Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (T)
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780395461075ISBN:0395461073
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (T)
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780395461075ISBN:0395461073
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (T)
Date Published: 1989-01
ISBN-13:9780395461075ISBN:0395461073
Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. DJ shows some wear and tear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin College Div, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780395461075ISBN:0395461073
Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (T)
Date Published: 1989-01
ISBN-13:9780395461075ISBN:0395461073
Description: Like New. GREAT BOOK GREAT READ! LIKE NEW TO NEW CONDITION-MAY NEVER BEEN READ, PAGES CLEAN, VERY MINOR COVER AND SHELF WEAR. TIGHT BINDING NO WRITING, AN EX LIBRARY, WE SHIP FAST! THANK YOU. read more
Edition: First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780395461075ISBN:0395461073
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Full number line present, Slight wear to heel and head of spine, binding tight, pages clean, no PO markings, corners show light rubs, edges of boards are discolored from age, Dust Jacket has slight wear to edges, is not price clipped, covered in Mylar for protection. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780395461075ISBN:0395461073
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good in Very good dust jacket. Slight bend in dust jacket. Gift inscription from previous owner. A passionate memoir of tweny years as the lover and associate of the famous author, Ayn Rand. read more
Edition: First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company: A Marc Jaffe Book, Boston
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780395461075ISBN:0395461073
Description: Very Good in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. x, 436 pp., [8 pp. of plates], ports.; 24 cm. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Spine rolled at the crown. Fine DJ. read more
Description: Houghton and Mifflin. 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Light shelfwear. Corners lightly bumped. Small light wrinkle to dust jacket at top of spine. 0395461073. No tears, creasing or remainder mark. A very nice tight clean square First Edition. Mylar cover on dust jacket. 436 pages. read more
Description: First edition, first printing hardback. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR ON THE HALF TITLE PAGE. VeryGood+ in Near Fine Jacket. Nice copy, quite tight, no marks or writing, some very faint foxing to page ends. ISBN 0395461073. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.