New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
The Heiress Bride (Bride Trilogy) used book

The Heiress Bride (Bride Trilogy)

by Catherine Coulter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780399137785 ISBN: 0399137785

Description: Very Good. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Heiress Bride (Bride Trilogy) used book

The Heiress Bride (Bride Trilogy)

by Catherine Coulter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780399137785 ISBN: 0399137785

Description: Very Good. Very gently used. Excellent condition. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Heiress Bride (Bride Trilogy) used book

The Heiress Bride (Bride Trilogy)

by Catherine Coulter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780399137785 ISBN: 0399137785

Description: Good in Good jacket. Unless noted Good Condition Used items may contain highlighting and underlining and may not include ancilliary items other than the textbook. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Drives Incorporated, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Heiress Bride (Bride Trilogy) used book

The Heiress Bride (Bride Trilogy)

by Catherine Coulter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780399137785 ISBN: 0399137785

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Heiress Bride (Bride Trilogy) used book

The Heiress Bride (Bride Trilogy)

by Catherine Coulter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399137785 ISBN: 0399137785

Description: 1993. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; . Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Heiress Bride used book

The Heiress Bride

by Coulter, Catherine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: H Hard Cover Publisher: Putnam Pub Group, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780399137785 ISBN: 0399137785

Description: J Very Good jacket. Very Good. ( WE MAIL DAILY ) read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Newman's House of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Heiress Bride (Bride Trilogy) used book

The Heiress Bride (Bride Trilogy)

by Catherine Coulter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399137785 ISBN: 0399137785

Description: 1993. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Heiress Bride used book

The Heiress Bride

by Coulter, Catherine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780399137785 ISBN: 0399137785

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. Nice hard cover, lightly read, some shelf wear to dust jacket, 2" tear on flap side of dust jacket back, book club edition, stk #2517o8. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 303 p. Bride (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Heiress Bride (Bride Trilogy) used book

The Heiress Bride (Bride Trilogy)

by Catherine Coulter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780399137785 ISBN: 0399137785

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Heiress Bride (Bride Trilogy) used book

The Heiress Bride (Bride Trilogy)

by Coulter, Catherine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1/5/1993 ISBN-13: 9780399137785 ISBN: 0399137785

Description: Very Good. 0399137785 All orders from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z13A. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Heiress Bride used book

The Heiress Bride

by Coulter, Catherine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780399137785 ISBN: 0399137785

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Minor shelfwear to dj. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 303 p. Bride (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. Book is in excelent condition. Same day shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: books4you, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Neanderthal Planet

by Brian Aldiss other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780399137785 ISBN: 0399137785

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hardback is in good reading condition. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mo's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Heiress Bride used book

The Heiress Bride

by Coulter, Catherine other copies of this book

price: $2.20

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Putnam Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780399137785 ISBN: 0399137785

Description: Good in Good jacket. Clean text with tight binding. Dj shows shelf wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Heiress Bride (Bride Trilogy) used book

The Heiress Bride (Bride Trilogy)

other copies of this book

price: $2.39

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399137785 ISBN: 0399137785

Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Heiress Bride used book

The Heiress Bride

by Coulter, Catherine other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780399137785 ISBN: 0399137785

Description: Very Good. Hardback read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: L P Quast-Roye, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Heiress Bride used book

The Heiress Bride

by Coulter, Catherine other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Cloth Publisher: G. P. Putnam, N. Y. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780399137785 ISBN: 0399137785

Description: Cover Art. Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear...The pages has a little wave.................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Heiress Bride used book

The Heiress Bride

by Coulter, Catherine other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780399137785 ISBN: 0399137785

Description: Good. No Jacket. Historical novel. Hardcover, no dj, good cond. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Two Bears in Oregon, LLC, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Heiress Bride used book

The Heiress Bride

by Coulter, Catherine other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780399137785 ISBN: 0399137785

Description: Very good. Clean dustjacket with light edge wear. Pages are clean. Binding is very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Dog-Eared Spine, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Heiress Bride used book

The Heiress Bride

by Coulter, Catherine other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York, NY Date Published: c1993 ISBN-13: 9780399137785 ISBN: 0399137785

Description: Very Good in Fair dust jacket. used bk in near-fine cond. w/ fair dj-dj has chipping on edges. Unknown printing. 303 p. ; Conclusion to the "Bride" trilogy. Sinjun is on the verge of spinsterhood when at the ripe age of 19 she spies Colin Kinross across the dance floor. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Homeless Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Heiress Bride used book

The Heiress Bride

by Coulter, Catherine other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons, NY Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780399137785 ISBN: 0399137785

Description: Book is Near Fine. Dust Jacket is Near Fine, price not clipped. Size: 1.0 x 6.4 x 9.2 inches. 303 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Heiress Bride (Bride Trilogy) used book

The Heiress Bride (Bride Trilogy)

by Coulter, Catherine other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from LA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399137785 ISBN: 0399137785

Description: Used-Good. A nice copy! minor edge wear DA7. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: abdandibooks, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Flood Tide

by Frank Yerby other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Dial Press Date Published: 1950 ISBN-13: 9780399137785 ISBN: 0399137785

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hardback is in good reading condition. No markings, no remarkable damage. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mo's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Guernica the Crucible of World War II

by Gordon Thomas And Max Witts other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Stein and Day Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780399137785 ISBN: 0399137785

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hardback is in good reading condition. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mo's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Heiress Bride (Brides, No 3) used book

Heiress Bride (Brides, No 3)

by Coulter, Catherine other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from SC, USA

Edition: First Edition. Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Putnam Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780399137785 ISBN: 0399137785

Description: Putnam Books 1/1/1993. Used hardcover. First Edition. Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fiction Addiction, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Heiress Bride used book

The Heiress Bride

by Coulter, Catherine other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Putnam Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780399137785 ISBN: 0399137785

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hardback is in very good condition, there is some wear to the book and cover, But looks pretty good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mo's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?