Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780399131240ISBN:0399131248
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780399131240ISBN:0399131248
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780399131240ISBN:0399131248
Description: Good. No dust jacket. PAGES BRIG. Hard cover, Good. No dust jacket. PAGES BRIGHT, REVERSE 3/8" SLANT, SLIGHT FRT, BOARD STAIN, DOG STICKER ON BACK, Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 401 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: Book Club Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780399131240ISBN:0399131248
Description: Fine in good dust jacket. Pages, binding and cover like new condition. D/J nice with minor edge wear and small tears. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 401 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: 1st Print
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780399131240ISBN:0399131248
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Octavo. Very good hardcover in very good dustjacket, no markings, one of the best books on the subject, clean copy, CF507374. read more
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780399131240ISBN:0399131248
Description: Very Good in Very Good-dust jacket; Inscribed and signed by author on FFEP DJ shows wear and tear. 0399131248. 8vo; 401 pages; Signed by Author. read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1986. Hardcover. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket in Good condition. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1986. Hardcover. Used, very good.; Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. fff. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1986. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group, The, NY, NY
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780399131240ISBN:0399131248
Description: Good in Good jacket. 08vo-over 7.75"-9.75" Tall. 401pp; ex library copy; hardcover; good condition. Common sense guide to baby and child care. Delightfully well-written. read more
Description: Good. 0399131248 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780399131240ISBN:0399131248
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Colorful dust jacket with Doctor and small child. A Guide to Baby and Child Care by the award-winning Pediatrician and mother of five children herself. Covers pregnancy and childbirth options through raising and caring for children from birth to the age of five. 401 pages with no markings. Remainder mark on fly leaf. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 1986-06-12
ISBN-13:9780399131240ISBN:0399131248
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam, New York
Date Published: 1986; c1986
ISBN-13:9780399131240ISBN:0399131248
Description: Very Good. Dr. Mom a guide to baby and child care Illustrator: Dr. Mom a guide to baby and child care ISBN: 0399131248 Illustrator: Subject Heading: Child care.; Infants; Child rearing. Subject Heading: Child care.; Infants; Child rearing. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.