» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Time for Silence/a used book

Time for Silence/a

by Carr, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780399136191 ISBN: 0399136193

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 349 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Time for Silence/a used book

Time for Silence/a

by Carr, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780399136191 ISBN: 0399136193

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 349 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Time for Silence/a used book

Time for Silence/a

by Carr, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 5/9/1991 ISBN-13: 9780399136191 ISBN: 0399136193

Description: Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear on the dust jacket. Bookclub edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Time for Silence/a used book

Time for Silence/a

by Carr, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1991-05-09 ISBN-13: 9780399136191 ISBN: 0399136193

Description: Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear on the dust jacket. Bookclub edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Time for Silence/a new book

Time for Silence/a

by Philippa Carr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1991-05-09 ISBN-13: 9780399136191 ISBN: 0399136193

Description: New. Fiction. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bridan Canyon Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

A Time for Silence used book

A Time for Silence

by Carr, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons, NY Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780399136191 ISBN: 0399136193

Description: Book is Near Fine. Dust Jacket is Fine, price not clipped. Size: 8vo. 349 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Time for Silence/a used book

Time for Silence/a

by Philippa Carr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1991-05-09 ISBN-13: 9780399136191 ISBN: 0399136193

Description: Good. HARDCOVER: book in good shape, NO DJ. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Time for Silence/a used book

Time for Silence/a

by Philippa Carr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1991-05-09 ISBN-13: 9780399136191 ISBN: 0399136193

Description: Good. Used library book in good condition. Binding is tight and cover intact with minor wear. Solid and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plaid Pineapple Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Time for Silence/a used book

Time for Silence/a

by Philippa Carr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399136191 ISBN: 0399136193

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Time for Silence/a used book

Time for Silence/a

by Philippa Carr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399136191 ISBN: 0399136193

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Time for Silence used book

A Time for Silence

by Carr, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780399136191 ISBN: 0399136193

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-399-13619-3 Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Time for Silence/a used book

Time for Silence/a

by Philippa Carr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 5/9/1991 ISBN-13: 9780399136191 ISBN: 0399136193

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Time for Silence/a used book

Time for Silence/a

by Philippa Carr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399136191 ISBN: 0399136193

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. Large Print edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Time for Silence/a used book

Time for Silence/a

by Philippa Carr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780399136191 ISBN: 0399136193

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Time for Silence/a used book

Time for Silence/a

by Philippa Carr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780399136191 ISBN: 0399136193

Description: Good. Hardcover ex-library book with dust jacket in good condition. All usual stamps and markings. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

A Time for Silence used book

A Time for Silence

by Carr, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780399136191 ISBN: 0399136193

Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ DJ. 0399136193. Book is Near Fine. Very slight spine end crimps. Appears book never read. As new sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Front cover bottom corner tip very slight bump. DJ is very good + (plus). Light DJ spine end wear and bumps. Very light DJ corner wear.; Book Club Edition; 239 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Never Enough Stuff, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

A Time for Silence used book

A Time for Silence

by Carr, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780399136191 ISBN: 0399136193

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 349 p.; 8.90" x 1.30" x 5.90". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. Brown, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Time for Silence/a used book

Time for Silence/a

by Carr, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $2.97

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780399136191 ISBN: 0399136193

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. some wear to dust jacket; RTB93. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 349 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Time for Silence/a By Carr, Philippa new book

Time for Silence/a By Carr, Philippa

by Philippa Carr other copies of this book

price: $3.76

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 5/9/1991 ISBN-13: 9780399136191 ISBN: 0399136193

Description: New. Hardback w/ DJ. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Dust jacket has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

A Time for Silence used book

A Time for Silence

by Philippa Carr other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Pub Group (T) Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780399136191 ISBN: 0399136193

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Tight and clean, book club edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Time for Silence/A new book

Time for Silence/A

by Carr, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $5.55

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780399136191 ISBN: 0399136193

Description: New in new dust jacket. hc new unread smoke free. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 349 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: J AND D, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Time for Silence/A new book

Time for Silence/A

by Carr, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780399136191 ISBN: 0399136193

Description: New in new dust jacket. HC, DJ FINE, NEW WITH NO MARKINGS, SMOKE FREE. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 349 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: J AND D, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Time for Silence used book

Time for Silence

by Carr, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780399136191 ISBN: 0399136193

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 349 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zenith Booksellers, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Time for Silence used book

A Time for Silence

by Philippa Carr other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, NY Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780399136191 ISBN: 0399136193

Description: VG/G dj shows wear head and tail of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pathway Books & Bibles, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

A Time for Silence used book

A Time for Silence

by Carr, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780399136191 ISBN: 0399136193

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Near-new condition. Price inside dustcover: $21.95. Number line: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10-NO remainder marks or price clippings. Tight spine-Bright pages. 349 pages. NO writing, marks or tears inside book. -Annotation Carr continues her Cornwall Saga in the exciting sequel to The Black Swan and The Changeling--a superb story set amidst the horror of World War II. "A durable, reliable series--jump on anytime! "--Kirkus Reviews. From the Publisher Though ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ginny6 Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.