» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
As a Man Thinketh (Family Inspirational Library) used book

As a Man Thinketh (Family Inspirational Library)

by James Allen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780399128295 ISBN: 0399128298

Description: Acceptable in Acceptable jacket. Ex-library. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of wear to the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

As a Man Thinketh (Family Inspirational Library) used book

As a Man Thinketh (Family Inspirational Library)

by James Allen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399128295 ISBN: 0399128298

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

As a Man Thinketh (Family Inspirational Library) used book

As a Man Thinketh (Family Inspirational Library)

by James Allen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399128295 ISBN: 0399128298

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

As a Man Thinketh (Family Inspirational Library) used book

As a Man Thinketh (Family Inspirational Library)

by James Allen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399128295 ISBN: 0399128298

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

As a Man Thinketh (Family Inspirational Library) used book

As a Man Thinketh (Family Inspirational Library)

by James Allen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399128295 ISBN: 0399128298

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

As a Man Thinketh (Family Inspirational Library) used book

As a Man Thinketh (Family Inspirational Library)

by Allen, James other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 3/5/1987 ISBN-13: 9780399128295 ISBN: 0399128298

Description: Very Good. 0399128298 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks YF93. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

As a Man Thinketh used book

As a Man Thinketh

by Allen, James (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780399128295 ISBN: 0399128298

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Price clipped. Missing fly leaf, otherwise near new! Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 72 p. Family Inspirational Library. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Byrd's Books and Collectibles, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

As a Man Thinketh (Family Inspirational Library) used book

As a Man Thinketh (Family Inspirational Library)

by James Allen other copies of this book

price: $3.19

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1987-03-05 ISBN-13: 9780399128295 ISBN: 0399128298

Description: Very Good. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. DJ is VG. Very light stain on top edge or book. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

As a Man Thinketh used book

As a Man Thinketh

by Allen, James other copies of this book

price: $5.55

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York, New York ISBN-13: 9780399128295 ISBN: 0399128298

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ALCON Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

As a Man Thinketh (Family Inspirational Library) used book

As a Man Thinketh (Family Inspirational Library)

by Allen, James other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Putnam Adult, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780399128295 ISBN: 0399128298

Description: Good. No Jacket. 0399128298 there are black marks on the cover and a name written on the cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: talley's books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

As a Man Thinketh (Family Inspirational Library) used book

As a Man Thinketh (Family Inspirational Library)

by James Allen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780399128295 ISBN: 0399128298

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

As a Man Thinketh (Family Inspirational Library) used book

As a Man Thinketh (Family Inspirational Library)

by James Allen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399128295 ISBN: 0399128298

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

As a Man Thinketh (Family Inspirational Library) used book

As a Man Thinketh (Family Inspirational Library)

by James Allen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399128295 ISBN: 0399128298

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

As a Man Thinketh (Family Inspirational Library) used book

As a Man Thinketh (Family Inspirational Library)

by James Allen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780399128295 ISBN: 0399128298

Description: Acceptable. Aged cover and pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

As a Man Thinketh (Family Inspirational Library) used book

As a Man Thinketh (Family Inspirational Library)

by James Allen other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399128295 ISBN: 0399128298

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1987. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

As a Man Thinketh (Family Inspirational Library) used book

As a Man Thinketh (Family Inspirational Library)

by James Allen other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399128295 ISBN: 0399128298

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1987. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

As a Man Thinketh: Your Thoughts and Your Dreams Determine What You Are and What You Will Be used book

As a Man Thinketh: Your Thoughts and Your Dreams Determine What You Are and What You Will Be

by Allen, James other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1955 ISBN-13: 9780399128295 ISBN: 0399128298

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Excellent condition with small mark on dj...thanks! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: tini's world, IL, USA

Reliability: High

As a Man Thinketh (Family Inspirational Library) used book

As a Man Thinketh (Family Inspirational Library)

by James Allen other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1987-03-05 ISBN-13: 9780399128295 ISBN: 0399128298

Description: Good. Edge and corner wear to dust jacket. Creases to dust jacket. Dust jacket is in good condition. Edge and corner wear to book. Pages still clean and tight. Book is in good condition. All U.S. orders shipped with tracking number and e-mail confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc, CO, USA

Reliability: High

As a Man Thinketh used book

As a Man Thinketh

by Allen, James (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780399128295 ISBN: 0399128298

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 72 p. Family Inspirational Library. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: EyePhoneNation, CO, USA

Reliability: High

As a Man Thinketh (Family Inspirational Library) used book

As a Man Thinketh (Family Inspirational Library)

by James Allen other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399128295 ISBN: 0399128298

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

As a Man Thinketh (Family Inspirational Library) used book

As a Man Thinketh (Family Inspirational Library)

by James Allen other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399128295 ISBN: 0399128298

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

As a Man Thinketh used book

As a Man Thinketh

by Allen, James other copies of this book

price: $7.49

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group ISBN-13: 9780399128295 ISBN: 0399128298

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 72 p. Family Inspirational Library. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books-A-Google, FL, USA

Reliability: High

As a Man Thinketh (Family Inspirational Library) used book

As a Man Thinketh (Family Inspirational Library)

by Allen, James other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group ISBN-13: 9780399128295 ISBN: 0399128298

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

As a Man Thinketh (Family Inspirational Library) used book

As a Man Thinketh (Family Inspirational Library)

by Allen, James other copies of this book

price: $11.44

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399128295 ISBN: 0399128298

Description: Good. 0399128298 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

As a Man Thinketh (Family Inspirational Library) used book

As a Man Thinketh (Family Inspirational Library)

by James Allen other copies of this book

price: $12.02

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1987-03-05 ISBN-13: 9780399128295 ISBN: 0399128298

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.