New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Three 3 Books: Body Rags; Mortal Acts, Mortal Words; the Past

by Kinnell, Galway other copies of this book

price: $3.04

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1993-10-25 ISBN-13: 9780395680896 ISBN: 0395680891

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Three Books Body Rags Mortal Acts Mortal Words Past

by Kinnell Galway other copies of this book

price: $22.00

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780395680896 ISBN: 0395680891

Description: NF/VG, Purple. 8vo, 206. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aaron's Booksearch, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Three Books: Body Rags; Mortal Acts Mortal Words; the Past By Kinnell, Galway

by Galway Kinnell other copies of this book

price: $28.63

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1993-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780395680896 ISBN: 0395680891

Description: Good. Ex-Library Hardback W/Dustjacket, Very Rare Out Of Print Book, Typical Library Markings, No Highlighting, Underlining Or Notes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: musictechnologysystems, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Three 3 Books: Body Rags; Mortal Acts, Mortal Words; the Past

by Galway Kinnell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780395680896 ISBN: 0395680891

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Three 3 Books: Body Rags; Mortal Acts, Mortal Words; the Past

by Galway Kinnell other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395680896 ISBN: 0395680891

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Three 3 Books: Body Rags; Mortal Acts, Mortal Words; the Past By Kinnell...

by Galway Kinnell other copies of this book

price: $4.21

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1993-10-25 ISBN-13: 9780395680896 ISBN: 0395680891

Description: Very Good. Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company | Date of Publication: 1993 | Binding: hardcover | Description: Well-kept ex-library copy with minimal labeling and last blank page removed by library. Dust jacket with mylar cover. Slight shelf wear to cover, otherwise this book is in close to new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hot Diggity Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Three Books: Body Rags; Mortal Acts, Mortal Words; the Past

by Kinnell, Galway other copies of this book

price: $25.24

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company ISBN-13: 9780395680896 ISBN: 0395680891

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Three Books: Body Rags; Mortal Acts Mortal Words; the Past

by Galway Kinnell other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1993-10 ISBN-13: 9780395680896 ISBN: 0395680891

Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. Very Good hardcover in a Near Fine jacket. First Printing with full number line. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, with a slight lean. Dust jacket is clean and bright with a touch of edge wear. A presentable copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Empire Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Three 3 Books: Body Rags; Mortal Acts, Mortal Words; the Past

by Galway Kinnell other copies of this book

price: $39.12

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780395680896 ISBN: 0395680891

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Three 3 Books: Body Rags; Mortal Acts, Mortal Words; the Past

by Galway Kinnell other copies of this book

price: $69.35

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780395680896 ISBN: 0395680891

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Three Books: Body Rags-Mortal Acts, Mortal Words-the Past

by Kinnell, Galway (Signed) other copies of this book

price: $84.00

Ships from VT, USA

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1993 ISBN-13: 9780395680896 ISBN: 0395680891

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Signed by Author(s) Fine/Fine. Signed by Kinnell on title page. A like new copy, protected by a clear mylar jacket. An anthology of Kinnell's best loved poems. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rivendell Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Three 3 Books: Body Rags; Mortal Acts, Mortal Words; the Past

by Galway Kinnell other copies of this book

price: $258.50

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780395680896 ISBN: 0395680891

Description: Fine read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Three 3 Books: Body Rags; Mortal Acts, Mortal Words; the Past

by Galway Kinnell other copies of this book

price: $270.79

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780395680896 ISBN: 0395680891

Description: New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.