» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Sky, the Stars, the Wilderness used book

The Sky, the Stars, the Wilderness

by Rick Bass other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780395924754 ISBN: 0395924758

Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sky, the Stars, the Wilderness used book

The Sky, the Stars, the Wilderness

by Rick Bass other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 9/30/1998 ISBN-13: 9780395924754 ISBN: 0395924758

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sky, the Stars, the Wilderness used book

The Sky, the Stars, the Wilderness

by Rick Bass other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780395924754 ISBN: 0395924758

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sky, the Stars, the Wilderness used book

The Sky, the Stars, the Wilderness

by Rick Bass other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780395924754 ISBN: 0395924758

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sky, the Stars, the Wilderness used book

The Sky, the Stars, the Wilderness

by Rick Bass other copies of this book

price: $2.58

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780395924754 ISBN: 0395924758

Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sky, the Stars, the Wilderness used book

The Sky, the Stars, the Wilderness

by Rick Bass other copies of this book

price: $2.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 1998-09-30 ISBN-13: 9780395924754 ISBN: 0395924758

Description: Good. This book has been inscribed. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sky, the Stars, the Wilderness used book

The Sky, the Stars, the Wilderness

by Bass, Rick other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Mariner Books, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780395924754 ISBN: 0395924758

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers scuffed and creased; moderate edge wear/ corners creased/ several page tips creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sky, the Stars, the Wilderness used book

The Sky, the Stars, the Wilderness

by Bass, Rick other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780395924754 ISBN: 0395924758

Description: Very Good. Slight creasing, no store stamps or marks. Slight edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sky, the Stars, the Wilderness used book

The Sky, the Stars, the Wilderness

by Bass, Rick other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780395924754 ISBN: 0395924758

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very-good copy-NO writing, teasr or marks-NO remainder marks or price clippings-Tight spine-190 pages-"Spirit world, my butt, " thinks one hard-bitten character in the first of these three splendid novellas, but it is exactly that, a spirit world, that Bass grasps in his tales of people in the Western wilderness. In the first, a mentally ailing trapper goes after a troublesome quarry: his wife. In the second, a wildcat oil man, who has never once ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ginny6 Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sky the Stars the Wilderness used book

The Sky the Stars the Wilderness

by Bass, Rick other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston-New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780395924754 ISBN: 0395924758

Description: Near Fine. Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monkey Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sky, the Stars, the Wilderness used book

The Sky, the Stars, the Wilderness

by Bass, Rick other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780395924754 ISBN: 0395924758

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by author. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sky, the Stars, the Wilderness new book

The Sky, the Stars, the Wilderness

by Bass, Rick other copies of this book

price: $7.05

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mariner Books, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780395924754 ISBN: 0395924758

Description: New. New softcover with illustrated cover. 190 pages. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. Three short novels that are magical, passionate, and lyrical. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lover's Warehouse, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sky, the Stars, the Wilderness new book

The Sky, the Stars, the Wilderness

by Rick Bass other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780395924754 ISBN: 0395924758

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sky, the Stars, the Wilderness new book

The Sky, the Stars, the Wilderness

by Bass, Rick other copies of this book

price: $13.77

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780395924754 ISBN: 0395924758

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Sky, the Stars, the Wilderness used book

The Sky, the Stars, the Wilderness

by Bass, Rick other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade pb Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 09/1998 ISBN-13: 9780395924754 ISBN: 0395924758

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. slight crease on cover else fine. First printing. 192 p. ; 0. 55" x 9. 08" x 5. 58". 1st printing indicated read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sky, the Stars, the Wilderness used book

The Sky, the Stars, the Wilderness

by Rick Bass other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mariner Books ISBN-13: 9780395924754 ISBN: 0395924758

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Sky, the Stars, the Wilderness used book

The Sky, the Stars, the Wilderness

by Rick Bass other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mariner Books ISBN-13: 9780395924754 ISBN: 0395924758

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Sky, the Stars, the Wilderness used book

The Sky, the Stars, the Wilderness

by Bass, Rick other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mariner Books ISBN-13: 9780395924754 ISBN: 0395924758

Description: Very Good. 0395924758 Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Sky, the Stars, the Wilderness used book

The Sky, the Stars, the Wilderness

by Bass, Rick other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mariner Books ISBN-13: 9780395924754 ISBN: 0395924758

Description: Fine. 0395924758 Like New! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Sky, the Stars, the Wilderness, By Bass used book

Sky, the Stars, the Wilderness, By Bass

by Bass, Rick other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780395924754 ISBN: 0395924758

Description: Paperback. Used. Some Writing; Frayed Corners. SKU: 21340331 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780395924754 Used. Some Writing; Frayed Corners. SKU: 21340331 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Sky the Stars the Wilderness used book

The Sky the Stars the Wilderness

by Rick Bass other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover. Publisher: Mariner Books ISBN-13: 9780395924754 ISBN: 0395924758

Description: General wear and light tanning, still very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robie Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

The Sky, the Stars, the Wilderness, Novellas used book

The Sky, the Stars, the Wilderness, Novellas

by Bass, Rick other copies of this book

price: $3.25

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Complete Numbers Starting with 1, 1st Ed Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Mariner Books, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780395924754 ISBN: 0395924758

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 9 " NOT an ex library book. Clean interior pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Sky, the Stars, the Wilderness, By Bass used book

Sky, the Stars, the Wilderness, By Bass

by Bass, Rick other copies of this book

price: $3.30

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780395924754 ISBN: 0395924758

Description: Paperback. Good Used. Frayed Corners. SKU: 21340343 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780395924754 Good Used. Frayed Corners. SKU: 21340343 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Sky, the Stars, the Wilderness, By Bass used book

Sky, the Stars, the Wilderness, By Bass

by Bass, Rick other copies of this book

price: $3.30

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780395924754 ISBN: 0395924758

Description: Paperback. Good Used. Frayed Corners. SKU: 21340340 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780395924754 Good Used. Frayed Corners. SKU: 21340340 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Sky, the Stars, the Wilderness, By Bass used book

Sky, the Stars, the Wilderness, By Bass

by Bass, Rick other copies of this book

price: $3.30

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780395924754 ISBN: 0395924758

Description: Paperback. Good Used. Minimal Writing; Frayed Corners. SKU: 21340349 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780395924754 Good Used. Minimal Writing; Frayed Corners. SKU: 21340349 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Platte River

Platte River

by Rick Bass

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.49!

Winter: Notes from Montana

Winter: Notes from Montana

by Rick Bass, Elizabeth Hughes (Photographer)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.50!

The Ninemile Wolves

The Ninemile Wolves

by Rick Bass

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.79!

The Book of Yaak

The Book of Yaak

by Rick Bass

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.47!

Hermit's Story

Hermit's Story

by Rick Bass

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Watch: Stories

by Rick Bass

see all from $1.99!

new only from $39.95!