» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Backstage Passes

by Angela Bowie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780399137648 ISBN: 0399137645

Description: Good. Sticker on dust jacket. Pages and binding good! some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Backstage Passes

by Angela Bowie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399137648 ISBN: 0399137645

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Backstage Passes

by Angela Bowie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399137648 ISBN: 0399137645

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Backstage Passes

by Angela Bowie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399137648 ISBN: 0399137645

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Backstage Passes

by Angela Bowie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399137648 ISBN: 0399137645

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Backstage Passes

by Angela Bowie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1/13/1993 ISBN-13: 9780399137648 ISBN: 0399137645

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Backstage Passes

by Angela Bowie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780399137648 ISBN: 0399137645

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Backstage Passes

by Angela Bowie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399137648 ISBN: 0399137645

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Putnam Adult Pub Date: 1/13/1993 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 350. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Backstage Passes: Life on the Wild Side With David Bowie

by Angela Bowie other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399137648 ISBN: 0399137645

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Backstage Passes: Life on the Wild Side With David Bowie

by Angela Bowie other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399137648 ISBN: 0399137645

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Acceptable dust jacket. Former Library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Backstage Passes

by Bowie, Angela other copies of this book

price: $2.35

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399137648 ISBN: 0399137645

Description: Fine. 0399137645 Binding strong, text unmarked. Dust jacket in great condition, but does show some signs of shelf wear to the edges. Otherwise in great condition. Your satisfaction is of course guaranteed. We offer speedy service and great communication. International orders eagerly accepted. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Faith Alone Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Backstage Passes

by Bowie, Angela other copies of this book

price: $2.41

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399137648 ISBN: 0399137645

Description: Very good. ML BP3 PPR 179 Super Fast Shipping Service! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paramount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Backstage Passes: Life on the Wild Side With David Bowie

by Bowie, Angela other copies of this book

price: $2.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Putnam Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780399137648 ISBN: 0399137645

Description: Very Good + to Near Fine in Good + to Very Good- jacket. Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Full Number Line 1-10, no remainder marks. DJ has moderate wear, couple short tears, old store prices on FFEP. (Bio) (Music Bio) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Way Station Books & Stuff, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Backstage Passes-Life on the Wild Side With David Bowie

by Bowie, Angela With David Carr other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam, New York, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780399137648 ISBN: 0399137645

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Straight/tight. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eric G Meeks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Backstage Passes: Life on the Wild Side With David Bowie

by Bowie, Angela, With Patrick Carr other copies of this book

price: $2.97

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399137648 ISBN: 0399137645

Description: Putnams Sons, 1993. 350 pages. 1st printing / edition. Hardback. Photos. Discography. Near Fine in Near Fine dustjacket. ISBN: 0399137645 Rock-&-roll memoir. A tell-all that tells all, is outspoken, bold and opinionated. Fasten what's left of your seat belts. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Recollection Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Backstage Passes: Life on the Wild Side With David Bowie

by Bowie, Angela; Carr, Patrick other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1993 ISBN-13: 9780399137648 ISBN: 0399137645

Description: Octavo, hardcover, fine in near fine brown pictorial dj. Giftable. "Fasten your seat belts-there has never been a rock-and-roll memoir like this. A scandalous, sexy, uncompromising roller-coaster ride that tells the secrets of a twenty-five year trip on rock's wild side. One person knows David Bowie better than anyone else, perhaps even better than he does-ex-wife Angela Bowie. " 350 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Backstage Passes: Life on the Wild Side With David Bowie

by Bowie, Angela other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780399137648 ISBN: 0399137645

Description: Photographs. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Light edge wear to jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Backstage Passes: Life on the Wild Side With David Bowie

by Bowie, Angela other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780399137648 ISBN: 0399137645

Description: Very Good in Very Good DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monkey Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Backstage Passes

by Bowie, Angela, and Carr, Patrick other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780399137648 ISBN: 0399137645

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 350 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marlene Paullin, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Backstage Passes: Life on the Wild Side With David Bowie

by Bowie, Angela; Carr, Patrick other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Putnam, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780399137648 ISBN: 0399137645

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good in Very Good jacket Remainder mark; 350 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BEJ Ent.-Online Bookstore, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Backstage Passes: Life on the Wild Side With David Bowie

by Bowie, Angela other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780399137648 ISBN: 0399137645

Description: Very Good in Very Good DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monkey Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Backstage Passes

by Bowie, Angela, and Carr, Patrick other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780399137648 ISBN: 0399137645

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sticker Residue On FEP, Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 350 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Addict, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Backstage Passes: Life on the Wild Side With David Bowie

by Bowie, Angela; Carr, Patrick other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780399137648 ISBN: 0399137645

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brand Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Backstage Passes Life on the Wild Side With David Bowie

by Bowie, Angela other copies of this book

price: $5.25

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780399137648 ISBN: 0399137645

Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket; Price clipped DJ, w/mild scuffing. 8vo 8"-9" tall; 350 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Backstage Passes: Life on the Wild Side With David Bowie

by Bowie, Angela; Carr, Patrick other copies of this book

price: $5.49

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780399137648 ISBN: 0399137645

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "Fasten your seat belts-there has never been a rock-and-roll memoir like this. A scandalous, sexy, uncompromising roller-coaster ride that tells the secrets of a twenty-five year trip on rock's wild side. One person knows David Bowie better than anyone else, perhaps even better than he does-ex-wife Angela Bowie. " This book has 350 p[ages and is illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.