» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Fast Food Nation: the Dark Side of the All-American Meal used book

Fast Food Nation: the Dark Side of the All-American Meal

by Schlosser, Eric other copies of this book

price: $2.20

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 01/2001 ISBN-13: 9780395977897 ISBN: 0395977894

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Fast Food Nation used book

Fast Food Nation

by Eric Schlosser other copies of this book

price: $2.66

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 2001-01-17 ISBN-13: 9780395977897 ISBN: 0395977894

Description: Good. Good title in good condition. Pages are clean and tight. DJ protected by mylar cover. Former library copy with usual stickers, stamps, and markings. Satisfaction guaranteed. If item not as described, return for refund of purchase price. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Library Online, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Fast Food Nation: The Dark Side of the All-American Meal used book

Fast Food Nation: The Dark Side of the All-American Meal

by Schlosser, Eric other copies of this book

price: $2.85

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780395977897 ISBN: 0395977894

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fast Food Nation used book

Fast Food Nation

by Eric Schlosser other copies of this book

price: $3.98

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 2001-01-17 ISBN-13: 9780395977897 ISBN: 0395977894

Description: Like New. Binding is tight and square. Slight shelf wear to DJ. No creases in cover or spine. No names, no marks, no stickers. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Fast Food Nation: The Dark Side of the All-American Meal used book

Fast Food Nation: The Dark Side of the All-American Meal

by Schlosser, Eric other copies of this book

price: $4.49

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780395977897 ISBN: 0395977894

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Murphy Malinak, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fast Food Nation used book

Fast Food Nation

by Eric Schlosser other copies of this book

price: $4.83

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780395977897 ISBN: 0395977894

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Fast Food Nation used book

Fast Food Nation

by Eric Schlosser other copies of this book

price: $4.83

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780395977897 ISBN: 0395977894

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Fast Food Nation: The Dark Side of the All-American Meal used book

Fast Food Nation: The Dark Side of the All-American Meal

by Schlosser, Eric other copies of this book

price: $5.68

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780395977897 ISBN: 0395977894

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Fast Food Nation used book

Fast Food Nation

by Eric Schlosser other copies of this book

price: $7.76

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780395977897 ISBN: 0395977894

Description: TextbooksRus #8998434. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Fast Food Nation: the Dark Side of the All-American Meal used book

Fast Food Nation: the Dark Side of the All-American Meal

by Schlosser, Eric other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Eighth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780395977897 ISBN: 0395977894

Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Quarter bound in red cloth, with small scuff to spine head. Clean and unmarked. 356 pp., index. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fast Food Nation: The Dark Side of the All-American Meal used book

Fast Food Nation: The Dark Side of the All-American Meal

by Schlosser, Eric other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780395977897 ISBN: 0395977894

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Binding square and tight and contents clean and bright. Covers bumped along bottom edge and at tips. Jacket shows a hint of edge wear and is now protected in a removable mylar cover. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Limestone Village Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Fast Food Nation: The Dark Side of the All-American Meal new book

Fast Food Nation: The Dark Side of the All-American Meal

by Schlosser, Eric other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780395977897 ISBN: 0395977894

Description: New in new dust jacket. Shipping upgrade! Order processed within minutes of your purchase! In business since 1975! Brand New unused publisher's second; now over 60% off MSRP! As pictured and described. $25 retail price! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 356 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Leland C. Warren, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fast Food Nation: the Dark Side of the All-American Meal used book

Fast Food Nation: the Dark Side of the All-American Meal

by Schlosser, Eric other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780395977897 ISBN: 0395977894

Description: B&w photographs. Very Good in Good+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. [xii], 356pp [rear hinge buckled; general creasing and wear to dj] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David H. Gerber Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Fast Food Nation: the Dark Side of the All-American Meal used book

Fast Food Nation: the Dark Side of the All-American Meal

by Schlosser, Eric other copies of this book

price: $12.65

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Sixth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co., Boston Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780395977897 ISBN: 0395977894

Description: Photo Illustrated. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. This book has a color photo illustrated dj with white spine lettering. Owner's name on front endpaper, slight water stain at DJ edge, but overall a clean, tight unmarked copy of the book. Illustrated with black-and-white photos at chapter heads. This book, a New York Times best-seller, is a scathing indictment of the fast food industry. Schlosser examines each facet of the industry, from how the beef is raised and slaughtered for hamburgers to ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Fast Food Nation used book

Fast Food Nation

by Eric Schlosser other copies of this book

price: $13.43

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (Trade) Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780395977897 ISBN: 0395977894

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Fast Food Nation: The Dark Side of the All-American Meal used book

Fast Food Nation: The Dark Side of the All-American Meal

by Schlosser, Eric other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780395977897 ISBN: 0395977894

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Very Good Condition In a plastic cover read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brian Bullis Design, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fast Food Nation: the Dark Side of the All-American Meal used book

Fast Food Nation: the Dark Side of the All-American Meal

by Schlosser, Eric other copies of this book

price: $15.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780395977897 ISBN: 0395977894

Description: Fine/Fine. 0395977894. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R & R Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fast Food Nation: the Dark Side of the All-American Meal used book

Fast Food Nation: the Dark Side of the All-American Meal

by Schlosser, Eric other copies of this book

price: $16.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Number Line 1098765432 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company (Trade Division), Boston, MA, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780395977897 ISBN: 0395977894

Description: Very Good Plus in Very Good Price Intact jacket. 9 1/4 X 6 1/2. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. Binding firm and straight, sewn signatures. Boards, spine, edges and corners unworn. Pages are tight, bright and clean. No apparent wear. If needed for reference, research, dissertation, lucubrations or just enjoyment, this is the one. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Fast Food Nation new book

Fast Food Nation

by Eric Schlosser other copies of this book

price: $19.77

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780395977897 ISBN: 0395977894

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Fast Food Nation used book

Fast Food Nation

by Schlosser, Eric other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boston, MA: Houghton Mifflin Company, 2001, number line: 10 9 8 7 6 ISBN-13: 9780395977897 ISBN: 0395977894

Description: ISBN 0-395-97789-4 Octavo (9.25 in. by 6.25 in. ); 356pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket shows bent flaps; book shows bent pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chisholm Trail Bookstore, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Fast Food Nation used book

Fast Food Nation

by Schlosser, Eric other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 01/2001 ISBN-13: 9780395977897 ISBN: 0395977894

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. bright clean like new owner name inked out front. Unknown printing. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Fast Food Nation new book

Fast Food Nation

by Schlosser, Eric other copies of this book

price: $21.21

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company ISBN-13: 9780395977897 ISBN: 0395977894

Description: New. 0395977894 Excellent condition, hardback 2001, no marks, great cover, readit. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fast Food Nation: the Dark Side of the All-American Meal used book

Fast Food Nation: the Dark Side of the All-American Meal

by Schlosser, Eric other copies of this book

price: $22.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin College Div, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780395977897 ISBN: 0395977894

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. has several creases; a few small tears; moderate edge wear/ Friends of the Library stamp on title and or front page/ corners and spine bumped/ previous owners name on front page/ readers slant/ page edges slightly soiled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Fast Food Nation: the Dark Side of the All-American Meal new book

Fast Food Nation: the Dark Side of the All-American Meal

by Schlosser, Eric other copies of this book

price: $22.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 2001-01-17 ISBN-13: 9780395977897 ISBN: 0395977894

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780395977897. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fast Food Nation: The Dark Side of the All-American Meal new book

Fast Food Nation: The Dark Side of the All-American Meal

by Schlosser, Eric other copies of this book

price: $24.05

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780395977897 ISBN: 0395977894

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.