» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Cathedral: The Story of Its Construction used book

Cathedral: The Story of Its Construction

by Macaulay, David other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780395316689 ISBN: 0395316685

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library; penciled date and price inside cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 80 p. Contains: b&w Illustrations. Sandpiper. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Karen Knipling, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Cathedral: the Story of Its Construction (Sandpiper) used book

Cathedral: the Story of Its Construction (Sandpiper)

by David Macaulay other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin/Walter Lorraine Books ISBN-13: 9780395316689 ISBN: 0395316685

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cathedral: the Story of Its Construction (Sandpiper) used book

Cathedral: the Story of Its Construction (Sandpiper)

by David Macaulay other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780395316689 ISBN: 0395316685

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting.. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Cathedral: the Story of Its Construction (Sandpiper) used book

Cathedral: the Story of Its Construction (Sandpiper)

by David Macaulay other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780395316689 ISBN: 0395316685

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Cathedral: the Story of Its Construction (Sandpiper) used book

Cathedral: the Story of Its Construction (Sandpiper)

by Macaulay, David other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Graphia ISBN-13: 9780395316689 ISBN: 0395316685

Description: Fair. 0395316685 All books ship within 1-2 business days...100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Cathedral: the Story of Its Construction (Sandpiper) used book

Cathedral: the Story of Its Construction (Sandpiper)

by David Macaulay other copies of this book

price: $3.70

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sandpiper Date Published: 1981-10-26 ISBN-13: 9780395316689 ISBN: 0395316685

Description: Very Good. Clean copy with light shelf wear to cover. No inscriptions or markings of any kind. Spine is uncreased. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Southwest Florida Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Cathedral: The Story of Its Construction used book

Cathedral: The Story of Its Construction

by Macaulay, David other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780395316689 ISBN: 0395316685

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. VG+ Near fine condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 80 p. Contains: Illustrations. Sandpiper. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Open Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Cathedral: the Story of Its Construction (Sandpiper) used book

Cathedral: the Story of Its Construction (Sandpiper)

other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sandpiper Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780395316689 ISBN: 0395316685

Description: Very good. 1981; Paperback; No notes/hiliting; Clean pages; Lightly edgeworn cover; No dog-ears; Strong binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Chance LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Cathedral, the Story of Its Construction used book

Cathedral, the Story of Its Construction

by Macaulay, David other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 17th printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780395316689 ISBN: 0395316685

Description: Soft Cover Very Good, minor wear to cover edge, 12 x 9 in., 80 pgs, full of B&W illustrations; ISBN: 0395316685; Keywords: Architecture. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Loft, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Cathedral: the Story of Its Construction (Sandpiper) used book

Cathedral: the Story of Its Construction (Sandpiper)

by Macaulay... other copies of this book

price: $4.12

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780395316689 ISBN: 0395316685

Description: Very good. Paperback; cover edges have some crimping and wear; no marks or writing within text; RTB121. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Cathedral, the Story of Its Construction used book

Cathedral, the Story of Its Construction

by Macaulay., David other copies of this book

price: $4.49

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 32nd printing. Binding: Softcover Publisher: houghton mifflin company Date Published: c1973 ISBN-13: 9780395316689 ISBN: 0395316685

Description: macaulay., david. Interior of book is very good with B&W illustrations., 32nd printing. Exterior of book is a very good pictorial cover with light edgewear., PAPERBACK SOFTCOVER, NOT XLIBRARY. CHILDREN STORY: the story of how a cathedral is constructed with much detail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Childhoodbooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Cathedral: the Story of Its Construction (Sandpiper) used book

Cathedral: the Story of Its Construction (Sandpiper)

by David Macaulay other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sandpiper Date Published: 1981-10-26 ISBN-13: 9780395316689 ISBN: 0395316685

Description: Great Condition. Softcover, Great Condition, text is clean/unmarked, tight binding, some edge/cover wear, from a private collection. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge1, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cathedral: the Story of Its Construction used book

Cathedral: the Story of Its Construction

by David Macaulay other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Houghton And Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780395316689 ISBN: 0395316685

Description: G/NONE. 0395316685. Line drawings. A basic but fairly detailed account of the methodologies involved in constructing a Gothic Cathedral. Light wear at the bottom of the spine. Very light soiling on cover.; 4to 11"-13" tall; 80 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mary's Creek Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Cathedral: the Story of Its Construction (Sandpiper) used book

Cathedral: the Story of Its Construction (Sandpiper)

by David Macaulay other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin/Walter Lorraine Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780395316689 ISBN: 0395316685

Description: Very Good. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Cathedral: the Story of Its Construction (Sandpiper) used book

Cathedral: the Story of Its Construction (Sandpiper)

by David Macaulay other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin/Walter Lorraine Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780395316689 ISBN: 0395316685

Description: Very Good. Light rubbing to covers and corners due to general use and shelving. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Cathedral: the Story of Its Construction used book

Cathedral: the Story of Its Construction

by Macaulay, David other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 25th ptg Binding: Softcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin / Sandpiper Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780395316689 ISBN: 0395316685

Description: David Macaulay. Good+ 12" tall; b/w drawings; glossary; Caldecott Honor medal reproduced on front cov er; wear to extrems of cover + pp ISBN: 0395316685. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Old Library Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cathedral: the Story of Its Construction (Sandpiper). used book

Cathedral: the Story of Its Construction (Sandpiper).

by Macaulay, David other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin/Walter Lorraine Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780395316689 ISBN: 0395316685

Description: Like New. Clean, tight book. Winner of the distinguished German Jugenbuchpreis, The New York Times chose it as one of the Ten Best Illustrated books in 1973, and won a Caldecott Medal Honor. Black and white pen studies and architectural diagrams, with 80 pages of simple text, recreates the building of a French Gothic cathedral. Glossary. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Diatrope Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cathedral the Story of Its Construction used book

Cathedral the Story of Its Construction

by Macaulay, David other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780395316689 ISBN: 0395316685

Description: Fine+ 12" x 9" Can pass for new. How a cathedral is constructed. glossary. 80 pp. Caldecott Honor Book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dixon Kidsbooks Plus, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cathedral the Story of Its Construction used book

Cathedral the Story of Its Construction

by Macaulay, David other copies of this book

price: $5.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780395316689 ISBN: 0395316685

Description: Fine Condition. 0395316685. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Cathedral: the Story of Its Construction used book

Cathedral: the Story of Its Construction

by Macaulay, David other copies of this book

price: $5.93

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin/Walter Lorraine Books ISBN-13: 9780395316689 ISBN: 0395316685

Description: Very Good. Slight creasing. No store stamps, marks. Slight edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Cathedral the Story of Its Construction used book

Cathedral the Story of Its Construction

by Macaulay, David other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin/Walter Lorraine Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780395316689 ISBN: 0395316685

Description: Very Good. 0.31 x 11.94 x 9 Inches; 80 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Cathedral new book

Cathedral

by David Macaulay other copies of this book

price: $6.72

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1981-10-26 ISBN-13: 9780395316689 ISBN: 0395316685

Description: New. 100% Brand New! -Excellent Customer Service! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Adoremus Books, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

Cathedral: the Story of Its Construction used book

Cathedral: the Story of Its Construction

by Macaulay, David other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co., Boston, MA Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780395316689 ISBN: 0395316685

Description: Very Good. PB, 80pp, 0.25 x 8.75 x 12 inches, 12 oz; [VG; covers mildly scuffed & soiled; corners rubbed & curled; a lovely & fascinating little book, winner of several prestigious awards]. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leaves, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cathedral: the Story of Its Construction used book

Cathedral: the Story of Its Construction

by Macaulay, David (Host other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Large Softcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780395316689 ISBN: 0395316685

Description: Very Good. Moderate cover wear, inlcuding corner crease, through to pgs. Previous owner's name sticker on back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Unskoolbookshop, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Cathedral: The Story of Its Construction used book

Cathedral: The Story of Its Construction

by Macaulay, David other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780395316689 ISBN: 0395316685

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 80 p. Contains: Illustrations. Sandpiper. Audience: Children/juvenile. Oversized softcover, Near Fine Condition (Almost like new! ), Original price of $6.95, (L2). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vicki Allison Signed Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
City: A Story of Roman Planning and Construction

City: A Story of Roman Planning and Construction

by David Macaulay

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.50!

Pyramid

Pyramid

by David Macaulay

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.44!

Ship

Ship

by David Macaulay

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.50!

Mill

Mill

by David Macaulay

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.00!

Unbuilding

Unbuilding

by David Macaulay

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.00!

Mosque

Mosque

by David Macaulay

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.37!