» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
The Namesake: a Novel used book

The Namesake: a Novel

by Lahiri, Jhumpa other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780395927212 ISBN: 0395927218

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Namesake: a Novel used book

The Namesake: a Novel

by Lahiri, Jhumpa other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Date Published: 9/16/2003 ISBN-13: 9780395927212 ISBN: 0395927218

Description: Very Good. 0395927218 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y51W. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Namesake: a Novel used book

The Namesake: a Novel

by Jhumpa Lahiri other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780395927212 ISBN: 0395927218

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Namesake: a Novel used book

The Namesake: a Novel

by Jhumpa Lahiri other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780395927212 ISBN: 0395927218

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Namesake: a Novel used book

The Namesake: a Novel

by Jhumpa Lahiri other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780395927212 ISBN: 0395927218

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Namesake: a Novel used book

The Namesake: a Novel

by Jhumpa Lahiri other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 9/16/2003 ISBN-13: 9780395927212 ISBN: 0395927218

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Namesake: a Novel used book

The Namesake: a Novel

by Jhumpa Lahiri other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780395927212 ISBN: 0395927218

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Namesake: a Novel used book

The Namesake: a Novel

by Jhumpa Lahiri other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780395927212 ISBN: 0395927218

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Namesake: a Novel used book

The Namesake: a Novel

by Jhumpa Lahiri other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780395927212 ISBN: 0395927218

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Namesake used book

The Namesake

by Lahiri, Jhumpa other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780395927212 ISBN: 0395927218

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 291 p. Audience: General/trade. VERY GOOD CONDITION WE SHIP DAILY EXCEPT SUNDAYS AND HOLIDAYS STANDARD SHIPPING ONLY HGEN0156 read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Trailer, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Namesake used book

Namesake

by Lahiri, Jhumpa other copies of this book

price: $4.40

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780395927212 ISBN: 0395927218

Description: VG/VG-; shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Namesake: a Novel used book

The Namesake: a Novel

by Lahiri, Jhumpa other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780395927212 ISBN: 0395927218

Description: Used-Very Good in Good jacket. Very good condition. very clean and bright pages; pencil price first page; Book has almost no shelfwear; tight spine; Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Namesake used book

The Namesake

by Lahiri, Jhumpa other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780395927212 ISBN: 0395927218

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Hardcover former library book in good condition, dj in plastic cover. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 291 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Namesake a Novel used book

The Namesake a Novel

by Lahiri, Jhumpa other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780395927212 ISBN: 0395927218

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0395927218. Bottom edge of spine slightly bumped; no other defects. Delivery confirmation number provided.; 1.1 x 8.3 x 5.9 Inches. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexander Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Namesake: a Novel used book

The Namesake: a Novel

by Lahiri, Jhumpa other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, Fourth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780395927212 ISBN: 0395927218

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A very good hardcover copy, unread and still much like new. The binding is solid and square, and the hinges are firm. The book's tan and gold exterior shows shows almost no wear, just a little light rubbing at the base of the spine. The text is clean and unmarked. The dustjacket shows some mild edgewear, has a coffee-cup-ring on the rear, and a small abraded spot from the removal of a store sticker. ----------------------------------------------- ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michael Cunningham, Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Namesake: a Novel used book

The Namesake: a Novel

by Jhumpa Lahiri other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover with DJ Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, 4th Printing, 2003 ISBN-13: 9780395927212 ISBN: 0395927218

Description: In VG/VG condition, very little shelf wear. 1st owners name neatly written in the corner of the first blank page. 291 pages, unclipped and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Scoville Librar, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Namesake used book

The Namesake

by Lahiri, Jhumpa other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780395927212 ISBN: 0395927218

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Sticker on front cover, deckle edge, light edgewear to dj, light shelf wear to corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Namesake: a Novel used book

The Namesake: a Novel

by Lahiri, Jhumpa other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghhton Mifflin Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780395927212 ISBN: 0395927218

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. DJ has some markings on it, bumping to edges, price sticker on back DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Namesake: a Novel used book

The Namesake: a Novel

by Lahiri, Jhumpa other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt ISBN-13: 9780395927212 ISBN: 0395927218

Description: Very Good. DJ. 0395927218 First Edition, First Printing. NEAR FINE hardcover book in VERY GOOD dust-jacket. NOT marked. NOT price-clipped. NOT remaindered. NOT faded. NOT book club edition. NOT ex-library. DJ has some general color wear on folds and a spot on front panel where sticker removal took the top color layer of the paper. All of our dust-jackets are shipped in fresh, archival-safe mylar protective book jacket covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glands of Destiny, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Namesake used book

The Namesake

by Lahiri, Jhumpa other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston and New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780395927212 ISBN: 0395927218

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 291 pp.; 22 cm. AS NEW. Fine DJ. "Jhumpa Lahiri brings to her terrifically poignant first novel the remarkable powers of emotion and insight that have drawn more than half a million readers to her debut story collection. The Namesake enriches and expands on her signature themes: the immigrant experience, the clash of cultures, the conflicts of assimilation, and the tangled ties between generations. The Namesake journeys with the Ganguli family from ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Namesake: a Novel used book

The Namesake: a Novel

by Jhumpa Lahiri other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780395927212 ISBN: 0395927218

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very nice hardcover; light shelf wear to jacket; no names or marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Namesake used book

Namesake

by Lahiri, Jhumpa other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395927212 ISBN: 0395927218

Description: Houghton Mifflin 2003. Crease on DJ Spine. Light Wear. Slight Loose Binding. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Namesake used book

The Namesake

by Lahiri, Jhumpa other copies of this book

price: $11.20

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780395927212 ISBN: 0395927218

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Page edges are soiled, boards have a crease and are bumped at the foot; dust jacket is dimpled, scratched and soiled. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 291 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Namesake, the used book

Namesake, the

by Jhumpa Lahiri other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: James Bennett Pty Ltd Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780395927212 ISBN: 0395927218

Description: Good. Ex library **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Namesake: a Novel used book

The Namesake: a Novel

by Lahiri, Jhumpa other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780395927212 ISBN: 0395927218

Description: Very Good in Very Good DJ. Two moisture marks on dj visible from inside cover at folds, 5 pinpoint size spots top page block, interior clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Downtown Booksellers, MI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Interpreter of Maladies

Interpreter of Maladies

by Jhumpa Lahiri

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Kite Runner

Kite Runner

by Khaled Hosseini

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.00!

Middlesex

Middlesex

by Jeffrey Eugenides

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.45!

Snow Flower and the Secret Fan

Snow Flower and the Secret Fan

by L See

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.36!

Water for Elephants

Water for Elephants

by Sara Gruen

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.50!

Life of Pi

Life of Pi

by Yann Martel

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!