|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780399145100
(74 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Lessons From the Light: Extraordinary Messages of Comfort and Hope From the Other Side
by
Anderson, George, And Barone, Andrew
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group
Date Published: 05/1999
ISBN-13: 9780399145100
ISBN: 0399145109
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 321 p. read more
|
|
Lessons From the Light: Extraordinary Messages of Comfort and Hope From the Other Side
by
Anderson, George, And Barone, Andrew
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group
Date Published: 05/1999
ISBN-13: 9780399145100
ISBN: 0399145109
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 321 p. read more
|
|
George Anderson's Lessons From the Light: Extraordinary Messages of Comfort and Hope From the Other Side
by
Anderson, George
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
ISBN-13: 9780399145100
ISBN: 0399145109
Description: Very Good. 0399145109 First Edition. Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
George Anderson's Lessons From the Light: Extraordinary Messages of Comfort and Hope From the Other Side
by
George Anderson Andrew Barone
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Pub Group (T)
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780399145100
ISBN: 0399145109
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Highlightings Present. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
George Anderson's Lessons From the Light: Extraordinary Messages of Comfort and Hope From the Other Side
by
Anderson, George
other copies of this book
Edition: Hardcover
Binding: Minimal Wear Present
Publisher: Putnam Adult, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780399145100
ISBN: 0399145109
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover Book. In Like New Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present 0000019134 _ read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
T Hamilton,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
George Anderson's Lessons From the Light: Extraordinary Messages of Comfort and
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399145100
ISBN: 0399145109
Description: Fine. 529. read more
|
|
George Anderson's Lessons From the Light: Extraordinary Messages of Comfort and Hope From the Other Side
by
Anderson, George; Barone, Andrew
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780399145100
ISBN: 0399145109
Description: Good. To front cover has a slight forward lean. PRESENTABLE hard covered edition in a FULL DUST JACKET. Slight scuff to the covers and page edge. USEFUL! read more
|
|
George Anderson's Lessons From the Light: Extraordinary Messages of Comfort and Hope From the Other Side
by
Anderson, George
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
ISBN-13: 9780399145100
ISBN: 0399145109
Description: Good. 0399145109 Some lite wear All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
George Anderson's Lessons From the Light: Extraordinary Messages of Comfort and Hope From the Other Side
by
Anderson, George
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
ISBN-13: 9780399145100
ISBN: 0399145109
Description: Good. 0399145109 May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
George Anderson's Lessons From the Light: Extraordinary Messages of Comfort and Hope From the Other Side
by
George Anderson~Andrew Barone
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399145100
ISBN: 0399145109
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New. read more
|
|
Lessons From the Light
by
Anderson, George
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780399145100
ISBN: 0399145109
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lessons From the Light, Extraordinary Messages of Comfort and Hope From Lthe Other Side
by
Anderson, George And Andrew Barone
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: G. P. Putman's, New York
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780399145100
ISBN: 0399145109
Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
|
Lessons From the Light: Extraordinary Messages of Comfort and Hope From the Other Side
by
Anderson, George (George P. ), And Barone, Andrew
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York
Date Published: c1999
ISBN-13: 9780399145100
ISBN: 0399145109
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. book and dj are near fine, dj has very minor edging. Unknown printing. (alk. paper) 321 p. ; 24 cm. read more
|
|
Lessons From the Light
by
Anderson, George And Barone, Andrew
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780399145100
ISBN: 0399145109
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Black boards have light bumping. Spine is lightly cocked. Few light smudges and dog-ears. Messages of comfort and hope from "the other side". 321 tight and clean pages. read more
|
|
Lessons From the Light: Extraordinary Messages of Comfort and Hope From the Other Side
by
Anderson, George And Barone, Andrew
other copies of this book
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's, New York
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780399145100
ISBN: 0399145109
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First Edition, first printing hard cover, Putnam's, 1999. Excellent in an Excellent unclipped jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PDowning Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lessons From the Light Extraordinary Messages of Comfort and Hope From the Other Side
by
Anderson, George And Andrew Barone
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: N.Y. : G.P. Putnam, 1999
ISBN-13: 9780399145100
ISBN: 0399145109
Description: Fine/Fine. 0399145109. read more
|
|
George Anderson's Lessons From the Light: Extraordinary Messages of Comfort and Hope From the Other Side
by
Anderson, George
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
ISBN-13: 9780399145100
ISBN: 0399145109
Description: Fine. 0399145109 Excellent Condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Dust jacket price states $23.95, Clean pages, Dust jacket has no tears, mild shelf rubs, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
George Anderson's Lessons From the Light
by
Anderson, George; Barone, Andrew
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780399145100
ISBN: 0399145109
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0-399-14510-9. Extraordinary Messages of Comfort and Hope from the Other Side, hardcover, with dust jacket, in Fine / Fine condition, no stamps or writing, Author demystifies what it is to be a medium and answers the many questionss most commonly asked of him. He also shares recent moving, inspirational readings that reassure and enlighten us about life, spirituality, and our never-ending connection to those who have passed on, a little scuffing on the glossy jacket is ... read more
|
|
Lessons From the Light
by
Anderson, George & Andrew Barone
other copies of this book
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam's
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780399145100
ISBN: 0399145109
Description: HardCover in DustJacket. NEAR FINE/NEAR FINE. Clean, Tight and Unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bibliohound,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
George Anderson's Lessons From the Light: Extraordinary Messages of Comfort and Hope From the Other Side
by
Anderson, George; Barone, Andrew
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Pub Group (T)
ISBN-13: 9780399145100
ISBN: 0399145109
Description: Fine. 0399145109 Putnam hardcover w/dj, 1999, 1st edition/1st printing, immaculate, No marks or defects...Fine/Fine (like new) Not a RUINED remainder marked copy or ex-lib JUNK. read more
|
|
George Anderson's Lessons From the Light: Extraordinary Messages of Comfort and Hope From the Other Side
by
George Anderson
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 1999-05-03
ISBN-13: 9780399145100
ISBN: 0399145109
Description: Like New. 1999 hardback no marks and is in great condition with dust cover All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
books4u31,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
George Anderson's Lessons From the Light: Extraordinary Messages of Comfort and Hope From the Other Side
by
Anderson, George And Barone, Andrew
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399145100
ISBN: 0399145109
Description: G.P. Putnam, NY, 1999. A VG hardcover in a VG jacket. Size is 8vo. and there are 321pp. Not a blemish on this nice copy. Discusses such topics as the journey into life, communication from the hereafter, the passage into the next world, what the hereafter is like, and terminal illness and reincarnation. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frank Mason,
NS,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
George Anderson's Lessons From the Light
by
Anderson, George & Andrew Barone
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399145100
ISBN: 0399145109
Description: Anderson, George & Andrew Barone., G.P. Putnam's Sons, nd (1999), c1999, 1st Edition, boards w/gilt spine titles, fine w/dj, 321 pp, tall 8vo, "Extraordinary Messages of Comfort and Hope from the Other Side" read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Store,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
George Anderson's Lessons From the Light Extraordinary Messages of Comfort and Hope From the Other Side
by
Anderson, George And Andrew Barone
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam New York, NY 1999. First Edition; First Printing
ISBN-13: 9780399145100
ISBN: 0399145109
Description: Octavo, hardcover, fine in near fine dj. Giftable. The realiity of the Afterlife-lesdsons from a Medium of 40 years, plus transcripts of many contacts. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookwitch,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
George Anderson's Lessons From the Light: Extraordinary Messages of Comfort and Hope From the Other Side
by
Anderson, George; Barone, Andrew
| | | |