» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
Fatal Vision used book

Fatal Vision

by McGinniss, Joe, Jr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780399128165 ISBN: 0399128166

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Fatal Vision used book

Fatal Vision

by McGinniss, Joe, Jr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780399128165 ISBN: 0399128166

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Fatal Vision used book

Fatal Vision

by McGinniss, Joe, Jr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780399128165 ISBN: 0399128166

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Fatal Vision used book

Fatal Vision

by McGinniss, Joe, Jr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780399128165 ISBN: 0399128166

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Fatal Vision used book

Fatal Vision

by McGinniss, Joe, Jr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780399128165 ISBN: 0399128166

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Fatal Vision used book

Fatal Vision

by McGinniss, Joe, Jr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780399128165 ISBN: 0399128166

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Fatal Vision used book

Fatal Vision

by McGinniss, Joe, Jr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780399128165 ISBN: 0399128166

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Fatal Vision used book

Fatal Vision

by McGinniss, Joe, Jr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780399128165 ISBN: 0399128166

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Fatal Vision used book

Fatal Vision

by McGinniss, Joe, Jr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780399128165 ISBN: 0399128166

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Fatal Vision used book

Fatal Vision

by McGinniss, Joe, Jr. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780399128165 ISBN: 0399128166

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. Audience: General/trade.663p read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warren M Busha, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Fatal Vision used book

Fatal Vision

by McGinniss, Joe, Jr. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780399128165 ISBN: 0399128166

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. Nice hard cover, lightly read, wear/tear/aging to dust jacket, book club edition, light marks on bottom edge, stk #2523o8. 663 p.; Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fatal Vision used book

Fatal Vision

by McGinniss, Joe other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399128165 ISBN: 0399128166

Description: Good. 0399128166 Good condition First Edition ~ 2nd impression Hard cover book. No dust jacket. some shelf wear rubs to corners, binding has crease, may have inscription or a page spot, a good book! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Fatal Vision used book

Fatal Vision

by Joe McGinniss other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780399128165 ISBN: 0399128166

Description: Good. No Jacket. 663 pp. Cover shelf worn, edges frayed, small 3 nail holes in back cover. Water stain along edge of Title Page. Inter ior page clean, tight and crisp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Fatal Vision used book

Fatal Vision

by McGinniss, Joe other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Pub Group Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780399128165 ISBN: 0399128166

Description: Very Good- in Good jacket. Type: USED All orders shipped media mail the following working day. A study of a brutal multiple murder and its bizarre aftermath focuses on Jeffrey MacDonald, convicted in 1979 of the murders of his pregnant wife and two small daughters. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cerebral Deli, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Fatal Vision used book

Fatal Vision

by Joe McGinniss other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780399128165 ISBN: 0399128166

Description: Good. Good condition overall. DJ worn / chipped. Clean pages. Good DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fatal Vision used book

Fatal Vision

by Joe McGinniss other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780399128165 ISBN: 0399128166

Description: Good. Some dirt on cover. 1983 EDITION. Hardcover edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fatal Vision used book

Fatal Vision

by Joe McGinniss other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780399128165 ISBN: 0399128166

Description: Good. Has dust jacket. Little Wear. Tight Spine. Sharp corners. Good Condition Overall. Clean Pages. dj torn. Hardcover edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fatal Vision used book

Fatal Vision

by Joe McGinniss other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1983-09-16 ISBN-13: 9780399128165 ISBN: 0399128166

Description: HARDCOVER: Book is vg, DJ has mi. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Fatal Vision used book

Fatal Vision

by Joe McGinniss other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780399128165 ISBN: 0399128166

Description: Acceptable. Some cover wear, much wear to dust cover. Pages very good, binding very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Fatal Vision used book

Fatal Vision

by Joe McGinniss other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780399128165 ISBN: 0399128166

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Fatal Vision used book

Fatal Vision

by Joe McGinniss other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780399128165 ISBN: 0399128166

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Fatal Vision used book

Fatal Vision

by Joe McGinniss other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780399128165 ISBN: 0399128166

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Fatal Vision used book

Fatal Vision

by Joe McGinniss other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780399128165 ISBN: 0399128166

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Fatal Vision used book

Fatal Vision

by Joe McGinniss other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399128165 ISBN: 0399128166

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fatal Vision used book

Fatal Vision

by Joe McGinniss other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399128165 ISBN: 0399128166

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.