Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780397316038
(12 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Manners Can Be Fun
by
Leaf, Munro
other copies of this book
Edition: Fifteenth
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: J.B. Lippincott Company, Philadelphia PA
Date Published: 1958
ISBN-13: 9780397316038
ISBN: 0397316038
Description: Good in Good jacket. Children's Illustrated Revised edition. Ex-library. Light soiling. Bright and tight. Edgewear and shelfwear. Looks good in new clear protective jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
funyettabooks,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Manners Can Be Fun Words and Pictures
by
Leaf, Munro
other copies of this book
Edition: Revised Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: J.B. Lippincott Company, Philadelphia, PA
Date Published: 1958
ISBN-13: 9780397316038
ISBN: 0397316038
Description: Leaf, Munro. Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Sm4to from 9" to 11" 48 pp, blu boards w/red lettering & illustration on the front, white-red illustrated endpapers, dj green w/illustrated front panel and pictorial rear panel. Book on etiquette for the young reader by Munro Leaf. The author discusses manners for the young, "having good manners is really just living with other people pleasantly. " Some of the characters are "the pigs, " "Whiney, " "Noiseys, " "Me First, " "Smash, " "Rip, " and "Ruin. ... read more
|
|
Manners Can Be Fun
by
Leaf
other copies of this book
Edition: 9th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: J B Lippincott Company, New York
Date Published: 1958
ISBN-13: 9780397316038
ISBN: 0397316038
Description: Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER WITH RUBBING AND SOILING. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Manners Can Be Fun
by
Leaf
other copies of this book
Edition: 15th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: J B Lippincott Company, New York
Date Published: 1958
ISBN-13: 9780397316038
ISBN: 0397316038
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. BLUE HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Manners Can Be Fun
by
Leaf
other copies of this book
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: J B Lippincott Company, New York
Date Published: 1958
ISBN-13: 9780397316038
ISBN: 0397316038
Description: Illustrated. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. BLUE HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING, CORNERS BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SLIGHT STAINING WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Manners Can Be Fun
by
Leaf
other copies of this book
Edition: 7th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: J. B. Lippincott Company, New York
Date Published: 1958
ISBN-13: 9780397316038
ISBN: 0397316038
Description: Illustrated. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH LIGHT STAINING AND SOILING, CORNERS EXPOSED, SPINE LIGHTLY FADED, LIGHTLY SOILED AND ENDS EXPOSED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Manners Can Be Fun [Unabridged]
by
Leaf, Munro
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780397316038
ISBN: 0397316038
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Manners Can Be Fun [Unabridged]
by
Leaf, Munro
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780397316038
ISBN: 0397316038
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Manners Can Be Fun
by
Munro Leaf
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: J. B. Lippincott Company
Date Published: 1958
ISBN-13: 9780397316038
ISBN: 0397316038
Description: Acceptable in Good jacket. Ex Library. THANK YOU! read more
|
|
Manners Can Be Fun
by
Munro Leaf
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: J. B. Lippincott Company
Date Published: 1958
ISBN-13: 9780397316038
ISBN: 0397316038
Description: Very Good. Very good DJ. Very good DJ. Very good condition overall. Clean pages. Little Wear. Tight Spine. DJ has protective cover. Ex-library copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
DBK Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Manners Can Be Fun
by
Munro Leaf
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: J. B. Lippincott Company
Date Published: 1958
ISBN-13: 9780397316038
ISBN: 0397316038
Description: Very good read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Manners Can Be Fun
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780397316038
ISBN: 0397316038
Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jd_media_books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|