» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Wildflowers, (the New England Wild Flower Society) used book

Wildflowers, (the New England Wild Flower Society)

by William Cullina other copies of this book

price: $29.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780395966099 ISBN: 0395966094

Description: Fine-Collectible in Fine jacket. / 0395966094. Author inscribed (personalized) and signed first edition first print in as new condition. Large format hardcover in jacket, oversized and overweight Signed by Author. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Griffin Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Wildflowers, (the New England Wild Flower Society) new book

Wildflowers, (the New England Wild Flower Society)

by William Cullina other copies of this book

price: $30.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780395966099 ISBN: 0395966094

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The New England Wild Flower Society Guide to Growing and Propagating Wildflowers of the United States and Canada used book

The New England Wild Flower Society Guide to Growing and Propagating Wildflowers of the United States and Canada

by Cullina, William other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780395966099 ISBN: 0395966094

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Large 4to. 322pp. including index, color photo illustrations, map, list of wildflower plant & seed sources nationwide. The most complete study of the subject ever undertaken and a unique help for those who wish to maintain our wilderness heritage. The jacket is slightly edge worn. This is the first printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cypress Book Co., TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The New England Wild Flower Society Guide to Growing and Propagating Wildflowers of the United States and Canada new book

The New England Wild Flower Society Guide to Growing and Propagating Wildflowers of the United States and Canada

by Cullina, William, and New England Wildflower Society (Contributions by) other copies of this book

list price: $40.00

our price: $36.00

you save: $4.00 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780395966099 ISBN: 0395966094

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 334 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Wildflowers a Guide to Growing and Propagating Native Flowers of North America new book

Wildflowers a Guide to Growing and Propagating Native Flowers of North America

by Cullina, William other copies of this book

price: $38.90

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 2000-04-15 ISBN-13: 9780395966099 ISBN: 0395966094

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780395966099. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wildflowers, (the New England Wild Flower Society) new book

Wildflowers, (the New England Wild Flower Society)

by William Cullina, Bill Cullina other copies of this book

price: $40.61

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780395966099 ISBN: 0395966094

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The New England Wild Flower Society Guide to Growing and Propagating Wildflowers of the United States and Canada used book

The New England Wild Flower Society Guide to Growing and Propagating Wildflowers of the United States and Canada

by Cullina, William other copies of this book

price: $48.48

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780395966099 ISBN: 0395966094

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0-395-96609-4. Hardcover. Houghton Mifflin, 2000. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new removable archival protector. Bubble-wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. Oversize Book, Media Shipping Only. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The New England Wild Flower Society Guide to Growing and Propagating Wildflowers of the United States and Canada new book

The New England Wild Flower Society Guide to Growing and Propagating Wildflowers of the United States and Canada

by Cullina, William other copies of this book

price: $312.63

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780395966099 ISBN: 0395966094

Description: New. 0395966094. FLAWLESS COPY, BRAND NEW, PRISTINE, NEVER OPENED 384 pages. From the Back Cover: "In my mind [this] book is the best single source of wildflower propagation information available. "--THE AMERICAN GARDENER. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Atelier Books & Art, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Wildflowers, (the New England Wild Flower Society) used book

Wildflowers, (the New England Wild Flower Society)

by William Cullina other copies of this book

price: $15.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780395966099 ISBN: 0395966094

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Wildflowers, (the New England Wild Flower Society) new book

Wildflowers, (the New England Wild Flower Society)

by Cullina, William other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt ISBN-13: 9780395966099 ISBN: 0395966094

Description: New. 0395966094 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER. ORDERS SHIP IN A BOX. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Sophie's Bookstore, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The New England Wild Flower Society Guide to Growing and Propagating Wildflowers of the United States and Canada new book

The New England Wild Flower Society Guide to Growing and Propagating Wildflowers of the United States and Canada

other copies of this book

price: $25.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780395966099 ISBN: 0395966094

Description: BRAND NEW. 0395966094. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The New England Wild Flower Society Guide to Growing and Propagating Wildflowers of the United States and Canada new book

The New England Wild Flower Society Guide to Growing and Propagating Wildflowers of the United States and Canada

by Cullina, William other copies of this book

price: $26.04

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780395966099 ISBN: 0395966094

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The New England Wild Flower Society Guide to Growi new book

The New England Wild Flower Society Guide to Growi

by Cullina, William And New England Wildflo other copies of this book

price: $28.80

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780395966099 ISBN: 0395966094

Description: New. THE MOST AUTHORITATIVE REFERENCE ON A HIGHLY POPULAR SUBJECT, WRITTEN BY AN EXPERT AND BACKED BY THE BEST-KNOWN WILDFLOWER ORGANIZATION IN THE COUNTRY. --Will appeal to both the serious gardener and the beginner--Covers the entire United States an... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The New England Wild Flower Society Guide to Growing and Propagating Wildflowers of the United States and Canada new book

The New England Wild Flower Society Guide to Growing and Propagating Wildflowers of the United States and Canada

by Cullina, William other copies of this book

price: $30.19

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780395966099 ISBN: 0395966094

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Wildflowers, (the New England Wild Flower Society) new book

Wildflowers, (the New England Wild Flower Society)

by William Cullina other copies of this book

price: $32.42

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780395966099 ISBN: 0395966094

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The New England Wild Flower Society Guide to Growing and Propagating Wildflowers of the United States and Canada used book

The New England Wild Flower Society Guide to Growing and Propagating Wildflowers of the United States and Canada

by Cullina, William other copies of this book

price: $37.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780395966099 ISBN: 0395966094

Description: Good- in Good- jacket. Ex-Library 2000, First Edition, Good-/Good-, Ex-Library stamps, pocket in rear, edgewear, d.j. attached to book, label taped to spine, library bar code on rear, creased, Color photos, 322 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Louisville Book.Net, KY, USA

Reliability: High

The New England Wild Flower Society Guide to Growing and Propagating Wildflowers of the United States and Canada new book

The New England Wild Flower Society Guide to Growing and Propagating Wildflowers of the United States and Canada

by William Cullina other copies of this book

price: $46.73

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780395966099 ISBN: 0395966094

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.