» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 10   change currency
sort by
Cold Fire used book

Cold Fire

by Koontz, Dean R other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780399135798 ISBN: 0399135790

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 382 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Cold Fire used book

Cold Fire

by Koontz, Dean R other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780399135798 ISBN: 0399135790

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 382 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Cold Fire used book

Cold Fire

by Koontz, Dean R other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780399135798 ISBN: 0399135790

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 382 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Cold Fire used book

Cold Fire

by Koontz, Dean R other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780399135798 ISBN: 0399135790

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 382 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Cold Fire used book

Cold Fire

by Koontz, Dean R other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780399135798 ISBN: 0399135790

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 382 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Cold Fire used book

Cold Fire

by Koontz, Dean R other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780399135798 ISBN: 0399135790

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 382 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Cold Fire used book

Cold Fire

by Koontz, Dean R other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780399135798 ISBN: 0399135790

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 382 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Cold Fire used book

Cold Fire

by Koontz, Dean R other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780399135798 ISBN: 0399135790

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 382 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Cold Fire used book

Cold Fire

by Koontz, Dean R other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780399135798 ISBN: 0399135790

Description: Fair in fair dust jacket. DJ has heavy wear, binding is tight and square, page edges are lightly soiled, pages are unmarked. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 382 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Renee's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cold Fire used book

Cold Fire

by Koontz, Dean other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399135798 ISBN: 0399135790

Description: Fine. 0399135790 Binding, Dustjacket, and Pages in excellent condition. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Cold Fire used book

Cold Fire

by Dean Koontz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1991-01-16 ISBN-13: 9780399135798 ISBN: 0399135790

Description: Very Good. DJ lightly scuffed. Very Light overall shelfwear. Tilted spine, bumping. Two stamped pages. LDW c07s06. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McTed's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cold Fire used book

Cold Fire

by Dean R. Koontz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Pub Group Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780399135798 ISBN: 0399135790

Description: Very Good in very good jacket. Very good/Very good Small tear on one corner of DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ralph Swanson, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cold Fire used book

Cold Fire

by Dean Koontz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780399135798 ISBN: 0399135790

Description: Good. Used hardcover in good condition. No dust jacket. May shows some signs of use. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Cold Fire used book

Cold Fire

by Koontz, Dean other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399135798 ISBN: 0399135790

Description: Good. 0399135790 *HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Cold Fire used book

Cold Fire

by Dean Koontz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1991-01-16 ISBN-13: 9780399135798 ISBN: 0399135790

Description: Good. HARDCOVER: book in good shape, NO DJ. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Cold Fire used book

Cold Fire

by Dean Koontz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780399135798 ISBN: 0399135790

Description: Acceptable. Former Library Book, library binding, usual stamps and stickers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Cold Fire used book

Cold Fire

by Dean Koontz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780399135798 ISBN: 0399135790

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Cold Fire used book

Cold Fire

by Dean Koontz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780399135798 ISBN: 0399135790

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Cold Fire used book

Cold Fire

by Dean Koontz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780399135798 ISBN: 0399135790

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Cold Fire used book

Cold Fire

by Dean Koontz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780399135798 ISBN: 0399135790

Description: Good in Good jacket. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cold Fire used book

Cold Fire

by Dean Koontz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399135798 ISBN: 0399135790

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cold Fire used book

Cold Fire

by Koontz, Dean R. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780399135798 ISBN: 0399135790

Description: Very Good in Fine jacket. Previous owners address label on flyleaf. -----Serving the NW Chicago suburbs since 1975----- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookMarks Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Cold Fire used book

Cold Fire

by Koontz, Dean R. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780399135798 ISBN: 0399135790

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Jacket in protective mylar cover. -----Serving the NW Chicago suburbs since 1975----- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookMarks Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Cold Fire used book

Cold Fire

by Koontz, Dean R. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780399135798 ISBN: 0399135790

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Jacket in protective mylar cover. -----Serving the NW Chicago suburbs since 1975----- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookMarks Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Cold Fire used book

Cold Fire

by Koontz, Dean R. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780399135798 ISBN: 0399135790

Description: Very Good in Fine jacket. Jacket in protective mylar cover. -----Serving the NW Chicago suburbs since 1975----- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookMarks Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 10: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Dark Rivers of the Heart

Dark Rivers of the Heart

by Dean R. Koontz

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.29!

Dragon Tears

Dragon Tears

by Dean R Koontz

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.10!

Hideaway

Hideaway

by Dean R Koontz

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.00!

The Bad Place

The Bad Place

by Dean R Koontz

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.63!

Mr Murder

Mr Murder

by Dean R. Koontz

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Fear Nothing

Fear Nothing

by Dean R. Koontz

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!