» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
used book

Judgment Day: My Years With Ayn Rand

by Branden, Nathaniel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780395461075 ISBN: 0395461073

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 436 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Judgment Day: My Years With Ayn Rand

by Branden, Nathaniel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780395461075 ISBN: 0395461073

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 436 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Judgment Day: My Years With Ayn Rand

by Branden, Nathaniel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780395461075 ISBN: 0395461073

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 436 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Judgment Day: My Years With Ayn Rand

by Branden, Nathaniel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780395461075 ISBN: 0395461073

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 436 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Judgment Day: My Years With Ayn Rand

by Branden, Nathaniel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780395461075 ISBN: 0395461073

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 436 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Judgment Day: My Years With Ayn Rand

by Branden, Nathaniel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, MA Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780395461075 ISBN: 0395461073

Description: Good in good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Judgment Day My Years With Ayn Rand

by Branden other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395461075 ISBN: 0395461073

Description: Acceptable-See Description in Acceptable-See Description jacket. Hardcover STAIN NEAR SPINE ON BOOK. jacket has moderate wear. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Sunshine Books Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Judgment Day

by Nathaniel Branden other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (T) Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780395461075 ISBN: 0395461073

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Judgment Day

by Nathaniel Branden other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (T) Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780395461075 ISBN: 0395461073

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Judgment Day

by Nathaniel Branden other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (T) ISBN-13: 9780395461075 ISBN: 0395461073

Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Judgment Day

by Nathaniel Branden other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395461075 ISBN: 0395461073

Description: Good. Some highlighting. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Judgment Day: My Years With Ayn Rand

by Nathaniel Branden other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (T) Date Published: 1989-01 ISBN-13: 9780395461075 ISBN: 0395461073

Description: Very Good. DJ has very slight wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Escape Routes New & Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Judgment Day

by Nathaniel Branden other copies of this book

price: $2.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780395461075 ISBN: 0395461073

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Judgment Day

by Nathaniel Branden other copies of this book

price: $2.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780395461075 ISBN: 0395461073

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Judgment Day

by Nathaniel Branden other copies of this book

price: $2.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780395461075 ISBN: 0395461073

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Judgment Day

by Branden, Nathaniel other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HM CO Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780395461075 ISBN: 0395461073

Description: VG in FINE jacket. HARDBACK-STD. pp. 436.00. WITH AYN RAND. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy's Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Judgment Day

by Nathaniel Branden other copies of this book

price: $3.94

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (T) Date Published: 1989-01 ISBN-13: 9780395461075 ISBN: 0395461073

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. DJ shows some wear and tear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Judgment Day: My Years With Ayn Rand

by Branden, Nathaniel other copies of this book

price: $4.25

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin College Div, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780395461075 ISBN: 0395461073

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Judgment Day

by Nathaniel Branden other copies of this book

price: $4.58

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (T) Date Published: 1989-01 ISBN-13: 9780395461075 ISBN: 0395461073

Description: Like New. GREAT BOOK GREAT READ! LIKE NEW TO NEW CONDITION-MAY NEVER BEEN READ, PAGES CLEAN, VERY MINOR COVER AND SHELF WEAR. TIGHT BINDING NO WRITING, AN EX LIBRARY, WE SHIP FAST! THANK YOU. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dads Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Judgment Day: My Years With Ayn Rand

by Branden, Nathaniel other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780395461075 ISBN: 0395461073

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Full number line present, Slight wear to heel and head of spine, binding tight, pages clean, no PO markings, corners show light rubs, edges of boards are discolored from age, Dust Jacket has slight wear to edges, is not price clipped, covered in Mylar for protection. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BecLyn Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Judgement Day My Years With Ayn Rand

by Nathaniel Branden other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780395461075 ISBN: 0395461073

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good in Very good dust jacket. Slight bend in dust jacket. Gift inscription from previous owner. A passionate memoir of tweny years as the lover and associate of the famous author, Ayn Rand. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Timeless Titles, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Judgment Day: My Years With Ayn Rand

by Branden, Nathaniel other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company: A Marc Jaffe Book, Boston Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780395461075 ISBN: 0395461073

Description: Very Good in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. x, 436 pp., [8 pp. of plates], ports.; 24 cm. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Spine rolled at the crown. Fine DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Judgement Day My Years With Ayn Rand

by Branden, Nathaniel other copies of this book

price: $5.49

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395461075 ISBN: 0395461073

Description: Houghton and Mifflin. 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Light shelfwear. Corners lightly bumped. Small light wrinkle to dust jacket at top of spine. 0395461073. No tears, creasing or remainder mark. A very nice tight clean square First Edition. Mylar cover on dust jacket. 436 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keystone Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Judgment Day, My Years With Ayn Rand

by Branden, Nathaniel other copies of this book

price: $5.89

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780395461075 ISBN: 0395461073

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. x, 436 p., [8 p. of plates] ports. 24 cm. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Judgment Day My Years With Ayn Rand

by Branden, Nathaniel other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, 1989 ISBN-13: 9780395461075 ISBN: 0395461073

Description: First edition, first printing hardback. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR ON THE HALF TITLE PAGE. VeryGood+ in Near Fine Jacket. Nice copy, quite tight, no marks or writing, some very faint foxing to page ends. ISBN 0395461073. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Billthebookguy, TN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.