» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Contemporary American Folk Artists

by Horwitz, Elinor Lander other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, Hagerstown, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780397316274 ISBN: 0397316275

Description: Very Good, Ex-Library. No Jacket. Ex-library books has the usual stamps and labels. the pages are clean and unmarked. The lives and works of 22 folk painters, carvers and environmentalists. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABBEY BOOKS, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

Contemporary American Folk Artists used book

Contemporary American Folk Artists

by Horwitz, Elinor Lander other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: J. B. Lippincott Company ISBN-13: 9780397316274 ISBN: 0397316275

Description: Very Good. 0397316275 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover FAST SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Contemporary American Folk Artists

by Elinor Lander Horwitz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: J. B. Lippincott Company Date Published: 10/1/1975 ISBN-13: 9780397316274 ISBN: 0397316275

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Contemporary American Folk Artists

by Elinor Lander Horwitz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780397316274 ISBN: 0397316275

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Contemporary American Folk Artists

by Horwitz, Elinor Lander other copies of this book

price: $2.44

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: wraps Publisher: Lippincott, Philadelphia Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780397316274 ISBN: 0397316275

Description: 144pp, vg+ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archer's Used & Rare Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Contemporary American Folk Artists

by Horwitz, Elinor Lander other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, Hagerstown, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780397316274 ISBN: 0397316275

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased and scuffed; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine hinge creased; small tear on front spine hinge/ several page tips creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Contemporary American Folk Artists

by Horwitz, Elinor Lander other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: J. B. Lippincott Company Date Published: 10/1/1975 ISBN-13: 9780397316274 ISBN: 0397316275

Description: Very Good. 0397316275 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z65B. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Contemporary American Folk Artists

by Horwitz, Elinor Lander other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Wrappers ( Paperback ) Publisher: J.B. Lippincott, Philadelphia Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780397316274 ISBN: 0397316275

Description: Vg. 0397316275 small owner's name. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Contemporary American Folk Artists

by Horwitz, Elinor L. other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lippincott, Philadelphia Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780397316274 ISBN: 0397316275

Description: Horwitz, Joshua ( photographs) Very Good/Wraps. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0397316275 Book shows light edgewear. 142 pages. Probably written for the older ( high-school ) student. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shoppe, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Contemporary American Folk Artists

by Horwitz, Elinor Lander other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ptg Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lippincott, Philadelphia Date Published: c1975 ISBN-13: 9780397316274 ISBN: 0397316275

Description: b/w photos, repros. near fine, larger format trade paper, photo black covers. Tight. 144 pgs, ISBN: 0-397-31627-5. Consultant: J. Roderick Moore. Art of Simon Rodia, James Hampton, Creek Charlie, Walter Flax, et al. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Contemporary American Folk Artists

by Horwitz, Elinor Lander other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ptg Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lippincott, Philadelphia and New York Date Published: c1975 ISBN-13: 9780397316274 ISBN: 0397316275

Description: b/w photos, repros. Near fine, trade paper, photo black covers. Clean, tight. 144 pgs, ISBN: 0-397-31627-5. Old round sticker fr cover. Artists: Gideon Cohen, Bruce Brice, Simon Rodia, George Lopez, et al. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Contemporary American Folk Artists

by Horwitz, Elinor L. other copies of this book

price: $7.90

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperCollins Children's Book Group, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780397316274 ISBN: 0397316275

Description: G+ 0397316275. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glaeve Art and Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Contemporary American Folk Artists

by Horwitz, Elinor Lander, With J. Roderick Moore other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: J. B. Lippincott Co., Philadelphia Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780397316274 ISBN: 0397316275

Description: Very Good in N/A jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 144 pp., illus. in b&w. Ex-library with edges reinforced by library tape. Acceptable reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Saucony Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Contemporaryt American Folk Artists

by Horwitz, Elinor Lander; J. Roderick Moore, Consultant other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott, Philadelphia Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780397316274 ISBN: 0397316275

Description: Horwitz, Joshua. Ex lib. 144 pages, b/w photos by Joshua Horwitz, suggestions for further reading, museum list, index; 4to, blue boards/brown cloth. Good, library marks including discard, scuff from pocket; contents very good; dust jacket good, in clear plastic sleeve glued to endpapers, discard label, corner tear front. Brief discussion of 22 American folk painter, carvers, environmentalists. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Abstract, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Contemporary American Folk Artists W/ Photographphs By Joshua Horowitz

by Horwitz (Elinor Lander). other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Paper edition Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Lippincott, Philadelphia Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780397316274 ISBN: 0397316275

Description: cover wear otherwise very good. 144pp b/w illustrations 8vo paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Louis Collins Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Contemporary American Folk Artists

by Elinor Lander Horwitz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: J. B. Lippincott Company Date Published: 1975-10 ISBN-13: 9780397316274 ISBN: 0397316275

Description: Good. Absolutely fine copy. Immediate shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bodhi Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Contemporary American Folk Artists

by Elinor Lander Horwitz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: J. B. Lippincott Company ISBN-13: 9780397316274 ISBN: 0397316275

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Contemporary American Folk Artists

by Horwitz, Elinor Lander other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, Hagerstown, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780397316274 ISBN: 0397316275

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Light toning and shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Good Read, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Contemporary American Folk Artists

by Elinor Lander Horwitz other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780397316274 ISBN: 0397316275

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1975. Softcover. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Contemporary American Folk Artists

by Horwitz, Elinor Lander other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Publishers, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780397316274 ISBN: 0397316275

Description: Good. Cover shelf worn, back cover bent, clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Contemporary American Folk Artists

by Horwitz, Elinor Lander other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, Hagerstown, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780397316274 ISBN: 0397316275

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joe Girardi Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Contemporary American Folk Artists

by Horwitz, Elinor Lander other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: J. B. Lippincott Company Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780397316274 ISBN: 0397316275

Description: Very good. Minor wear. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Contemporary American Folk Artists

by Horwitz, Elinor Lander; Moore, J. Roderick other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: J. B. Lippincott Company Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780397316274 ISBN: 0397316275

Description: Very Good. Clean pages and cover with light edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Contemporary American Folk Artists

by Horwitz, Elinor Lander other copies of this book

price: $14.30

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lippincott, Philadelphia Date Published: c1975 ISBN-13: 9780397316274 ISBN: 0397316275

Description: Very good condition. 143pp. 26 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Lawton, Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Contemporary American Folk Artists

other copies of this book

price: $30.01

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780397316274 ISBN: 0397316275

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.