|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780395322147
(64 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Cry of the Kalahari
by
Mark Owens, Delia Owens
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (T)
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780395322147
ISBN: 0395322146
Description: Acceptable. Small tears in DJ. read more
|
|
Cry of the Kalahari
by
Mark Owens, Delia Owens
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (T)
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780395322147
ISBN: 0395322146
Description: Very Good. Light tanning, dj good. read more
|
|
Cry of the Kalahari
by
Mark Owens, Delia Owens
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780395322147
ISBN: 0395322146
Description: 1984. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more
|
|
Cry of the Kalahari
by
Mark Owens, Delia Owens
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780395322147
ISBN: 0395322146
Description: 1984. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Cry of the Kalahari
by
Owens, Mark And Delia
other copies of this book
Edition: Third Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Cpy 1984.
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780395322147
ISBN: 0395322146
Description: Very Good- Good in Mylar Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. G-VG HB. Sunning & a little soilage at extremities. DJ chipped & very rubbed at edges. Binding is 3rd Prtg. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Worn Bookworm,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cry of the Kalahari
by
Mark Owens Delia Owens
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (T)
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780395322147
ISBN: 0395322146
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cry of the Kalahari
by
Owens, Mark & Delia
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co.
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780395322147
ISBN: 0395322146
Description: Good. No Jacket. Nature studies, African desert. Wear and spots on cover, no dj, good cond. read more
|
|
Cry of the Kalahari
by
Owens, Mark, and Owens, Delia
other copies of this book
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780395322147
ISBN: 0395322146
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 341 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Cry of the Kalahari
by
Owens, Mark & Delia
other copies of this book
Edition: 1st thus
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co, Boston
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780395322147
ISBN: 0395322146
Description: Good+ Trade pb; sects b/w photos; general wear ISBN: 0395322146. read more
|
|
Cry of the Kalahari
by
Owens, Mark; Owens, Delia
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. : Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780395322147
ISBN: 0395322146
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. DUST JACKET NOTES: VG / Repaired jacket has light scuffing, edge wear and corner wear. There are a few small tears that have been repaired. NOT price clipped. BOOK NOTES: VG+ / Book has minimal cover wear; inside crisp and clean with NO markings other than previous owner's embosement in inside cover. Binding is slightly bowed but still very solid. Buy with confidence. The only book you regret is the one you didn't buy. Thanks for looking. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
CDP Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cry of the Kalahari
by
Owens, Delia; Owens, Mark
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780395322147
ISBN: 0395322146
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hardback Book in very good used condition, No jacket. Nice used hardback. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mo's Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cry of the Kalahari
by
Owens, Mark; Owens, Delia
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780395322147
ISBN: 0395322146
|
|
Cry of the Kalahari
by
Owens, Mark; Owens, Delia
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780395322147
ISBN: 0395322146
Description: Very Good. Hardcover, Houghton Mifflin, 1984, dust jacket has slight edge wear, name on inside of front cover but cover and text are clean, spine is tight, maps on inside of front and back covers, great photographs, nice book, sku L 508. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
pathbooks,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cry of the Kalahari
by
Ownes, Mark And Delia
other copies of this book
Edition: 4th
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780395322147
ISBN: 0395322146
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Edgewear, small tears on d/j, inside is clean. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Redbrick Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cry of the Kalahari: Seven Years in Africa's Last Great Wilderness
by
Owens, Mark And Delia
other copies of this book
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) (? )
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, NY
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780395322147
ISBN: 0395322146
Description: Color Photos. Very Good + in Good (Brodart) jacket. History: Africa. 341 Pages. CONDITION: Very good 1984 Houghton Mifflin hardcover & DJ (in mylar jacket), 4th printing. The book is near fine with only 3-4 tiny spots on fore edges/beautiful color photos/DJ has creases and edgewear top & bottom, with chips at corners & bottom spine. CONTENT: This is the story of the Owens' travel and life in the Kalahari Desert. Here they met and studied unique animals and were confronted with danger from ... read more
|
|
Cry of the Kalahari, 7 Years in Africa's Last Great Wilderness
by
Owens, Mark & Delia
other copies of this book
Edition: FIRST PRINT
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: HOUGHTON MIFFLIN
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780395322147
ISBN: 0395322146
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. BIOGRAPHY. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. BLACK SPINE. 341 PAGES. PHOTO SECTION. JACKET HAS A ONE INCH TEAR AT TOP FRONT WHICH CAUSED CREASING. SPINE TOP EDGE CHIPPED. PRICE CLIPPED. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jacque Mongelli,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cry of the Kalahari
by
Owens, Mark, And Owens, Delia
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780395322147
ISBN: 0395322146
Description: Fine in Good jacket. Fine in good dust jacket. Book is like new. Dust jacket shows wear. No writing, No ex-library. Top edge stamped 'not for resale'. Inside bottom opening page stamped 'not for resale, not for library use, not for public school use'. 341 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R. Peirson,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cry of the Kalahari
by
Mark Owens, Delia Owens
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (T)
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780395322147
ISBN: 0395322146
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. -None Stated---Publish Place: Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. -Size: read more
|
|
Cry of the Kalahari
by
Owens, Mark And Delia
other copies of this book
Binding: hardbound
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston
Date Published: (1984)
ISBN-13: 9780395322147
ISBN: 0395322146
Description: Good plus or better, light general wear, bottom corners bumped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Archives,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cry of the Kalahari
by
Owens-Adair
other copies of this book
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780395322147
ISBN: 0395322146
Description: Photographs. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BROWN HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cry of the Kalahari
by
Mark And Delia Owens
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1984
ISBN-13: 9780395322147
ISBN: 0395322146
Description: Hard Cover. Fine++/Fine/ Price Clipped. First Printing. 8vo. wrap has small tear on upper front, scuffs at spine and lightly bumped corners. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
nonamebooks,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cry of the Kalahari
by
Owens, Mark And Delia
other copies of this book
Edition: First edition. 3rd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co., New York
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780395322147
ISBN: 0395322146
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Protected with new Brodart with tiny chips at spine extremities. Orange paper over boards with deep brown cloth wraparound, gilt spine title. Endpapers have handdrawn map of Deception Valley. No writing or plate; 341 pp including Appendixes, Notes, References, Acknowledgments and Index. Book is square, clean, tight with newspaper laidin. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mauries Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cry of the Kalahari: Seven Years in Africa's Last Great Wilderness
by
Owens, Mark; Owens, Delia
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780395322147
ISBN: 0395322146
Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Illustrated with photos. 341pp. Incl. Index and Appendices. Light rubbing and a tiny piece missing on dust jacket. Clean and tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information: | | | | |