» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Frigates; : an Account of the Lesser Warships of the Wars From 1793 to 1815 used book

The Frigates; : an Account of the Lesser Warships of the Wars From 1793 to 1815

by James Henderson other copies of this book

price: $2.12

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780396062844 ISBN: 0396062849

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Frigates: An Account of the Lesser Warships of the Wars from 1793 to 1815 used book

The Frigates: An Account of the Lesser Warships of the Wars from 1793 to 1815

by Henderson, James other copies of this book

price: $3.92

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead & Co. Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780396062844 ISBN: 0396062849

Description: Fair in fair dust jacket. Ex-library. 1971 Dodd, Mead hard cover. Typical ex-lib stamps, labels, card holder, Dj covered in clear plastic. Pages bright, some spotting, bent page corners, shelfwear, edgewear. Dust Jacket has small tears under the... 176 p. Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: RNJBooksNStuff, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Frigates: An Account of the Lesser Warships of the Wars from 1793 to 1815 used book

The Frigates: An Account of the Lesser Warships of the Wars from 1793 to 1815

by Henderson, James other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd Mead Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780396062844 ISBN: 0396062849

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. Fine condition. 191 p. Audience: General/trade., cloth over boards read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rose Wind Press, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Frigates: an Account of the Lesser Warships of the Wars From 1793 to 1815 used book

Frigates: an Account of the Lesser Warships of the Wars From 1793 to 1815

by Henderson, James other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead & Company,, NY: Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780396062844 ISBN: 0396062849

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0396062849. Drawings by Ernest E. Yelf. First American edition. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Frigates: an Account of the Lesser Warships of the Wars From 1793 to 1815 used book

The Frigates: an Account of the Lesser Warships of the Wars From 1793 to 1815

by Henderson, James other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead & Company, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780396062844 ISBN: 0396062849

Description: Yelf, Ernest E. Fine in Fine jacket. FINE 1st edition (previous owner's bookplate) in a FINE color pictorial dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gordon Beckhorn -- Bookperson, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Frigates: an Account of the Lesser Warships of the Wars From 1793 to 1815 used book

The Frigates: an Account of the Lesser Warships of the Wars From 1793 to 1815

by Henderson, James other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead & Company, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780396062844 ISBN: 0396062849

Description: Yelf, Ernest E. Fine in Fine jacket. FINE stated American 1st edition in a FINE color pictorial dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gordon Beckhorn -- Bookperson, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Frigates; an Account of the Lesser Warships of the Wars From 1793 to 1815 used book

The Frigates; an Account of the Lesser Warships of the Wars From 1793 to 1815

by Henderson, James other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead, New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780396062844 ISBN: 0396062849

Description: 0396062849. Very Good+ in a Very Good+ price clipped dust jacket. Spotting to edge pages.; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 191 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RareBookCellar, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Frigates; : an Account of the Lesser Warships of the Wars From 1793 to 1815 used book

The Frigates; : an Account of the Lesser Warships of the Wars From 1793 to 1815

by James Henderson other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780396062844 ISBN: 0396062849

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Unknown Binding. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Frigates; : an Account of the Lesser Warships of the Wars From 1793 to 1815 used book

The Frigates; : an Account of the Lesser Warships of the Wars From 1793 to 1815

by Henderson, James other copies of this book

price: $3.12

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition? Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead, London, England Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780396062844 ISBN: 0396062849

Description: Very Good in Good+ jacket. 0396062849 Light blue colored DJ with illustration of ships on the front is rubbed, edge worn, and chipped. Green hard cover is rubbed and edge worn. Interior Is nice, tight, and clean. Overall good condition! ; An account of the lesser war ships of the wars from 1793 to 1815.; 8vo; 191 pages; First Printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Confetti Antiques & Books, UT, USA

Reliability: High

The Frigates; : an Account of the Lesser Warships of the Wars From 1793 to 1815 used book

The Frigates; : an Account of the Lesser Warships of the Wars From 1793 to 1815

by Henderson, James other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: LOOSE LEAF Publisher: Dodd, Mead Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780396062844 ISBN: 0396062849

Description: Very Good. 0396062849 Pub date: 1971. Condition: Very Good. Ex-Library. Stamped edges. Stamped on some pages. Slight cover and/or page wear. Good used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations. We are a tested and proven com. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: High

The Frigates: an Account of the Lesser Warships of the Wars From 1793-1815 used book

The Frigates: an Account of the Lesser Warships of the Wars From 1793-1815

by Henderson, James other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Dodd, Mead., New York. Date Published: (1970). ISBN-13: 9780396062844 ISBN: 0396062849

Description: Illustrated by Maps. 0396062849. Very good in a very good dust jacket. ISBN 0396062849.; 192 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lodowick Adams, Bookseller, AL, USA

Reliability: High

The Frigates: An Account of the Lesser Warships of the Wars from 1793 to 1815 used book

The Frigates: An Account of the Lesser Warships of the Wars from 1793 to 1815

by Henderson, James other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Dodd Mead Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780396062844 ISBN: 0396062849

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. 191 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A.A. Thomas Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Frigates: an Account of the Lesser Warships of the Wars From 1793 to 1815 used book

The Frigates: an Account of the Lesser Warships of the Wars From 1793 to 1815

by Henderson, James other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead & Company Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780396062844 ISBN: 0396062849

Description: VG + in VG+ jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SeaOcean Book Berth, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Frigates: an Account of the Lesser Warships of the Wars From 1793 to 1815 used book

The Frigates: an Account of the Lesser Warships of the Wars From 1793 to 1815

by Henderson, James other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780396062844 ISBN: 0396062849

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Hardcover in jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jay W. Nelson, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Frigates, the: an Account of the Lesser Warships of the Wars From 1793 to 1815 used book

Frigates, the: an Account of the Lesser Warships of the Wars From 1793 to 1815

by Henderson, James other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead & Company Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780396062844 ISBN: 0396062849

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Clean pages, boards and DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Frigates: an Account of the Lesser Warships of the Wars From 1793 to 1815 used book

The Frigates: an Account of the Lesser Warships of the Wars From 1793 to 1815

by Henderson, James other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead and Company, New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780396062844 ISBN: 0396062849

Description: Fine (Book Condition). Fine (Jacket Condition) An excellent copy. Hint of shelfwear. [Our rating system: 1. Fine; 2. Near Fine; 3. Very Good; 4. Good; 5. Fair. ] read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Montreal Books, QC, CANADA

Reliability: High

The Frigates, an Account of the Lesser Warships of the Wars From 1793 to 1815 used book

The Frigates, an Account of the Lesser Warships of the Wars From 1793 to 1815

by Henderson, James, Drawings Eernest Yelf other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead, 1971 ISBN-13: 9780396062844 ISBN: 0396062849

Description: VG light green boards with frigate diagram on inside front and back covers, erasure mark on FEP. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snowball Bookshop, OH, USA

Reliability: High

The Frigates: an Account of the Lesser Warships of the Great French Wars 1793-1815 used book

The Frigates: an Account of the Lesser Warships of the Great French Wars 1793-1815

by Henderson, James other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd Mead, NY, 1971. ISBN-13: 9780396062844 ISBN: 0396062849

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Book Club Ed. Hardcover sml 8vo. Unamrked NF/VG+ in clear DJ cvr. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manny Recidro Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Frigates used book

The Frigates

by Henderson, James other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Am edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead, NY Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780396062844 ISBN: 0396062849

Description: An Account of the Lesser Warships of the Great French Wars From 1793 to 1815. 192pp, 16 b/w plate illustrations, few b/w maps and diagrams in text, endpaper rigging plan, DJ. Drawings by Ernest E. Yeff. Very good. Another copy w/o DJ $15.00. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Columbia Trading Co., MA, USA

Reliability: High

The Frigates: an Account of the Lesser Warships of the Wars From 1793 to 1815 used book

The Frigates: an Account of the Lesser Warships of the Wars From 1793 to 1815

by Henderson, James other copies of this book

price: $22.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead, NY Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780396062844 ISBN: 0396062849

Description: VG in VG jacket. Very lightly worn. DJ price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbums at Ish Kabibble Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Frigates: an Account of the Lesser Warships of the Wars From 1793 to 1815 used book

The Frigates: an Account of the Lesser Warships of the Wars From 1793 to 1815

by James Henderson; (Illustrator) Ernest E. Yelf other copies of this book

price: $44.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780396062844 ISBN: 0396062849

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

The Frigates; an Account of the Lesser Warships of the Wars From 1793 to 1815 used book

The Frigates; an Account of the Lesser Warships of the Wars From 1793 to 1815

by Henderson, James other copies of this book

price: $9.97

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780396062844 ISBN: 0396062849

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0396062849. We provide delivery tracking to all US orders.; 12mo 7"-7½" tall; 191 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABookLegacy, FL, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.