Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780399130861ISBN:0399130861
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 335 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780399130861ISBN:0399130861
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Price clipped. Ex-library. Nice hard cover, lightly read, acetate over dust jacket, library stamps & stickers, light yellowing to pages, stk #2557x8. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 335 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 1986-02-21
ISBN-13:9780399130861ISBN:0399130861
Description: Very Good. Price-clipped DJ Scuffed & Edgeworn. Light Shelfwear Overall. Slight Edgewear. Slight Edgespotting on top edge. No Marks. c20s04. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 1986-02-21
ISBN-13:9780399130861ISBN:0399130861
Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. VG+/VG+, no tears or chips to the dust jacket, pages a bit agetoned else interior is clean, binding tight. read more
Description: Very Good. 0399130861 HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780399130861ISBN:0399130861
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780399130861ISBN:0399130861
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780399130861ISBN:0399130861
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780399130861ISBN:0399130861
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good in Very good dust jacket hard copy, Text is clean and unmarked, Binding tight Dust Jacket has creasing and wear. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 335 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780399130861ISBN:0399130861
Description: Good. FORMER LIBRARY BOOK. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780399130861ISBN:0399130861
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. -----Serving the NW Chicago suburbs since 1975----- read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.