» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Snowflake Bentley (Caldecott Medal Book) used book

Snowflake Bentley (Caldecott Medal Book)

by Jacqueline Briggs Martin other copies of this book

price: $2.97

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780395861622 ISBN: 0395861624

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Snowflake Bentley (Caldecott Medal Book) used book

Snowflake Bentley (Caldecott Medal Book)

by Jacqueline Briggs Martin other copies of this book

price: $2.97

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780395861622 ISBN: 0395861624

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Snowflake Bentley (Caldecott Medal Book) used book

Snowflake Bentley (Caldecott Medal Book)

by Jacqueline Briggs Martin other copies of this book

price: $3.27

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Books for Child Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780395861622 ISBN: 0395861624

Description: Good. Standard used condition. May have light reading or storage wear. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Snowflake Bentley used book

Snowflake Bentley

by Martin, Jacqueline Briggs.; Azarian, Mary other copies of this book

price: $4.23

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Hardback. Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780395861622 ISBN: 0395861624

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Azarian, Mary. 1 v. (unpaged) col. ill. 26 x 27 cm. Previous owner's name. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Snowflake Bentley used book

Snowflake Bentley

by Martin, Jacqueline Briggs other copies of this book

price: $4.56

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780395861622 ISBN: 0395861624

Description: Azarian, Mary. Good. Library binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Snowflake Bentley used book

Snowflake Bentley

by Martin, Jacqueline Briggs other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Houghton, Mifflin, later printing, Boston Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780395861622 ISBN: 0395861624

Description: Vg+/no dj. Corners lightly dinged. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kalapuya Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Snowflake Bentley used book

Snowflake Bentley

by Martin other copies of this book

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 13th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Massachusetts Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780395861622 ISBN: 0395861624

Description: Azarian. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Snowflake Bentley used book

Snowflake Bentley

by Martin other copies of this book

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Massachusetts Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780395861622 ISBN: 0395861624

Description: Azarian. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Snowflake Bentley used book

Snowflake Bentley

by Martin other copies of this book

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780395861622 ISBN: 0395861624

Description: Azarian. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET. BLUE CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Snowflake Bentley used book

Snowflake Bentley

by Martin, Jacqueline Briggs other copies of this book

price: $8.32

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780395861622 ISBN: 0395861624

Description: Azarian, Mary. Good. Library binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Snowflake Bentley new book

Snowflake Bentley

by Martin, Jacqueline Briggs other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780395861622 ISBN: 0395861624

Description: Azarian, Mary. New in new dust jacket. 2280-New condition. Library binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mr.B00kman, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Snowflake Bentley used book

Snowflake Bentley

by Martin, Jacqueline Briggs other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Hardback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780395861622 ISBN: 0395861624

Description: Azarian, Mary. Very Good/Very Good. 0395861624 Oversized Unpaginated Hand colored woodcuts Previous owner's inscription on front facing page Dust jacket has tear at op edge near spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Snowflake Bentley new book

Snowflake Bentley

by Jacqueline Briggs Martin; Illustrator-Mary Azarian other copies of this book

price: $10.24

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1998-09-28 ISBN-13: 9780395861622 ISBN: 0395861624

Description: New. 100% Brand New! -Excellent Customer Service! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Adoremus Books, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

Snowflake Bentley (Caldecott Medal Book) new book

Snowflake Bentley (Caldecott Medal Book)

by Jacqueline Briggs Martin other copies of this book

price: $13.36

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780395861622 ISBN: 0395861624

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Snowflake Bentley new book

Snowflake Bentley

by Martin, Jacqueline Briggs other copies of this book

list price: $17.00

our price: $15.30

you save: $1.70 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780395861622 ISBN: 0395861624

Description: Azarian, Mary. New. Library binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Snowflake Bentley new book

Snowflake Bentley

by Martin, Jacqueline Briggs / Azarian, Mary (Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: $16.24

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Reinforced Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1998-09-28 ISBN-13: 9780395861622 ISBN: 0395861624

Description: NEW. Reinforced. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780395861622. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Snowflake Bentley new book

Snowflake Bentley

by Martin, Jacqueline Briggs other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780395861622 ISBN: 0395861624

Description: Azarian, Mary. New. Library binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. Brand new with no marks or wear. Ages 4-8. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: K&G Pets, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Snowflake Bentley (Caldecott Medal Book) new book

Snowflake Bentley (Caldecott Medal Book)

by Jacqueline Briggs Martin other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780395861622 ISBN: 0395861624

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Snowflake Bentley used book

Snowflake Bentley

by Martin, Jacqueline Briggs other copies of this book

price: $67.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780395861622 ISBN: 0395861624

Description: Azarian, Mary. Almost New in Almost New jacket. Children's Illustrated. Signed by Author Slight edge and shelf wear. Slight rubbing-otherwise as new. This Caldecott winner is a biography of a man who spent his life photographing snowflakes. No sticker attached. Signed and dated 2008 by Martin on the title page. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: funyettabooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Snowflake Bentley used book

Snowflake Bentley

by Martin, Jacqueline Briggs other copies of this book

price: $75.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780395861622 ISBN: 0395861624

Description: Azarian, Mary. Fine in fine dust jacket. Library binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. Beautiful copy. Faint rubbing to dustjacket from shelving, very small wrinkle at top of d/j spine, all else like new, clean, crisp, unmarked. Complete number line, First edition, first printing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Happy, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Snowflake Bentley (Caldecott Medal Book) used book

Snowflake Bentley (Caldecott Medal Book)

by Jacqueline Briggs Martin other copies of this book

price: $75.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780395861622 ISBN: 0395861624

Description: Mary Azarian. Very Good-Collectible in Very Good jacket. / 0395861624. Author and illustrator signed bookplate on the verso of the flyleaf, 3rd printing gift note to flyleaf, otherwise clean tight and unmarked slim oversized hardcover in jacket. Signed by Author and Illustrator. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Griffin Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Snowflake Bentley (Caldecott Medal Book) used book

Snowflake Bentley (Caldecott Medal Book)

by Jacqueline Briggs Martin other copies of this book

price: $2.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780395861622 ISBN: 0395861624

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Snowflake Bentley (Caldecott Medal Book) used book

Snowflake Bentley (Caldecott Medal Book)

by Jacqueline Briggs Martin other copies of this book

price: $2.97

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780395861622 ISBN: 0395861624

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Snowflake Bentley (Caldecott Medal Book) used book

Snowflake Bentley (Caldecott Medal Book)

by Martin, Jacqueline Briggs other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Books for Children ISBN-13: 9780395861622 ISBN: 0395861624

Description: Good. 0395861624 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Snowflake Bentley (Caldecott Medal Book) used book

Snowflake Bentley (Caldecott Medal Book)

by Martin, Jacqueline Briggs other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Books for Children ISBN-13: 9780395861622 ISBN: 0395861624

Description: Fair. 0395861624 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible cover damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.