Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780399137150ISBN:0399137157
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Pub Group (T)
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780399137150ISBN:0399137157
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780399137150ISBN:0399137157
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam's, New York
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780399137150ISBN:0399137157
Description: First Edition: First Printing: Hardcover, 8vo., 320 pages, Notes, Bibliography and Index. Illustrated with B&W photographs. Translated by David Gurevich in collaboration with the authors. Previous owner's name on ffep, otherwise this book is unmarked and very good in a very good dust jacket. A very presentable copy of this title! ISBN: 0399137157. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780399137150ISBN:0399137157
Description: NF in NF jacket. Complete number line. The price is printed on the dust jacket. No stains, tears, writing, or remainder mark. Covered in mylar. Books are shipped in padded envelopes, or boxes, for multiple orders. Shipping insurance, if requested, is provided by USPS at an extra charge. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, NY, Putnam, 1992. First Edition
ISBN-13:9780399137150ISBN:0399137157
Description: Octavo, hardcover, in dj. Ex lib. copy with stamp and mylar taped to dj-last few pages have light stain at margin) else VG. Illustrated by 20 B/W Photos. Written from the inside, this is the first full biography of the charismatic Russian leader and hero of the August coup attempt, who was the driving force behind the creation of the independent commonwealth. 320 pp. read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780399137150ISBN:0399137157
Description: Very Good in Very Good Price Intact jacket. 9 1/4 X 6 1/4. Pages are tight, bright, clean. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector. Binding very firm and straight. No conspicuous wear. Board edges and corners unworn. Illustrated with B/W photos. read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Putnam Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780399137150ISBN:0399137157
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Biography of Russian leader, Boris Yeltsin. 320pp, photo illustrated. Bright, clean, unmarked copy in a similar, unclipped dustjacket. About 'as new'. Weight, 640g. read more
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. D.J. is in good+ condition with slight edge wear. Clean text, sturdy. Minimal wear. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. Contains bibliography, index. read more
Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York, NY
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780399137150ISBN:0399137157
Description: 20 B/W Photos. Fine/Near Fine. W/Dust Jacket 320pp(Index) DJ rubbed on rear cover, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. ISBN 0399137157 Price unclipped. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780399137150ISBN:0399137157
Description: B&W photos. ISBN: 0399137157. Hardcover. Octavo.320 pages. Fine in jacket. Bright, clean, tight. Remainder mark on bottom edge. . the first full biography of the charismatic Russian leader and hero of the August coup attempt, and the driving force behind the creation of the new independent commonwealth. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.