» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Mysterious Hubbub

by Walsh, Amanda other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HOUGHTON MIFFLIN CO, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S. A Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780395537831 ISBN: 0395537835

Description: CHIPPED AT EDGES ELSE GOOD jacket. VERY GOOD IN GOOD DUSTJACKET-FIRST EDITION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madison Antiquarian Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Mysterious Hubbub

by Walsh, Amanda [Text And Illustrations, Including The Dust Wrapper] other copies of this book

price: $9.60

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780395537831 ISBN: 0395537835

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. First US edition. "Summary: A sailing-ship comes across the edge of the Frozen Sea, where a fierce battle had once been fought, and its screams and sounds which had been frozen in the cold air begin to melt". Oversize format [about 10.25" x 9.25"], unpaginated. Near Fine copy in Near Fine or better Dust Wrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Other Worlds Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Mysterious Hubbub

by Walsh, Amanda other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780395537831 ISBN: 0395537835

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Text clean, crisp, near new. DJ has several black marks on cover (ink? ), closed tear on back lower edge. Unknown printing. [33] p. : ill. ; 24 x 26 cm. A sailing ship comes across the edge of the Frozen Sea, where a fierce battle had once been fought, and its screams and sounds which had been frozen in the cold air to begin to melt. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McMarket, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Mysterious Hubbub

by Walsh, Amanda other copies of this book

price: $17.40

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 1990 houghton Mifflin, Boston; ISBN 0-395-53783-5 ISBN-13: 9780395537831 ISBN: 0395537835

Description: 1st printing, larger horizontal format, dust jacket; both the book and jacket are in like new condition. Likely never read. A unique story of people in an ancient sailing ship encounter the terrible sounds of a battle that was frozen in winter. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Al Mason - Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Mysterious Hubbub

by Amanda Walsh other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (Juv) ISBN-13: 9780395537831 ISBN: 0395537835

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Mysterious Hubbub

by Walsh, Amanda other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Amer. Binding: Cloth Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780395537831 ISBN: 0395537835

Description: Walsh, Amanda. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Slight shelfwear to lower edges of cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookworm Exchange, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Mysterious Hubbub

by Walsh, Amanda other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. US Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780395537831 ISBN: 0395537835

Description: Very good in very good, unclipped dj. Oblong 4to picture book, full purple cloth, illustrated in line and color by the author. Frozen words thaw over a sailing ship in the far north. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bud Plant & Hutchison Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.