» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Field Guide to Atlantic Coast Fishes of North America (the Peterson Field Guide Series) used book

Field Guide to Atlantic Coast Fishes of North America (the Peterson Field Guide Series)

by C. Richard Robins, G. Carleton Ray other copies of this book

price: $4.31

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (P) ISBN-13: 9780395391983 ISBN: 0395391989

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Field Guide to Atlantic Coast Fishes of North America (the Peterson Field Guide Series) used book

Field Guide to Atlantic Coast Fishes of North America (the Peterson Field Guide Series)

by C. Richard Robins, G. Carleton Ray other copies of this book

price: $4.31

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (P) ISBN-13: 9780395391983 ISBN: 0395391989

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Field Guide to Atlantic Coast Fishes of North America (the Peterson Field Guide Series) used book

Field Guide to Atlantic Coast Fishes of North America (the Peterson Field Guide Series)

by C. Richard Robins, G. Carleton Ray other copies of this book

price: $4.31

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (P) Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780395391983 ISBN: 0395391989

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Field Guide to Atlantic Coast Fishes of North America (the Peterson Field Gui... used book

Field Guide to Atlantic Coast Fishes of North America (the Peterson Field Gui...

other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780395391983 ISBN: 0395391989

Description: Very good. Trade Paperback. Cover has light shelf wear. Spine is straight. Pages are clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bootleg Press, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Field Guide to Atlantic Coast Fishes of North America (the Peterson Field Guide Series) used book

Field Guide to Atlantic Coast Fishes of North America (the Peterson Field Guide Series)

by Robins, C. Richard; Ray, G. Carleton other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (P) ISBN-13: 9780395391983 ISBN: 0395391989

Description: Good. 0395391989 Edge worn. Older paperback edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Field Guide to Atlantic Coast Fishes of North America (the Peterson Field Guide Series) used book

Field Guide to Atlantic Coast Fishes of North America (the Peterson Field Guide Series)

by Robins, C. Richard; Ray, G. Carleton other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (P) ISBN-13: 9780395391983 ISBN: 0395391989

Description: Good. 0395391989 paperback in good condition. Book shows some signs of wear. A good reading copy. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

A Field Guide to Atlantic Coast Fishes (Peterson Field Guides) used book

A Field Guide to Atlantic Coast Fishes (Peterson Field Guides)

by Robins, C. Richard, Ray, G. Carleton other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPER BACK WHITE Publisher: HOUGHTON MIFFLIN CO, BOSTON / NY Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780395391983 ISBN: 0395391989

Description: JOHN DOUGLASS&RUDOLPH FREUND. VERY GOOD. 4 X 7. Light shelf wear, some yellow highlighting in text, and pg. 52 is detached but present _PAB_ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Princeton Antiques Bookservice, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Field Guide to Atlantic Coast Fishes of North America (the Peterson Field Guide Series) used book

Field Guide to Atlantic Coast Fishes of North America (the Peterson Field Guide Series)

by C. Richard Robins other copies of this book

price: $53.66

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (P) Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780395391983 ISBN: 0395391989

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Field Guide to Atlantic Coast Fishes of North America (the Peterson Field Guide Series) new book

Field Guide to Atlantic Coast Fishes of North America (the Peterson Field Guide Series)

by C. Richard Robins other copies of this book

price: $78.29

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (P) Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780395391983 ISBN: 0395391989

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.