» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Cook Right 4 Your Type: The Practical Kitchen Companion to Eat Right 4 Your Type used book

Cook Right 4 Your Type: The Practical Kitchen Companion to Eat Right 4 Your Type

by D'Adamo, Peter J, Dr., and Whitney, Catherine other copies of this book

price: $4.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780399144370 ISBN: 0399144374

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 450 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cook Right 4 Your Type: The Practical Kitchen Companion to Eat Right 4 Your Type used book

Cook Right 4 Your Type: The Practical Kitchen Companion to Eat Right 4 Your Type

by D'Adamo, Peter J, Dr., and Whitney, Catherine other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780399144370 ISBN: 0399144374

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. vg+. bump to the fore corners. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 450 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Cook Right for Your Type: the Practical Kitchen Companion to Eat Right 4 Your Type, Including More Than 200 Original Recipes... used book

Cook Right for Your Type: the Practical Kitchen Companion to Eat Right 4 Your Type, Including More Than 200 Original Recipes...

by D'Adamo, Peter J. other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780399144370 ISBN: 0399144374

Description: Very Good. NO dustjacket. No store stamps or marks. Slight edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Cook Right for Your Type: the Practical Kitchen Companion to Eat Right 4 Your Type, Including More Than 200 Original Recipes... used book

Cook Right for Your Type: the Practical Kitchen Companion to Eat Right 4 Your Type, Including More Than 200 Original Recipes...

by D'Adamo, Peter J. other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780399144370 ISBN: 0399144374

Description: Very Good. Hardcover with dustjacket. Slight edgewear. No stamps or marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Cook Right for Your Type: the Practical Kitchen Companion to Eat Right 4 Your used book

Cook Right for Your Type: the Practical Kitchen Companion to Eat Right 4 Your

by Peter J. D'Adamo; Contributor-Catherine Whitney other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1998-12-28 ISBN-13: 9780399144370 ISBN: 0399144374

Description: Very Good. 1998 HC 1ST EDIT, 1ST PRINT, DJ HAS AGE DISCOLOR, CORNER, EDGE WEAR SPINE SQUARE TIGHT, OUTER PAGE EDGES HAVE SMUDGES. INSIDE PAGES ARE TIGHT CLEAN, UNMARKED. NO REMAINDER MARKS, NO BCE, NO EX LIB DELIV CONFIRM U408. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: THENYBESTSELLER, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Cook Right for Your Type: the Practical Kitchen Companion to Eat Right 4 Your Type, Including More Than 200 Original Recipes... new book

Cook Right for Your Type: the Practical Kitchen Companion to Eat Right 4 Your Type, Including More Than 200 Original Recipes...

by Peter J. D'Adamo other copies of this book

price: $11.48

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780399144370 ISBN: 0399144374

Description: New. ALL BOOKS ARE BRAND NEW! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: ZP Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Cook Right for Your Type: the Practical Kitchen Companion to "Eat Right for Your Type" used book

Cook Right for Your Type: the Practical Kitchen Companion to "Eat Right for Your Type"

by D'Adamo, Peter J.; Whitney, Catherine other copies of this book

price: $11.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G.P. Putnams Sons Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780399144370 ISBN: 0399144374

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. DJ has chipping, & marks-Cover has edgewear, & marks-Marks on edge-Few marks on pgs-Edgewear-POS on FFEP-Highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Cook Right for Your Type: the Practical Kitchen Companion to Eat Right 4 You... used book

Cook Right for Your Type: the Practical Kitchen Companion to Eat Right 4 You...

other copies of this book

price: $12.90

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399144370 ISBN: 0399144374

Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Look barely read. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cook Right 4 Your Type: The Practical Kitchen Companion to Eat Right 4 Your Type used book

Cook Right 4 Your Type: The Practical Kitchen Companion to Eat Right 4 Your Type

by D'Adamo, Peter J, Dr., M.D., and Whitney, Catherine other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780399144370 ISBN: 0399144374

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Spine straight, binding tight, no reader/remainder/library marks, covers/pgs flat w/sharp corners, very slight shelf wear. 450 numbered pgs., Audience: General/trade. FREE-choose standard get Expedited shipping. Photos/other info available by e-mail. Daily orders/e-mail responses. E-mail confirmation of shipment. Books stored in smoke-free, climate controlled environment. Check our feedback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hand To Hand Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cook Right for Your Type: the Practical Kitchen Companion to Eat Right 4 Your new book

Cook Right for Your Type: the Practical Kitchen Companion to Eat Right 4 Your

other copies of this book

price: $15.90

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399144370 ISBN: 0399144374

Description: New. New, collectible 1st Edition (HC), 1st printing with 10 full numberline. Free deliver confirmation. ! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Cook Right for Your Type: the Practical Kitchen Companion to "Eat Right for Your Type" used book

Cook Right for Your Type: the Practical Kitchen Companion to "Eat Right for Your Type"

by D'Adamo, Peter J.; Whitney, Catherine other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group, The, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780399144370 ISBN: 0399144374

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good + jacket. Clean unmarked book in great condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Pound, MT, USA

Reliability: Best

Cook Right 4 Your Type: the Practical Kitchen Companion to Eat Right 4 Your Type, Including More Than 200 Original Recipes, as Well as Individualized 30-Day Meal Plans for new book

Cook Right 4 Your Type: the Practical Kitchen Companion to Eat Right 4 Your Type, Including More Than 200 Original Recipes, as Well as Individualized 30-Day Meal Plans for

by D'Adamo, Peter J. / Whitney, Catherine other copies of this book

price: $22.17

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Pub Group Date Published: 1998-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780399144370 ISBN: 0399144374

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780399144370. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cook Right 4 Your Type: The Practical Kitchen Companion to Eat Right 4 Your Type new book

Cook Right 4 Your Type: The Practical Kitchen Companion to Eat Right 4 Your Type

by D'Adamo, Peter J, Dr., M.D., and Whitney, Catherine other copies of this book

list price: $24.95

our price: $22.46

you save: $2.49 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780399144370 ISBN: 0399144374

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 450 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Cook Right 4 Your Type: The Practical Kitchen Companion to Eat Right 4 Your Type new book

Cook Right 4 Your Type: The Practical Kitchen Companion to Eat Right 4 Your Type

by D'Adamo, Peter J, Dr., M.D., and Whitney, Catherine other copies of this book

price: $24.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780399144370 ISBN: 0399144374

Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 450 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Brand New-Gift Quality In a plastic cover read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Brian Bullis Design, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cook Right for Your Type: the Practical Kitchen Companion to Eat Right 4 Your Type, Including More Than 200 Original Recipes... new book

Cook Right for Your Type: the Practical Kitchen Companion to Eat Right 4 Your Type, Including More Than 200 Original Recipes...

by Peter J. D'Adamo other copies of this book

price: $25.32

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780399144370 ISBN: 0399144374

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Cook Right for Your Type: the Practical Kitchen Companion to Eat Right 4 Your Type, Including More Than 200 Original Recipes... used book

Cook Right for Your Type: the Practical Kitchen Companion to Eat Right 4 Your Type, Including More Than 200 Original Recipes...

by Peter J. D'Adamo other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780399144370 ISBN: 0399144374

Description: Good. Good Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Cook Right for Your Type: the Practical Kitchen Companion to Eat Right 4 Your Type, Including More Than 200 Original Recipes... used book

Cook Right for Your Type: the Practical Kitchen Companion to Eat Right 4 Your Type, Including More Than 200 Original Recipes...

by D'Adamo, Peter J. other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399144370 ISBN: 0399144374

Description: Good. 0399144374 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Cook Right for Your Type: the Practical Kitchen Companion to Eat Right 4 Your Type, Including More Than 200 Original Recipes... used book

Cook Right for Your Type: the Practical Kitchen Companion to Eat Right 4 Your Type, Including More Than 200 Original Recipes...

by D'Adamo, Peter J. other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399144370 ISBN: 0399144374

Description: Very Good. 0399144374 Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Cook Right for Your Type: the Practical Kitchen Companion to "Eat Right for Your Type" used book

Cook Right for Your Type: the Practical Kitchen Companion to "Eat Right for Your Type"

by D'Adamo, Peter J.; Whitney, Catherine other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780399144370 ISBN: 0399144374

Description: Good in Good jacket. Hardcover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookery of Wellston, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Cook Right 4 Your Type: the Practical Kitchen Companion to Eat Right 4 Your Type used book

Cook Right 4 Your Type: the Practical Kitchen Companion to Eat Right 4 Your Type

by Dadamo, Peter J other copies of this book

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group ISBN-13: 9780399144370 ISBN: 0399144374

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Cook Right for Your Type: the Practical Kitchen Companion to Eat Right 4 Your Type, Including More Than 200 Original Recipes... used book

Cook Right for Your Type: the Practical Kitchen Companion to Eat Right 4 Your Type, Including More Than 200 Original Recipes...

by D'Adamo, Peter J. other copies of this book

price: $14.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399144370 ISBN: 0399144374

Description: Good. 0399144374 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Cook Right for Your Type: the Practical Kitchen Companion to Eat Right 4 Your Type, Including More Than 200 Original Recipes... new book

Cook Right for Your Type: the Practical Kitchen Companion to Eat Right 4 Your Type, Including More Than 200 Original Recipes...

by D'Adamo, Peter J. other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399144370 ISBN: 0399144374

Description: New. 0399144374 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER, SHIPS IN BOX. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sophie's Bookstore, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Cook Right for Your Type: the Practical Kitchen Companion to Eat Right 4 You... new book

Cook Right for Your Type: the Practical Kitchen Companion to Eat Right 4 You...

other copies of this book

price: $15.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399144370 ISBN: 0399144374

Description: New. HARDBACK W/DUST JACKET ©1998, PUTNAM, FIRST EDITION~ GIFT QUALITY~clean tight white pages with sharp corners 0606. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Brainybooks, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Cook Right for Your Type: the Practical Kitchen Companion to Eat Right 4 Your Type, Including More Than 200 Original Recipes... new book

Cook Right for Your Type: the Practical Kitchen Companion to Eat Right 4 Your Type, Including More Than 200 Original Recipes...

by Peter J. D'Adamo, Catherine Whitney other copies of this book

price: $16.09

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780399144370 ISBN: 0399144374

Description: BRAND NEW. 0399144374. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Practical Kitchen Companion to Eat Right 4 Your Type new book

The Practical Kitchen Companion to Eat Right 4 Your Type

by D'Adamo, Peter J., Whitney, Catherine other copies of this book

price: $16.22

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780399144370 ISBN: 0399144374

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.