Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780399139208ISBN:0399139206
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 270 p. read more
Edition: First edition. 1st printing.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780399139208ISBN:0399139206
Description: Fair in very good dust jacket. DJ has very minor shelf wear, binding is slightly tilted, mild moisture damage and staining.. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 270 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780399139208ISBN:0399139206
Description: Acceptable in Acceptable jacket. Ex-library. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of wear to the dust jacket. read more
Description: Very Good. 0399139206 *HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780399139208ISBN:0399139206
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780399139208ISBN:0399139206
Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-library. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more
Description: Fair. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: First Printing (implied! )
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group, New York
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780399139208ISBN:0399139206
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 270 pp. Solid binding. Clean pages. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.