» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Angry Candy used book

Angry Candy

by Ellison, Harlan other copies of this book

price: $4.83

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780395483077 ISBN: 0395483077

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 324 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Angry Candy used book

Angry Candy

by Harlan Ellison other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: No Edition Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Comany, Boston Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780395483077 ISBN: 0395483077

Description: Good, Ex-library in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library Good ex-library copy with mylar covered dust jacket. novel. box 712. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books N Stuff , IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Angry Candy used book

Angry Candy

by Ellison, Harlan other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin,, Boston: Date Published: 1988. ISBN-13: 9780395483077 ISBN: 0395483077

Description: Very Good/Near Fine. A typical and expected collection of inventive stories brilliantly told. Octavo, 9 1/4" tall, 324 pages. A very good, clean, neat, hardcover first edition with some fading to the cloth at the spine, possibly due to moisture, but the book is otherwise fine; hinges tight, paper white. In a near fine dust jacket with slight rubbing--apparently removed from the book when reading. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Angry Candy used book

Angry Candy

by Ellison, Harlan other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: hardbound Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1988(88) ISBN-13: 9780395483077 ISBN: 0395483077

Description: Very good in very lightly edgeworn, lightly rubbed jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Angry Candy used book

Angry Candy

by Ellison, Harlan other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boston Houghton Mifflin 1988. First Printing ISBN-13: 9780395483077 ISBN: 0395483077

Description: Octavo, Hardcover, Fine in Near Fine Black Pictorial dj. Includes the short stories 324 pp. : Paladin of the Lost Hour, Footsteps, Escapegoat, When Auld's Acquaintance is Forgot, Broken Glass, On the Slab, Prince Myshkin, and Hold the Relish, The Region Between, Laugh Track, Eidolons, Soft Monkey, Stuffing, WIth Virgil Oddum at the East Pole, Quicktime, The Avenger of Death, Chained to the Fast Lane in the Red Queen's Race, and, The Function of Dream Sleep. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Angry Candy used book

Angry Candy

by Ellison, Harlan other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780395483077 ISBN: 0395483077

Description: Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0395483077. First printing. Small spots of discoloration to cloth around the spine, else fine in a fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Angry Candy used book

Angry Candy

by Ellison, Harlan other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (T), New York, NY Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780395483077 ISBN: 0395483077

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 0395483077 Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eclipse Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Angry Candy used book

Angry Candy

by Harlan Ellison other copies of this book

price: $14.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (T) Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780395483077 ISBN: 0395483077

Description: Very Good. First printing. Very good with very good d/j in mylar. Light shelf wear, clean pages, tight spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Angry Candy used book

Angry Candy

by Ellison, Harlan other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Wilmington, Massachusetts Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780395483077 ISBN: 0395483077

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0 395 48307 7. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Time Traveler Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Angry Candy used book

Angry Candy

by Ellison, Harlan other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, MA Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780395483077 ISBN: 0395483077

Description: VG+/VG+ Black boards quarterbound in cloth of the same color. Light bumping at the head and tail of the spine. Bright red endpapers. Illustrations throughout. 324 pages. Dust Jacket-has a nearly unnoticable trace of rubbing at the head and tail of the spine and light rubbing at the tips of the corners. 1/8" chip in the tip of each of the upper corners. Short stories by a master of the genre. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Sanders Rare Books, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Angry Candy used book

Angry Candy

by Ellison, Harlan [Dust Wrapper Design Also By Harlan Ellison, Author Photo By Benno Friedman] other copies of this book

price: $20.80

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780395483077 ISBN: 0395483077

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First trade hardcover edition. [The Easton Press edition preceded by a week]. World Fantasy Award co-winner. Collects 17 stories. 324 pages. Fine copy in Fine Dust Wrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Other Worlds Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Angry Candy used book

Angry Candy

by Ellison, Harlan [Dust Wrapper Design Also By Harlan Ellison, Author Photo By Benno Friedman] other copies of this book

price: $20.80

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780395483077 ISBN: 0395483077

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First trade hardcover edition. [The Easton Press edition preceded by a week]. World Fantasy Award co-winner. Collects 17 stories. 324 pages. Fine copy in Fine Dust Wrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Other Worlds Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Angry Candy used book

Angry Candy

by Ellison, Harlan other copies of this book

price: $22.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Half-Cloth Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780395483077 ISBN: 0395483077

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Signed by Author Some rubbing to the dust jacket. Tight, unread copy. Inscribed by Ellison "To Neal" and signed on the front page. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jackson Street Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Angry Candy used book

Angry Candy

by Ellison, Harlan other copies of this book

price: $24.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780395483077 ISBN: 0395483077

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. NOT remainder marked or price clipped. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 324 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: John F. Rodewolt, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Angry Candy used book

Angry Candy

by Ellison, Harlan other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780395483077 ISBN: 0395483077

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. In a clear protective Brodart mylar cover. A collection of short stories by one of the best living fantasists writing today, featuring the Edgar-winning story 'Soft Monkey" and the phenomenal 'Palladin of the Lost Hour' that won the 1986 Hugo Award. Rubbing to both flap, one nick and light soiling to top page edges.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nothing Like A Good Book, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Angry Candy used book

Angry Candy

by Harlan Ellison other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780395483077 ISBN: 0395483077

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author Bottom corners slightly bent. Author signed on fly title. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jackson Street Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Angry Candy used book

Angry Candy

by Ellison, Harlan other copies of this book

price: $26.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780395483077 ISBN: 0395483077

Description: Fine in Fine DJ. Collection of 17 short stories of fantasy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Old Algonquin Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Angry Candy used book

Angry Candy

by Ellison, Harlan other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780395483077 ISBN: 0395483077

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Always Superior Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Angry Candy used book

Angry Candy

by Ellison, Harlan other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780395483077 ISBN: 0395483077

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First printing. A collection of short fiction. Black cloth spine over black boards, gilt titles. Fine in like DJ in Mylar. 324 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: citynightsbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Angry Candy used book

Angry Candy

by Ellison, Harlan other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780395483077 ISBN: 0395483077

Description: Octavo, cloth-backed boards. First trade edition. The Easton Press signed edition preceded by a week. Collects seventeen stories. A fine copy in fine dust jacket. (#93704) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LW Currey, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Angry Candy used book

Angry Candy

by Ellison, Harlan other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780395483077 ISBN: 0395483077

Description: Octavo, cloth-backed boards. First trade edition. The Easton Press signed edition preceded by a week. Signed by Ellison. Collects seventeen stories. Some foxing to to edge of text block, else a fine copy in fine dust jacket. (#108900) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: LW Currey, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Angry Candy used book

Angry Candy

by Ellison, Harlan other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780395483077 ISBN: 0395483077

Description: Signed by the author. 324 pp., very nice condition with very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Jim Nagel, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Angry Candy used book

Angry Candy

by Ellison, Harlan other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780395483077 ISBN: 0395483077

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover. Signed by the Author read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Always Superior Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Angry Candy used book

Angry Candy

by Harlan Ellison other copies of this book

price: $42.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company. 1988 Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780395483077 ISBN: 0395483077

Description: ISBN 0395483077. Hardback. First Printing. Very good plus condition book in a Very good plus condition dustjacket. Boldly signed by the author, Harlan Ellison, on the front free endpaper. $18.95 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. We have placed dustjacket in a brodart protective cover and it looks much better than described. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Angry Candy used book

Angry Candy

by Ellison, Harlan other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780395483077 ISBN: 0395483077

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Beautiful book with no wear anywear. Dust Jacket protected by mylar cover. "Angry Candy is Harlan Ellison's first all new collection in six years. In the first story of this passionate and astonishing colleciton, a young man saves an old man's life as muggers attack in a cemetery. But is this merely a feisy old gentleman visiting the grave of his wife, or is he something much greater, something mysterious and awesome? ...What do all ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fenwick St. Used Books & Music, MD, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.