» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Mammographic Imaging: a Practical Guide used book

Mammographic Imaging: a Practical Guide

by Andolina, Valerie Fink; Lille, Shelly; Willison, Kathleen M. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780397510962 ISBN: 0397510969

Description: Good. 0397510969 GOOD CONDITION, COVERS HAVE SOME WEAR, NAME WRITTEN ON THE BACK OF THE FRONT COVER. (STOCK#: NOENN-QD1) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liquidation Book Lots, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mammographic Imaging (a Practical Guide) used book

Mammographic Imaging (a Practical Guide)

by Kathleen M. Willison / Valerie Fink Andolina / Shelly Lille other copies of this book

price: $65.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J. B. Lippincott Company, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780397510962 ISBN: 0397510969

Description: Very Good. No Jacket as Issued. 8.25 x 10.25 in., 292 Pages. Copy has some sections neatly highlighted in yellow throughout; else would be categorized as in Fine Condition. "A practical, step-by-step reference guide for the technologist in mammography, this book covers the basic and advanced information necessary to produce and maintain production of quality mammographic images by emphasizing technique, positioning, quality control and special procedures. Provides a basic understanding of ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: KEENER BOOKS & COLLECTIBLES, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Mammographic Imaging: a Practical Guide used book

Mammographic Imaging: a Practical Guide

by Valerie Fink Andolina, Shelly Lille, Kathleen M. Willison other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780397510962 ISBN: 0397510969

Description: Good. Light Shelf Wear. Shows wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Mammographic Imaging: a Practical Guide used book

Mammographic Imaging: a Practical Guide

by Valerie Fink Andolina, Shelly Lille, Kathleen M. Willison, Valerie Fink-Andoline other copies of this book

price: $21.24

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st (January 15, 1992) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Publishers Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780397510962 ISBN: 0397510969

Description: Good. 0397510969. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Mammographic Imaging: a Practical Guide used book

Mammographic Imaging: a Practical Guide

by Fink-Andoline, Valerie; Lillie, Shelly; Willison, Kathleen other copies of this book

price: $46.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780397510962 ISBN: 0397510969

Description: As New. No Jacket. Used Book. 4to-over 9? -12" Tall. 292 pages, weight: 2.2 lbs, some highlighting in text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldyne Technology, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Mammographic Imaging: a Practical Guide new book

Mammographic Imaging: a Practical Guide

by Andolina, Valerie Fink; Lille, Shelly; Willison, Kathleen M. other copies of this book

price: $46.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780397510962 ISBN: 0397510969

Description: New. 0397510969. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Mammographic Imaging: a Practical Guide used book

Mammographic Imaging: a Practical Guide

by Fink Andolina, Shelly Lille, Willison, Valerie Fink-Andoline, other copies of this book

price: $48.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780397510962 ISBN: 0397510969

Description: USED in USED jacket. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Mammographic Imaging: a Practical Guide used book

Mammographic Imaging: a Practical Guide

by Valerie Fink Andolina other copies of this book

price: $48.19

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780397510962 ISBN: 0397510969

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Mammographic Imaging: a Practical Guide used book

Mammographic Imaging: a Practical Guide

by Andolina, Valerie Fink other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 15/01/1992 ISBN-13: 9780397510962 ISBN: 0397510969

Description: SHIPS THROUGH FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS. BOOK DESCRIPTION: good Good, No Highlights, No Markup, all pages are intact, Shelfwear, may have the corners slightly dented.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Mammographic Imaging: a Practical Guide new book

Mammographic Imaging: a Practical Guide

by Fink Andolina, Shelly Lille, Willison, Valerie Fink-Andoline, other copies of this book

price: $51.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780397510962 ISBN: 0397510969

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Mammographic Imaging: a Practical Guide used book

Mammographic Imaging: a Practical Guide

by Andolina, Valerie Fink other copies of this book

price: $52.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 15/01/1992 ISBN-13: 9780397510962 ISBN: 0397510969

Description: SHIPS THROUGH FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Very Good Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Mammographic Imaging: a Practical Guide used book

Mammographic Imaging: a Practical Guide

by Fink Andolina, Shelly Lille, Willison, Valerie Fink-Andoline, other copies of this book

price: $53.00

Ships from INDIA

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780397510962 ISBN: 0397510969

Description: USED in USED jacket. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

Mammographic Imaging: a Practical Guide used book

Mammographic Imaging: a Practical Guide

by Andolina, Valerie Fink other copies of this book

price: $53.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 15/01/1992 ISBN-13: 9780397510962 ISBN: 0397510969

Description: SHIPS THROUGH FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Very Good Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Mammographic Imaging: a Practical Guide new book

Mammographic Imaging: a Practical Guide

by Fink Andolina, Shelly Lille, Willison, Valerie Fink-Andoline, other copies of this book

price: $54.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780397510962 ISBN: 0397510969

Description: NEW in NEW jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Mammographic Imaging: a Practical Guide used book

Mammographic Imaging: a Practical Guide

by Valerie Fink Andolina, Shelly Lille, Kathleen M. Willison other copies of this book

price: $56.06

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780397510962 ISBN: 0397510969

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Mammographic Imaging: a Practical Guide used book

Mammographic Imaging: a Practical Guide

by Valerie Fink Andolina, Shelly Lille, Kathleen M. Willison other copies of this book

price: $56.62

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780397510962 ISBN: 0397510969

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Mammographic Imaging: a Practical Guide used book

Mammographic Imaging: a Practical Guide

other copies of this book

price: $57.46

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780397510962 ISBN: 0397510969

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Mammographic Imaging: a Practical Guide used book

Mammographic Imaging: a Practical Guide

by Andolina, Valerie Fink other copies of this book

price: $57.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1-15-92 ISBN-13: 9780397510962 ISBN: 0397510969

Description: No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear. Dust Jacket may not be present. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Mammographic Imaging: a Practical Guide used book

Mammographic Imaging: a Practical Guide

by Andolina, Valerie Fink other copies of this book

price: $57.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1-15-92 ISBN-13: 9780397510962 ISBN: 0397510969

Description: No Highlights or Markups, all pages are intact, Slight Shelfwear, the corners may be slightly dented, may have mildew. Dust Jacket may be missing. good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Mammographic Imaging: a Practical Guide new book

Mammographic Imaging: a Practical Guide

by Valerie Fink Andolina other copies of this book

price: $187.66

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780397510962 ISBN: 0397510969

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.