Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group
Date Published: 10/1996
ISBN-13:9780399142789ISBN:0399142789
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780399142789ISBN:0399142789
Description: Good in fair dust jacket. Some pencil underlining on a few pages. (Cf) Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. Conversations with God (Hardcover), 1. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780399142789ISBN:0399142789
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Acceptable. Book shows wear to corners and edges of cover. Spine has wear at edges. Contains notes/highlighting/underlining throughout book. Book is in good reading condition. read more
Description: Acceptable. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners. Spine has wear at edges. Dust jacket has some wear and marks. Writing/highlighting in book. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780399142789ISBN:0399142789
Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. Conversations with God (Hardcover), 1. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: Later Printing (20th and over)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780399142789ISBN:0399142789
Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight/D.J. not price clipped; several small tears; slightly soiled; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped/ several pages have underlining, high-liting and margin notes. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780399142789ISBN:0399142789
Description: Good in fair dust jacket. Highlighting/underlining. Some Pencil writing but book is in good shape. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. Conversations with God (Hardcover), 1. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Pub Group
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780399142789ISBN:0399142789
Description: Good in Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Good Plus Hardcover w/light board wear, light shelf smudging to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket light rubbing, no large tears, some smudges. Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 1996-10-29
ISBN-13:9780399142789ISBN:0399142789
Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. Has light edge or corner wear in one or more place. DJ is VG. No names, no remainder marks. Has "Bestseller" stickers on front. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.