» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 9   change currency
sort by
Walking Shadow used book

Walking Shadow

by Parker, Robert B other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780399139208 ISBN: 0399139206

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Walking Shadow used book

Walking Shadow

by Parker, Robert B other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780399139208 ISBN: 0399139206

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 270 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Walking Shadow used book

Walking Shadow

by Parker, Robert B other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. 1st printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780399139208 ISBN: 0399139206

Description: Fair in very good dust jacket. DJ has very minor shelf wear, binding is slightly tilted, mild moisture damage and staining.. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 270 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Renee's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Walking Shadow used book

Walking Shadow

by Parker, Robert B other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780399139208 ISBN: 0399139206

Description: Fair in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 270 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: h foster and jackson, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Walking Shadow used book

Walking Shadow

by Robert B. Parker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780399139208 ISBN: 0399139206

Description: Acceptable in Acceptable jacket. Ex-library. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of wear to the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Walking Shadow used book

Walking Shadow

by Parker, Robert B. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399139208 ISBN: 0399139206

Description: Very Good. 0399139206 *HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Walking Shadow used book

Walking Shadow

by Robert B. Parker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1994-05-12 ISBN-13: 9780399139208 ISBN: 0399139206

Description: Good. EX-LIBRARY: Has library markings. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Walking Shadow used book

Walking Shadow

by Parker, Robert B other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780399139208 ISBN: 0399139206

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 270 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DON BUNNELL, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Walking Shadow used book

Walking Shadow

by Robert B. Parker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780399139208 ISBN: 0399139206

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Walking Shadow used book

Walking Shadow

by Robert B. Parker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780399139208 ISBN: 0399139206

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-library. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Walking Shadow used book

Walking Shadow

by Robert B. Parker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399139208 ISBN: 0399139206

Description: Fair. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Walking Shadow used book

Walking Shadow

by Robert B. Parker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399139208 ISBN: 0399139206

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Walking Shadow used book

Walking Shadow

by Robert B. Parker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399139208 ISBN: 0399139206

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Walking Shadow used book

Walking Shadow

by Parker, Robert B. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780399139208 ISBN: 0399139206

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. -----Serving the NW Chicago suburbs since 1975----- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookMarks Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Walking Shadow used book

Walking Shadow

by Robert B. Parker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 5/12/1994 ISBN-13: 9780399139208 ISBN: 0399139206

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Walking Shadow used book

Walking Shadow

by Robert B. Parker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 5/12/1994 ISBN-13: 9780399139208 ISBN: 0399139206

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Walking Shadow used book

Walking Shadow

by Robert B. Parker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 5/12/1994 ISBN-13: 9780399139208 ISBN: 0399139206

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Walking Shadow used book

Walking Shadow

by Robert B. Parker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399139208 ISBN: 0399139206

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Walking Shadow used book

Walking Shadow

by Robert B. Parker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780399139208 ISBN: 0399139206

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Walking Shadow used book

Walking Shadow

by Robert B. Parker other copies of this book

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399139208 ISBN: 0399139206

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Walking Shadow new book

Walking Shadow

by Parker, Robert B. other copies of this book

price: $2.70

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1St Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 5/12/1994 ISBN-13: 9780399139208 ISBN: 0399139206

Description: New. 0399139206 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks B29. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Walking Shadow used book

Walking Shadow

by Parker, Robert B. other copies of this book

price: $2.79

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780399139208 ISBN: 0399139206

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Walking Shadow used book

Walking Shadow

by Parker, Robert B. other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Pub Group, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780399139208 ISBN: 0399139206

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Some sticker residue on the front of the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: P Peterson Bookseller, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Walking Shadow used book

Walking Shadow

by Parker, Robert B. other copies of this book

price: $3.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Pub Group Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780399139208 ISBN: 0399139206

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. DJ Corners/Edges Sharp, DJ Glossy, Interior Unmarked, Very Nice Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Walking Shadow used book

Walking Shadow

by Parker, Robert B. other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing (implied! ) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780399139208 ISBN: 0399139206

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 270 pp. Solid binding. Clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: gearbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 9: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Chance

Chance

by Robert B. Parker

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Sudden mischief

Sudden mischief

by Robert B Parker

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.04!

Thin Air

Thin Air

by Robert B. Parker

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Double Deuce

Double Deuce

by Robert B. Parker

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.49!

Pastime

Pastime

by Robert B Parker

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.25!

Hush Money

Hush Money

by Robert B. Parker

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!