» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Kids at Work: Lewis Hine and the Crusade Against Child Labor used book

Kids at Work: Lewis Hine and the Crusade Against Child Labor

by Freedman, Russell, And, Lewis Wickes other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: scholastic inc Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780395587034 ISBN: 0395587034

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 104 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Kids at Work: Lewis Hine and the Crusade Against Child Labor used book

Kids at Work: Lewis Hine and the Crusade Against Child Labor

by Russell Freedman other copies of this book

price: $2.33

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395587034 ISBN: 0395587034

Description: Acceptable. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners. Spine has wear at edges. Dust jacket has some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Kids at Work: Lewis Hine and the Crusade Against Child Labor used book

Kids at Work: Lewis Hine and the Crusade Against Child Labor

by Russell Freedman other copies of this book

price: $2.35

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780395587034 ISBN: 0395587034

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Kids at Work: Lewis Hine and the Crusade Against Child Labor used book

Kids at Work: Lewis Hine and the Crusade Against Child Labor

by Russell Freedman other copies of this book

price: $2.35

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780395587034 ISBN: 0395587034

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Kids at Work: Lewis Hine and the Crusade Against Child Labor new book

Kids at Work: Lewis Hine and the Crusade Against Child Labor

by Freedman, Russell other copies of this book

price: $3.85

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarion Books ISBN-13: 9780395587034 ISBN: 0395587034

Description: New. 0395587034. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kids at Work: Lewis Hine and the Crusade Against Child Labor new book

Kids at Work: Lewis Hine and the Crusade Against Child Labor

by Russell Freedman other copies of this book

price: $3.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395587034 ISBN: 0395587034

Description: New. Great Shape! 1994 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kids at Work used book

Kids at Work

by Freedman other copies of this book

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarion Books, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780395587034 ISBN: 0395587034

Description: Hine. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Kids at Work: Lewis Hine and the Crusade Against Child Labor used book

Kids at Work: Lewis Hine and the Crusade Against Child Labor

by Russell Freedman other copies of this book

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: CLARION BOOKS Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780395587034 ISBN: 0395587034

Description: VERY GOOD. EX-LIBRARY WITH USUAL MARKINGS. MINIMAL SIGNS OF WEAR. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Kids at Work: Lewis Hine and the Crusade Against Child Labor used book

Kids at Work: Lewis Hine and the Crusade Against Child Labor

by Freedman, Russell other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarion Books, Boston, Massachusetts Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780395587034 ISBN: 0395587034

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mark Henderson, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Kids at Work: Lewis Hine and the Crusade Against Child Labor used book

Kids at Work: Lewis Hine and the Crusade Against Child Labor

by Russell Freedman other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarion Books 1994 Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780395587034 ISBN: 0395587034

Description: ISBN 0395587034. Hardback. First Printing. Very Good condition book, with slight bumps to cover corners, in a Very Good condition dustjacket with minor rubs and creases around its edges. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. $16.95 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kids at Work, Lewis Hine and the Crusade Against Child Labor. With Photography By Lewis Hine used book

Kids at Work, Lewis Hine and the Crusade Against Child Labor. With Photography By Lewis Hine

by Freedman, Russell [And] Lewis Hine other copies of this book

price: $23.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarion Books, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780395587034 ISBN: 0395587034

Description: 104p., first printing, dj. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bolerium Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kids at Work: Lewis Hine and the Crusade Against Child Labor used book

Kids at Work: Lewis Hine and the Crusade Against Child Labor

by Freedman, Russell other copies of this book

price: $95.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarion Books/Houghton Mifflin Company, New York, N.Y., USA Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780395587034 ISBN: 0395587034

Description: Hine, Lewis (photographs) As New in As New jacket. Signed by Author FINE stated 1st printing (but rear cover marked Book Club Edition) in a FINE pictorial dust jacket. AUTHOR INSCRIBED: "For Lloyd Morgan / and the Barbara Morgan Archives / with thanks--/ Russell Freedman / Dec. 1996" (in black ink on the half-title page). The book was acquired from a member of the family of the renowned photographer Barbara Morgan. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gordon Beckhorn -- Bookperson, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Kids at Work: Lewis Hine and the Crusade Against Child Labor used book

Kids at Work: Lewis Hine and the Crusade Against Child Labor

by Russell Freedman other copies of this book

price: $2.33

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarion Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780395587034 ISBN: 0395587034

Description: Acceptable in Acceptable jacket. BINDING LOOSE BUT INTACT, DUST JACKET WORN AS IT HAS SERVED IT'S PURPOSE AND PROTECTED THE BOOK, EX-LIBRARY BOOK, Good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Kids at Work: Lewis Hine and the Crusade Against Child Labor used book

Kids at Work: Lewis Hine and the Crusade Against Child Labor

by Russell Freedman other copies of this book

price: $2.34

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarion Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780395587034 ISBN: 0395587034

Description: Acceptable in Acceptable jacket. Ex library The book is clean but may have highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Kids at Work: Lewis Hine and the Crusade Against Child Labor used book

Kids at Work: Lewis Hine and the Crusade Against Child Labor

by Russell Freedman other copies of this book

price: $2.35

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarion Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780395587034 ISBN: 0395587034

Description: Good. This is a former library book with usual wear and/or markings * Average used book in good condition * read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Kids at Work: Lewis Hine and the Crusade Against Child Labor new book

Kids at Work: Lewis Hine and the Crusade Against Child Labor

by Russell Freedman; Photographer-Lewis Hine other copies of this book

price: $11.25

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarion Books Date Published: 1994-08-15 ISBN-13: 9780395587034 ISBN: 0395587034

Description: New. Gift quality, Fine. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardcover and dust jacket. Ships daily. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sequitur Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Kids at Work: Lewis Hine and the Crusade Against Child Labor used book

Kids at Work: Lewis Hine and the Crusade Against Child Labor

by Freedman, Russell other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Ed. First Printing Binding: 1/4 Tan Cloth, Brown Ppr Bds Publisher: Clarion Books, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780395587034 ISBN: 0395587034

Description: Very Good in Fine jacket. Oblong 8 Vo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sheila B. Amdur, Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Kids at Work: Lewis Hine and the Crusade Against Child Labor used book

Kids at Work: Lewis Hine and the Crusade Against Child Labor

by Freedman, Russell other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarion Books, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780395587034 ISBN: 0395587034

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good in a Very good dustjacket. Binding is hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookstall, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Kids at Work: Lewis Hine and the Crusade Against Child Labor used book

Kids at Work: Lewis Hine and the Crusade Against Child Labor

by Freedman, Russell other copies of this book

price: $43.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarion Books, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780395587034 ISBN: 0395587034

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Fine in fine dj. Clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vera Enterprises LLC/ VeraBook, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Kids at Work: Lewis Hine and the Crusade Against Child Labor used book

Kids at Work: Lewis Hine and the Crusade Against Child Labor

by Russell Freedman other copies of this book

price: $44.66

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarion Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780395587034 ISBN: 0395587034

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Kids at Work: Lewis Hine and the Crusade Against Child Labor new book

Kids at Work: Lewis Hine and the Crusade Against Child Labor

by Russell Freedman other copies of this book

price: $53.09

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarion Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780395587034 ISBN: 0395587034

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.