderson's Lessons From the Light: Extraordinary Messages of Comfort and Hope From the Other Side used book

George Anderson's Lessons From the Light: Extraordinary Messages of Comfort and Hope From the Other Side

by Anderson, George; Barone, Andrew other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780399145100 ISBN: 0399145109

Description: Good. To front cover has a slight forward lean. PRESENTABLE hard covered edition in a FULL DUST JACKET. Slight scuff to the covers and page edge. USEFUL! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Yard Sale Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

George Anderson's Lessons From the Light: Extraordinary Messages of Comfort and Hope From the Other Side used book

George Anderson's Lessons From the Light: Extraordinary Messages of Comfort and Hope From the Other Side

by Anderson, George other copies of this book

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399145100 ISBN: 0399145109

Description: Good. 0399145109 Some lite wear All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

George Anderson's Lessons From the Light: Extraordinary Messages of Comfort and Hope From the Other Side used book

George Anderson's Lessons From the Light: Extraordinary Messages of Comfort and Hope From the Other Side

by Anderson, George other copies of this book

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399145100 ISBN: 0399145109

Description: Good. 0399145109 May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

George Anderson's Lessons From the Light: Extraordinary Messages of Comfort and Hope From the Other Side used book

George Anderson's Lessons From the Light: Extraordinary Messages of Comfort and Hope From the Other Side

by George Anderson~Andrew Barone other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399145100 ISBN: 0399145109

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lessons From the Light used book

Lessons From the Light

by Anderson, George other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780399145100 ISBN: 0399145109

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lessons From the Light, Extraordinary Messages of Comfort and Hope From Lthe Other Side used book

Lessons From the Light, Extraordinary Messages of Comfort and Hope From Lthe Other Side

by Anderson, George And Andrew Barone other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: G. P. Putman's, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780399145100 ISBN: 0399145109

Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Sadler Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lessons From the Light: Extraordinary Messages of Comfort and Hope From the Other Side used book

Lessons From the Light: Extraordinary Messages of Comfort and Hope From the Other Side

by Anderson, George (George P. ), And Barone, Andrew other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York Date Published: c1999 ISBN-13: 9780399145100 ISBN: 0399145109

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. book and dj are near fine, dj has very minor edging. Unknown printing. (alk. paper) 321 p. ; 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Corner Book Store, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lessons From the Light used book

Lessons From the Light

by Anderson, George And Barone, Andrew other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780399145100 ISBN: 0399145109

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Black boards have light bumping. Spine is lightly cocked. Few light smudges and dog-ears. Messages of comfort and hope from "the other side". 321 tight and clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rolling Meadows Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lessons From the Light: Extraordinary Messages of Comfort and Hope From the Other Side used book

Lessons From the Light: Extraordinary Messages of Comfort and Hope From the Other Side

by Anderson, George And Barone, Andrew other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780399145100 ISBN: 0399145109

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First Edition, first printing hard cover, Putnam's, 1999. Excellent in an Excellent unclipped jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PDowning Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lessons From the Light Extraordinary Messages of Comfort and Hope From the Other Side used book

Lessons From the Light Extraordinary Messages of Comfort and Hope From the Other Side

by Anderson, George And Andrew Barone other copies of this book

price: $7.75

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: N.Y. : G.P. Putnam, 1999 ISBN-13: 9780399145100 ISBN: 0399145109

Description: Fine/Fine. 0399145109. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

George Anderson's Lessons From the Light: Extraordinary Messages of Comfort and Hope From the Other Side used book

George Anderson's Lessons From the Light: Extraordinary Messages of Comfort and Hope From the Other Side

by Anderson, George other copies of this book

price: $8.45

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399145100 ISBN: 0399145109

Description: Fine. 0399145109 Excellent Condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Dust jacket price states $23.95, Clean pages, Dust jacket has no tears, mild shelf rubs, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

George Anderson's Lessons From the Light used book

George Anderson's Lessons From the Light

by Anderson, George; Barone, Andrew other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780399145100 ISBN: 0399145109

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0-399-14510-9. Extraordinary Messages of Comfort and Hope from the Other Side, hardcover, with dust jacket, in Fine / Fine condition, no stamps or writing, Author demystifies what it is to be a medium and answers the many questionss most commonly asked of him. He also shares recent moving, inspirational readings that reassure and enlighten us about life, spirituality, and our never-ending connection to those who have passed on, a little scuffing on the glossy jacket is ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eatons Books and Crafts, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lessons From the Light used book

Lessons From the Light

by Anderson, George & Andrew Barone other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam's Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780399145100 ISBN: 0399145109

Description: HardCover in DustJacket. NEAR FINE/NEAR FINE. Clean, Tight and Unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliohound, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

George Anderson's Lessons From the Light: Extraordinary Messages of Comfort and Hope From the Other Side used book

George Anderson's Lessons From the Light: Extraordinary Messages of Comfort and Hope From the Other Side

by Anderson, George; Barone, Andrew other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Pub Group (T) ISBN-13: 9780399145100 ISBN: 0399145109

Description: Fine. 0399145109 Putnam hardcover w/dj, 1999, 1st edition/1st printing, immaculate, No marks or defects...Fine/Fine (like new) Not a RUINED remainder marked copy or ex-lib JUNK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paisleyhaze Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

George Anderson's Lessons From the Light: Extraordinary Messages of Comfort and Hope From the Other Side used book

George Anderson's Lessons From the Light: Extraordinary Messages of Comfort and Hope From the Other Side

by George Anderson other copies of this book

price: $10.50

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1999-05-03 ISBN-13: 9780399145100 ISBN: 0399145109

Description: Like New. 1999 hardback no marks and is in great condition with dust cover All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: books4u31, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

George Anderson's Lessons From the Light: Extraordinary Messages of Comfort and Hope From the Other Side used book

George Anderson's Lessons From the Light: Extraordinary Messages of Comfort and Hope From the Other Side

by Anderson, George And Barone, Andrew other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from NS, CANADA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399145100 ISBN: 0399145109

Description: G.P. Putnam, NY, 1999. A VG hardcover in a VG jacket. Size is 8vo. and there are 321pp. Not a blemish on this nice copy. Discusses such topics as the journey into life, communication from the hereafter, the passage into the next world, what the hereafter is like, and terminal illness and reincarnation. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frank Mason, NS, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

George Anderson's Lessons From the Light used book

George Anderson's Lessons From the Light

by Anderson, George & Andrew Barone other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399145100 ISBN: 0399145109

Description: Anderson, George & Andrew Barone., G.P. Putnam's Sons, nd (1999), c1999, 1st Edition, boards w/gilt spine titles, fine w/dj, 321 pp, tall 8vo, "Extraordinary Messages of Comfort and Hope from the Other Side" read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

George Anderson's Lessons From the Light Extraordinary Messages of Comfort and Hope From the Other Side used book

George Anderson's Lessons From the Light Extraordinary Messages of Comfort and Hope From the Other Side

by Anderson, George And Andrew Barone other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam New York, NY 1999. First Edition; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780399145100 ISBN: 0399145109

Description: Octavo, hardcover, fine in near fine dj. Giftable. The realiity of the Afterlife-lesdsons from a Medium of 40 years, plus transcripts of many contacts. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

George Anderson's Lessons From the Light: Extraordinary Messages of Comfort and Hope From the Other Side used book

George Anderson's Lessons From the Light: Extraordinary Messages of Comfort and Hope From the Other Side

by Anderson, George; Barone, Andrew