New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Birds' Christmas Carol used book

The Birds' Christmas Carol

by Kate Douglas Wiggin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780395891100 ISBN: 0395891108

Description: 1999. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Birds' Christmas Carol new book

The Birds' Christmas Carol

by Wiggin, Kate Douglas; Gillespie, Jessie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780395891100 ISBN: 0395891108

Description: New. 0395891108 S TODAY! ! ! BRAND NEW BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Birds' Christmas Carol used book

The Birds' Christmas Carol

by Kate Douglas Wiggin; Jessie Gillespie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1999-09-27 ISBN-13: 9780395891100 ISBN: 0395891108

Description: Like New. Never used. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Nationwide Book Traders, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Birds' Christmas Carol used book

The Birds' Christmas Carol

by Wiggin, Kate Douglas; Gillespie, Jessie other copies of this book

price: $2.71

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780395891100 ISBN: 0395891108

Description: Fine. 0395891108 F411____FIRST CLASS FOR FAST! ! ___FREE CONFIRMATION! ___S OUT WITHIN 24 HOURS DAILY. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Birds' Christmas Carol new book

The Birds' Christmas Carol

by Kate Douglas Wiggin~Jessie Gillespie other copies of this book

price: $3.85

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780395891100 ISBN: 0395891108

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Birds' Christmas Carol used book

The Birds' Christmas Carol

by Kate Douglas Wiggin~Jessie Gillespie other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780395891100 ISBN: 0395891108

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Birds' Christmas Carol new book

The Birds' Christmas Carol

by Wiggin, Kate Douglas; Gillespie, Jessie other copies of this book

price: $4.21

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780395891100 ISBN: 0395891108

Description: New. 0395891108 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Birds' Christmas Carol new book

The Birds' Christmas Carol

by Wiggin, Kate Douglas; Gillespie, Jessie other copies of this book

price: $4.21

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780395891100 ISBN: 0395891108

Description: New. 0395891108 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Birds' Christmas Carol new book

The Birds' Christmas Carol

by Wiggin, Kate Douglas; Gillespie, Jessie other copies of this book

price: $4.21

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780395891100 ISBN: 0395891108

Description: New. 0395891108 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Birds' Christmas Carol new book

The Birds' Christmas Carol

by Wiggin, Kate Douglas other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780395891100 ISBN: 0395891108

Description: Gillespie, Jessie. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 80 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Bird's Christmas Carol used book

The Bird's Christmas Carol

by Wiggin, Kate Douglas other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780395891100 ISBN: 0395891108

Description: Very Good. Pressure dent on back cover. Pages clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuzyQBooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Birds' Christmas Carol used book

The Birds' Christmas Carol

by Kate Douglas Wiggin; Jessie Gillespie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780395891100 ISBN: 0395891108

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Birds' Christmas Carol new book

The Birds' Christmas Carol

by Kate Douglas Wiggin, Jessie Gillespie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780395891100 ISBN: 0395891108

Description: New. Brand New! . Top quality, accurate descriptions. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Noram International, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Birds' Christmas Carol used book

The Birds' Christmas Carol

by Kate Douglas Wiggin~Jessie Gillespie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780395891100 ISBN: 0395891108

Description: Like New. Great Buy! ! ! *** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Birds' Christmas Carol used book

The Birds' Christmas Carol

by Kate Douglas Wiggin, Jessie Gillespie other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780395891100 ISBN: 0395891108

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Birds' Christmas Carol used book

The Birds' Christmas Carol

by Kate Douglas Wiggin, Jessie Gillespie other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780395891100 ISBN: 0395891108

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. May contain minimal highlighting, inscriptions or notations. xt business day. a no hassle guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Birds' Christmas Carol new book

The Birds' Christmas Carol

by Wiggin, Kate Douglas other copies of this book

price: $4.34

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780395891100 ISBN: 0395891108

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Birds' Christmas Carol new book

The Birds' Christmas Carol

by Wiggin, Kate Douglas Smith other copies of this book

price: $4.80

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780395891100 ISBN: 0395891108

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: abraxus books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Birds' Christmas Carol new book

The Birds' Christmas Carol

by Wiggin, Kate Douglas & Jessie Gillespie other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780395891100 ISBN: 0395891108

Description: New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 0395891108. 0.3 x 6.8 x 5 Inches; 80 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: E & A DISCOUNT, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Birds' Christmas Carol new book

The Birds' Christmas Carol

by Wiggin, Kate Douglas & Jessie Gillespie other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780395891100 ISBN: 0395891108

Description: New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 0395891108. 0.3 x 6.8 x 5 Inches; 80 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: E & A DISCOUNT, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Birds' Christmas Carol used book

The Birds' Christmas Carol

by Wiggin, Kate Douglas; Gillespie... other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780395891100 ISBN: 0395891108

Description: Good; Collectible. Good copy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Creative Outlet, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Birds' Christmas Carol new book

The Birds' Christmas Carol

by Wiggin, Kate Douglas; Gillespie, Jessie other copies of this book

price: $24.08

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780395891100 ISBN: 0395891108

Description: New. 0395891108. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Birds' Christmas Carol new book

The Birds' Christmas Carol

by Wiggin, Kate Douglas; Gillespie, Jessie other copies of this book

price: $24.77

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780395891100 ISBN: 0395891108

Description: New. 0395891108. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Birds' Christmas Carol new book

The Birds' Christmas Carol

by Kate Douglas Wiggin other copies of this book

price: $74.58

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780395891100 ISBN: 0395891108

Description: New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Birds' Christmas Carol new book

The Birds' Christmas Carol

by Kate Douglas Wiggin; Jessie Gillespie other copies of this book

price: $4.70

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1999-09-27 ISBN-13: 9780395891100 ISBN: 0395891108

Description: New. BRAND NEW! ! GREAT CONDITION! NO MARKS, NO TEARS! ! !