New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The American Heritage Dictionary

by American Heritage Dictionary other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2nd College ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780395329436 ISBN: 0395329434

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Ahd 2nd College Ed Plain Edge

by American Heritage Dictionary other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2nd College ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780395329436 ISBN: 0395329434

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Ahd 2nd College Ed Plain Edge

by American Heritage other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780395329436 ISBN: 0395329434

Description: Very Good. -Second College Edition--With thumb index. Bottom right of front cover has small tear in it. -Publish Place: Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Ahd 2nd College Ed Plain Edge

by American Heritage other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780395329436 ISBN: 0395329434

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Ahd 2nd College Ed Plain Edge

by American Heritage William Morris other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780395329436 ISBN: 0395329434

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Ahd 2nd College Ed Plain Edge

by American Heritage William Morris other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780395329436 ISBN: 0395329434

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The American Heritage Dictionary

by American Heritage other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395329436 ISBN: 0395329434

Description: 1982. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Ahd 2nd College Ed Plain Edge

by American Heritage other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780395329436 ISBN: 0395329434

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

"American Heritage" Dictionary of the English Language

by American Heritage; Other Contributor-William Morris other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1990-04 ISBN-13: 9780395329436 ISBN: 0395329434

Description: Good. First page clipped. Clean unmarked cover. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. SAVE Money on S and Handling, buy more than one book from us as a time! Items are from a smoke free and air conditioned environment. All orders include an e-Book about starting your own Internet Business in PDF format. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BestSeller8515, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The American Heritage Dictionary

by American Heritage Dictionary other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: 2nd College ed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780395329436 ISBN: 0395329434

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: Young adult. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Media Attic, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Ahd 2nd College Ed Plain Edge

by American Heritage other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780395329436 ISBN: 0395329434

Description: Good. Text is clean with some moderate exterior wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Ahd 2nd College Ed Plain Edge

by American Heritage William Morris other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780395329436 ISBN: 0395329434

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Ahd 2nd College Ed Plain Edge

by American Heritage other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395329436 ISBN: 0395329434

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Ahd 2nd College Ed Plain Edge

by American Heritage other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395329436 ISBN: 0395329434

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Ahd 2nd College Ed Plain Edge

by American Heritage other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395329436 ISBN: 0395329434

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

American Heritage Dictionary

by Houghton, Mifflin Staff other copies of this book

price: $4.57

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780395329436 ISBN: 0395329434

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Book Barn, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Ahd 2nd College Ed Plain Edge

by American Heritage other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395329436 ISBN: 0395329434

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Ahd 2nd College Ed Plain Edge

by American Heritage other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395329436 ISBN: 0395329434

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

American Heritage Dictionary 2 College Edition

by American Heritage other copies of this book

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: College Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company ISBN-13: 9780395329436 ISBN: 0395329434

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The American Heritage Dictionary; Roget's II the New Thesaurus

by N/A other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Second College Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston MA Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780395329436 ISBN: 0395329434

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Thumb Indexed Dictionary and Thesaurus in burgundy slipcase, slipcase is somewhat shelfworn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jabez Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

"American Heritage" Dictionary of the English Language

other copies of this book

price: $18.78

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HOUGHTON MIFFLIN CO Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780395329436 ISBN: 0395329434

Description: Published by HOUGHTON MIFFLIN CO in 1990. Hardback. Condition: Very Good. May show some wear. #8008727 19257B4BLU3H* 8008727 3 (#49-49-H26-25) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

"American Heritage" Dictionary of the English Language

by American Heritage other copies of this book

price: $14.16

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395329436 ISBN: 0395329434

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0395329434 ISBN 13: 9780395329436 bk# 34.2. e45. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Good

used book

The American Heritage Dictionary

by Morris, William other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from IN, USA

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780395329436 ISBN: 0395329434

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. School Book Text Near Fine extra extra large hardcopy and dustjacket, bright & crisp, looks new, SECOND COLLEGE EDITION, over 200, 000 precise definitions, Over 3, 000 photographs & illustrations, Usage guidance from our panel of experts. happy reading! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ab's Collection of Rare Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Good

new book

Ahd 2nd College Ed Plain Edge

by American Heritage Dictionary other copies of this book

price: $72.29

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: 2nd College ed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780395329436 ISBN: 0395329434

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Millions of Peaches, OK, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.