» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
Woman: an Intimate Geography used book

Woman: an Intimate Geography

by Angier, Natalie, And Tillich other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 01/2000 ISBN-13: 9780395691304 ISBN: 0395691303

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 432 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Woman: an Intimate Geography used book

Woman: an Intimate Geography

by Angier, Natalie, And Tillich other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 01/2000 ISBN-13: 9780395691304 ISBN: 0395691303

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 432 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Woman: an Intimate Geography used book

Woman: an Intimate Geography

by Natalie Angier other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1999-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780395691304 ISBN: 0395691303

Description: Fair. Ex-library copy with usual library stamps. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Woman: an Intimate Geography used book

Woman: an Intimate Geography

by Natalie Angier other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1999-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780395691304 ISBN: 0395691303

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. VG/G, no tears or chips to the DJ, some pink coloring to back and spine of DJ, insciption in felt marker on inscription page else interior clean and bright, price clipped, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Woman: an Intimate Geography used book

Woman: an Intimate Geography

by Natalie Angier other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780395691304 ISBN: 0395691303

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Woman: an Intimate Geography used book

Woman: an Intimate Geography

by Natalie Angier other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780395691304 ISBN: 0395691303

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Woman: an Intimate Geography used book

Woman: an Intimate Geography

by Natalie Angier other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780395691304 ISBN: 0395691303

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Woman: an Intimate Geography used book

Woman: an Intimate Geography

by Natalie Angier other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780395691304 ISBN: 0395691303

Description: Fine. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Woman: an Intimate Geography used book

Woman: an Intimate Geography

by Natalie Angier other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780395691304 ISBN: 0395691303

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Woman: an Intimate Geography used book

Woman: an Intimate Geography

by Natalie Angier other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780395691304 ISBN: 0395691303

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Woman: an Intimate Geography used book

Woman: an Intimate Geography

by Natalie Angier other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780395691304 ISBN: 0395691303

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Woman: an Intimate Geography used book

Woman: an Intimate Geography

by Natalie Angier other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 4/1/1999 ISBN-13: 9780395691304 ISBN: 0395691303

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Woman: an Intimate Geography used book

Woman: an Intimate Geography

by Natalie Angier other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 4/1/1999 ISBN-13: 9780395691304 ISBN: 0395691303

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Woman: an Intimate Geography used book

Woman: an Intimate Geography

by Natalie Angier other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 4/1/1999 ISBN-13: 9780395691304 ISBN: 0395691303

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Woman: an Intimate Geography used book

Woman: an Intimate Geography

by Natalie Angier other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395691304 ISBN: 0395691303

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Pub Date: 4/1/1999 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 416. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Woman: an Intimate Geography used book

Woman: an Intimate Geography

by Natalie Angier other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780395691304 ISBN: 0395691303

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Woman: an Intimate Geography used book

Woman: an Intimate Geography

by Natalie Angier other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780395691304 ISBN: 0395691303

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Woman: an Intimate Geography used book

Woman: an Intimate Geography

by Angier, Natalie other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780395691304 ISBN: 0395691303

Description: Used-Very Good. No underlining/highlighting. Very light shelf wear. DJ protected in mylar sleeve. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cover to Cover Books & More, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

Woman: an Intimate Geography used book

Woman: an Intimate Geography

by Natalie Angier other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395691304 ISBN: 0395691303

Description: Good. 1999-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Woman: an Intimate Geography used book

Woman: an Intimate Geography

by Natalie Angier other copies of this book

price: $2.98

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Date Published: 1999-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780395691304 ISBN: 0395691303

Description: Very Good. Text is clean and bright. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Binding is tight and square. No creases in cover or spine. Light edge and corner wear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Woman an Intimate Geography used book

Woman an Intimate Geography

by Angier, Natalie other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4TH Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HMCO Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780395691304 ISBN: 0395691303

Description: VG in VG jacket. HARDBACK-STD. pp. 398.00. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy's Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Woman: an Intimate Geography used book

Woman: an Intimate Geography

by Natalie Angier other copies of this book

price: $4.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780395691304 ISBN: 0395691303

Description: Very Good in good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Woman: an Intimate Geography used book

Woman: an Intimate Geography

by Angier, Natalie other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780395691304 ISBN: 0395691303

Description: Very Good. This book is in very good condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It appears to have little if any use. The cover has bumps and scuffs. There is some light speckling on the side page ends, only visible from the outside. It has been corner bumped. There is no creasing on the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Woman: An Intimate Geography used book

Woman: An Intimate Geography

by Angier, Natalie, and Tillich other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780395691304 ISBN: 0395691303

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 432 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: M.V. Miller, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Woman: an Intimate Geography used book

Woman: an Intimate Geography

by Angier, Natalie other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boston, New York, : Houghton Mifflin Company, 1999, Boston, New York, Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780395691304 ISBN: 0395691303

Description: Very Good+ In Very Good+ Dust Jacket. [ octavo-roughly 9"x6" ]. Hard Cover. Very Good+/in Very Good+ Dust Jacket. [ octavo-roughly 9"x6" ]. 398 pp. Library of Congress Number: 98-47634 Binding tight. General edge-wear. Text clean and free of marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DCbooks, CO, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.