» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Buried Moon

by Amanda Walsh other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780395593493 ISBN: 0395593492

Description: Very good. Great condition; satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aardvarks In The Attic, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Buried Moon

by Amanda Walsh other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1991-10-28 ISBN-13: 9780395593493 ISBN: 0395593492

Description: Very Good. Houghton Mifflin [Published date: 1991]. Hard cover, 32 pp. First American Edition, with full number line. Very good in very good dust jacket. Black paper over boards with white illustration on front and white lettering on spine. Light rubbing and bumping along edges with a bit of the color rubbed off on the corner tips. Binding tight. Pages crisp clean and bright with no markings. Dust jacket has a few small nicks and tears and light creasing along the edges. Light overall rubbing ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Epilonian Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Buried Moon

by Walsh, Amanda other copies of this book

price: $10.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, MA Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780395593493 ISBN: 0395593492

Description: 0395593492. VG in VG DJ; Minor edge wear to both book and DJ, great illustrations; First; Black cloth; 4to; DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Optical Insights, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Buried Moon

by Walsh, Amanda other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st US Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780395593493 ISBN: 0395593492

Description: F/F. 1st ed., 4to picture book, full black "cloth" printed in yellow, a haunting retelling of a classic English folktale with the author's color pictures throughout. Lightly rubbed at edges, else fine in fine, unclipped dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bud Plant & Hutchison Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Buried Moon

by Walsh, Amanda other copies of this book

price: $17.25

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton & Mifflin, MA Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780395593493 ISBN: 0395593492

Description: Illustrated by Walsh, Amanda. Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0395593492. Unpaginated pages; Near Fine/Fine. Bright boards with bright white lettering and illustration. Just a bit of shelf rub at top and bottom board edges. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. Beautifully illustrated throughout. DJ is great! In protective sleeve. An excellent gift! On moonlit nights the people of the Marshlands fear walking home through the bogs. Evil things wait, under the ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: White Unicorn Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Buried Moon

by Walsh, Amanda other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Houghton Mifflin., Boston. Date Published: 1991. ISBN-13: 9780395593493 ISBN: 0395593492

Description: Illustrated by Color ills. 0395593492. Fine in a fine dust jacket. ISBN 0395593492. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lodowick Adams, Bookseller, AL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.