New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Hundred Secret Senses used book

Hundred Secret Senses

by Tan, Amy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 04/1996 ISBN-13: 9780399141140 ISBN: 0399141146

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 358 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Hundred Secret Senses used book

Hundred Secret Senses

by Tan, Amy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 04/1996 ISBN-13: 9780399141140 ISBN: 0399141146

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 358 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Hundred Secret Senses used book

Hundred Secret Senses

by Tan, Amy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 04/1996 ISBN-13: 9780399141140 ISBN: 0399141146

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 358 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Hundred Secret Senses used book

Hundred Secret Senses

by Tan, Amy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 04/1996 ISBN-13: 9780399141140 ISBN: 0399141146

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 358 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Hundred Secret Senses used book

Hundred Secret Senses

by Tan, Amy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 04/1996 ISBN-13: 9780399141140 ISBN: 0399141146

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 358 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Hundred Secret Senses used book

Hundred Secret Senses

by Tan, Amy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 04/1996 ISBN-13: 9780399141140 ISBN: 0399141146

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 358 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Hundred Secret Senses used book

Hundred Secret Senses

by Tan, Amy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 04/1996 ISBN-13: 9780399141140 ISBN: 0399141146

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 358 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Hundred Secret Senses used book

Hundred Secret Senses

by Tan, Amy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 04/1996 ISBN-13: 9780399141140 ISBN: 0399141146

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 358 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Hundred Secret Senses used book

Hundred Secret Senses

by Tan, Amy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 04/1996 ISBN-13: 9780399141140 ISBN: 0399141146

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 358 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Hundred Secret Senses used book

Hundred Secret Senses

by Tan, Amy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 04/1996 ISBN-13: 9780399141140 ISBN: 0399141146

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 358 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Hundred Secret Senses used book

Hundred Secret Senses

by Tan, Amy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 04/1996 ISBN-13: 9780399141140 ISBN: 0399141146

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 358 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Hundred Secret Senses used book

Hundred Secret Senses

by Tan, Amy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 04/1996 ISBN-13: 9780399141140 ISBN: 0399141146

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 358 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Hundred Secret Senses used book

The Hundred Secret Senses

by Amy Tan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780399141140 ISBN: 0399141146

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Hundred Secret Senses used book

The Hundred Secret Senses

by Tan, Amy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399141140 ISBN: 0399141146

Description: Very good. Hardback with dj, no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Hundred Secret Senses used book

The Hundred Secret Senses

by Tan, Amy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399141140 ISBN: 0399141146

Description: Fine. 0399141146 Binding, Dustjacket, and Pages in excellent condition. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Hundred Secret Senses used book

The Hundred Secret Senses

by Amy Tan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1995-10-17 ISBN-13: 9780399141140 ISBN: 0399141146

Description: Good. HARDCOVER: book in average shape, no dj. Large selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Hundred Secret Senses used book

The Hundred Secret Senses

by Tan, Amy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780399141140 ISBN: 0399141146

Description: Good. G. P. Putnam's Sons. 6th printing. Trade Paperback. Cover has shelf and edgewear. Spine is straight. Pages are O.K. Bottom corners have smudge's. Remember, Books are Better than TV. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bootleg Press, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Hundred Secret Senses used book

The Hundred Secret Senses

by Amy Tan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Pub Group (T) Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780399141140 ISBN: 0399141146

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Hundred Secret Senses used book

The Hundred Secret Senses

by Tan, Amy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Putnam Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780399141140 ISBN: 0399141146

Description: Very Good to Fine* in Very Good- jacket. Hard Cover. 6 x 9 In Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Way Station Books & Stuff, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Hundred Secret Senses used book

The Hundred Secret Senses

by Amy Tan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Pub Group (T) ISBN-13: 9780399141140 ISBN: 0399141146

Description: Good in GOOD jacket. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Hundred Secret Senses used book

The Hundred Secret Senses

by Tan, Amy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399141140 ISBN: 0399141146

Description: Good. 0399141146 Good condition hard Cover book with paper dust jacket cover, FIRST EDITION ~ 1ST Printing, Some shelf wear rub, Clean pages, dust jacket great-no tears, dust jacket price states $24.95, this book is good! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Hundred Secret Senses used book

The Hundred Secret Senses

by Tan, Amy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399141140 ISBN: 0399141146

Description: Very Good. 0399141146 First Edition. Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hundred Secret Senses used book

Hundred Secret Senses

by Tan, Amy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780399141140 ISBN: 0399141146

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 358 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Emanon, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Hundred Secret Senses used book

The Hundred Secret Senses

by Amy Tan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: first Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399141140 ISBN: 0399141146

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Putnam Pub Group (T) Pub Date: 10/1/1995 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 358. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Hundred Secret Senses: 0 used book

The Hundred Secret Senses: 0

by Amy Tan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1995-10-17 ISBN-13: 9780399141140 ISBN: 0399141146

Description: Good. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more</